Return to Tournament Schedules

2016 KBF Tournament Schedule

2016 KBF Tournament Schedule
Tour ID Div Date Day Lake Ramp Time Results
1 Sou Central 3/5 Sat Dale Hollow State Park 6:30am – 3:30pm 1Dale Hollow
2 Central 3/13 Sun Green River Lone Valley 7 am 3 pm 2 Green River Results
3 Eastern 4/2 Sat Grayson Lake   7:30 am 3:30 pm 3 Grayson Lake Results
4 Sou Central 4/2 Sat Dale Hollow State Park 6:30 – 3:30 4 Dale Hollow Lake
5 Central 4/3 Sun Barren River Port Oliver 6 am 3 pm 5 Barren Lake Results
6 LBF 4/17 Sun Barkley/Kuttawa Kuttawa 7 am 3 pm 6 Lake Barkley Results
7 Sou Central 4/24 Sun Cumberland Burnside Island 6 am 3 pm 7 Cumberland Lake
8 Central 5/1 Sun Barren River Port Oliver 5:30 am 2:30 pm 8 Barren River Lake
9 Northern 5/14 Sat Oh RvBig Bone Big Bone 6am 3 pm 9 Big Bone Boaters 

9 Big Bone Co Anglers

10 Eastern 5/15 Sun Yatesville Yatesville 6:30 am 2:30 pm 10 Yatesville Boaters  

10 Yatesville Co Anglers

11 Sou Central 5/21 Sat Cumberland Burnside Island 6 am 3 pm 11 Cumberland Lake
12 Central 5/22 Sun Green River Lone Valley 6:30 am 3:30 pm 12 Green River
13 Central River 5/22 Sun Oh Rv Craigs Crk Craigs Crk 7 am 3 pm 13 Craigs Creek
14 Central River 6/4 Sat Oh Rv Point Park Point Park 6:30 am 2:30 pm 14 Oh Rv Point Park
15 LBF 6/5 Sun Barkley/Kuttawa Kuttawa 7 am 3 pm 15 Barkley Lake
16 Northern 7/10 Sun Oh Rv Augusta Big Bone 6am 3 pm  16 Oh Rv Augusta
17 LBF 7/10 Sun Barkley/Kuttawa Kuttawa 7 am 3 pm  17 Barkley Lake
18 Eastern 7/24 Sun Oh Rv Garrison ????? 6:30 am – 2:30 pm  18 Ohio River Garrison
19 Northern 7/31 Sun Oh Rv Big Bone  Big Bone 6:30 am 2:30 pm  19 Ohio Rvr Big Bone 7-31-16
20 Central River 8/7 Sun Oh Rv Point Park Carrollton 6:30 am    3 pm  20 Ohio River Point Park
21 Northern 8/13 Sat Oh Rv Big Bone Big Bone 6:30 am 3pm  21 Ohio River Big Bone
22 LBL 8/14 Sun Ohio River  Greenup 6:30 am 2:30 pm  22 Ohio River Greenup
23 Eastern 8/14 Sun Barkley Kuttawa 7:00 am – 2:30 pm 23 Barkley Lake 
24 Central River 8/20 Sat Oh Rv Craigs Crk Craigs Crk 7 am 3 pm  24 Oh Rv Craigs Crk
KBF—Two Rivers Tournament 2016     Membership Drive
KBF State Tournament  Barkley Lake Kuttawa ramp 9/17 – 9/18. 2016
To view State Tournament Results  click Red Link   2016-kbf-state-tournament
 
TBF National Semi Finals District # 3  KY-TN  10/15 & 10/16, 2016
               
Semi Finals 2 day Results  click blue link:     d-3-overall-final-results-ky-tn
 
Day 2 Top 4 Results      d-3-top-4-state-pride-ky-tn
 View Pictures of District # 3 Semi Finals        Click Here
 New Best of 4 AOY Points    Test
        |         
|
Central Div  Steven Taylor (502-314-8011) & Greg Stevens (270-799-2522)
Central River Div  Mike Sullivan (859-393-7830) & Greg Hoskinson (502-727-3474)
Eastern Div Chad Rice (606-232-1278) & Mike Boggs (606-922-6862)
LBL Div  Mark Cooper (859-608-1469) & Tom Ballowe (270-519-7251)
Northern Div  Karl Snyder (513-919-0591) & Mike McPherson (859-391-2208)
Sou Central Rodney Bridgeman   (606-307-9127)   &    Scott Burns   (606-271-3424)     &  Johnny Cooper (606-307-7993)
|
|
|

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/2016-kbf-tournament-schedule/