Return to Tournament Schedules

2017 Tournament Schedule

 

2017 KBF Tournament Schedule
Tour ID Div Date Day Lake Ramp Time Results
1 Sou Central 3/4/2017 Sat Cumberland Halcombs 7:00-3:00 ET Results
2 Central 3/12/2017 Sun Green River  St Park 7:30-3:30 ET Results
3 Sou Central 3/25/2017 Sat Dale Hollow St Park 6:30-2:00 CT Results
4 Eastern 3/26/2017 Sun Dewey Lake Marina ramp 7:00-3:00 ET Results
5 LBL 3/26/2017 Sun Barkley Lake Kuttawa ramp 7:00-3:00 CT  Results
6 Central 4/2/2017 Sun Barren River Port Oliver 6:00 – 3:00 CT Results
7 Sou Central 4/22/2017 Sat Dale Hollow St Park 6:00-2:00 CT Results
8 Eastern 4/23/2017 Sun Cave Run Warix ramp 7:00-3:00 ET Results
9 Northern 4/23/2017 Sun Ohio River Big Bone 6:30-3:00 ET Results
10 Eastern 5/7/2017 Sun Cave Run Lake Alfrey Ramp 7:00-3:00 ET Results
23 Northern 7/23/2017 Sun Ohio River Big Bone 6:15-3:00 ET Results
11 Central 5/14/2017 Sun Barren River Port Oliver 6:00 – 3:00 CT Results
12 LBL 5/14/2017 Sun Barkley Lake Kuttawa ramp 6:30-2:30 CT Results
13 Central River 5/20/2017 Sat Ohio River Craigs Creek 7:00-3:00 ET Results
14 Sou Central 5/20/2017 Sat Cumberland Burnside 6:00-2:00ET Results 
15 Northern 5/21/2017 Sun Ohio River Augusta 6:00-2:30 ET  Results
16 Central 6/4/2017 Sun Green River  St Park Safe Light- 3:00 ET Results
17 LBL 6/4/2017 Sun Barkley Lake Kuttawa ramp 6:00-2:30 CT Results
18 Central River 6/17/2017 Sat Ohio River Point Park 7:00-3:00 ET Results
19 Eastern 6/11/2017 Sun Ohio River Greenup 7:00-3:00 ET Results
20 Northern 7/8/2017 Sat Ohio River Big Bone 6:00-2:30 ET  Results
21 Central River 7/9/2017 Sun Ohio River Craigs Creek 6:30-3:30 ET Results
22 LBL 7/9/2017 Sun Barkley Lake Kuttawa ramp 6:00-2:30 CT Results
24 Central River 8/6/2017 Sun Ohio River Craigs Creek 6:30-3:30 ET  Results

 Insurance Liability Release Form |

Click Here     to view Submitted Liability Release Wavier 

Total Points after 24 Events Boaters

Total Points after 24 Events Co Anglers

2017 Divisional Winners 
 KBF State Tournament  Green River Lake  Ramp #1 August 19th & 20th
KBF St Tour Day 1 ResultsKBF State Tour Day 2 ResultsKBF 2 Day Final Results   

KBF Angler of Year Fishoff

Boaters                    Co Anglers

 
TBF National Semi Finals District # 3  KY-TN  Oct. 21 & 22 KY Lake Paris Landing 
2017 D-03 KY-TN Semi Finals Results
2017 D-03 KY-TN Top 4 Results
                
 Click here for Directors Contact Information
Central Div: Steven Taylor, Greg Stevens, Gerald Smith
Central River Div: Mike Sullivan, Mark Cooper, Tim Blythe, Greg Hoskinson
Eastern:  Chad Rice, Michael Boggs
LBL Div: Tom Ballowe, Jay Holsapple, Gordon Summers
Northern Div: Karl Snyder, Mike McPherson
Sou Central Div: Rodney Bridgman, Scott Burns, Johnny Cooper

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/2017-tournament-schedule/