Return to 2017 Tournament Schedule

2017 Divisional Winners

6 Divisions of KBF
Top 5 Anglers from each Respectiove Division
Blue Type  indicate the Boaters of Each Division
Red Type indicate the Co Anglers of Each Division
Central Division
Anglers   3/12/2017 4/2/2017 5/14/2017 6/4/2017  
f name l name Green River Lake Barren River Lake Barren River Lake Green River Lake Total Points
Steven Taylor 293 299 300 300 1192
Pete Bayerle 300 300 290 296 1186
David Sowers 298 295 293 298 1184
Jeff Richey 290 288 295 291 1164
Gerald Smith 289 289 297 288 1163
Co Anglers   3/12/2017 4/2/2017 5/14/2017 6/4/2017  
f name l name Green River Lake Barren River Lake Barren River Lake Green River Lake Total Points
Bobby Kidwell 299 300 300 DNF 899
Rick Stringer 300 298 DNF 298 896
Greg Stevens 296 DNF 299 297 892
Dillon Rager 297 DNF 297 1 595
Scott Neiheisel 298 295 DNF DNF 593
Central River Division
Anglers   5/20/2017 6/17/2017 7/9/2017 8/6/2017  
f name l name Ohio River Craigs Creek Ohio River Point Park Ohio River Craigs Creek Ohio River Craigs Creek Total Points
James Flowers 292 299 300 296 1187
Henry Martin 299 300 290 297 1186
Darin Moxley 300 298 296 289 1183
Bill Lowther 296 296 297 291 1180
Christian  Romans 293 293 299 295 1180
Co Anglers   5/20/2017 6/17/2017 7/9/2017 8/6/2017  
f name l name Ohio River Craigs Creek Ohio River Point Park Ohio River Craigs Creek Ohio River Craigs Creek Total Points
Caleb Stephenson 299 298 300 297 1194
Mike Sullivan 297 296 299 299 1191
Scott NeiHeisel 300 DNF 298 296 894
Kalani Borges 148 1 148 298 595
Andrew Bernard 298 DNF 148 DNF 446
South Central Division
Anglers   3/4/2017 3/25/2017 4/22/2017 5/20/2017  
f name l name Cumberland Dale Hollow Dale Hollow Cumberland Total Points
Dustin Poynter 298 299 295 296 1188
Dwight Poynter 295 295 298 300 1188
Paul Stone 299 293 297 295 1184
Rodney Bridgman 294 294 296 299 1183
Dennis J  Wheeler 291 297 293 297 1178
Co Anglers   3/4/2017 3/25/2017 4/22/2017 5/20/2017  
f name l name Cumberland Dale Hollow Dale Hollow Cumberland Total Points
Rick Stringer 299 300 299 298 1196
Bobby Kidwell 298 299 298 300 1195
Dan Herald 148 298 297 297 1040
Scott CA Burns DNF DNF 300 299 599
Joey Von Hoene 300 297 DNF DNF 597
LBL Division
Anglers   3/26/2017 5/14/2017 6/4/2017 7/9/2017  
f name l name Lake Barkley Lake Barkley Lake Barkley Lake Barkley Total Points
Don Tomlinson 299 298 295 300 1192
Mark Cooper 296 296 298 299 1189
Jim  Panosh 298 297 294 297 1186
Gordon Summers 294 294 293 295 1176
Jay Holsapple 300 299 296 147 1042
Co Anglers   3/26/2017 5/14/2017 6/4/2017 7/9/2017  
f name l name Lake Barkley Lake Barkley Lake Barkley Lake Barkley Total Points
Tom Ballowe 149 299 299 299 1046
Tim Blythe 300 148 293 300 1041
Bobby Kidwell 299 DNF 296 298 893
Mike  Luce DNF 297 292 297 886
Zack Thrope DNF 298 294 147 739
Eastern Division
Anglers   3/26/2017 4/23/2017 5/7/2017 6/11/2017  
f name l name Dewey Lake Cave Run Oh Rv Garrisonn Ohio River Greenup Total Points
Brandon Staton 300 297 298 300 1195
Rodney Powell 297 292 300 298 1187
Chad Rice 299 294 293 296 1182
Michael Carter 145 300 299 299 1043
Mike Boggs 294 296 297 146 1033
Co Anglers   3/26/2017 4/23/2017 5/7/2017 6/11/2017  
f name l name Dewey Lake Cave Run Oh Rv Garrisonn Ohio River Greenup Total Points
Nathaiel H Thomas 297 300 296 300 1193
Chuck Rice 296 298 295 299 1188
Jacob Green 147 299 297 296 1039
Nathan King 298 297 147 297 1039
Larry  Staten 300 147 147 298 892
Northern Division
Anglers   4/23/2017 7/23/2017 5/21/2017 6/25/2017  
f name l name Ohio River Big Bone Ohio River Big Bone Ohio River Augusta Ohio River Big Bone Total Points
Darin Moxley 297 297 299 300 1193
Bryan Snyder 299 298 297 298 1192
Henry Martin 292 294 296 299 1181
Karl Snyder 143 299 147 290 879
Alfred Goldsberry 143 296 295 144 878
Co Anglers   5/14/2016 7/10/2016 7/31/2016 8/13/2016  
f name l name Ohio River Big Bone Ohio River Augusta Ohio River Big Bone Ohio River Big Bone Total Points
Rick Stringer DNF 149 DNF 298 447
Scott Neiheisel 143 DNF DNF 300 443
Joey Von Hoene 143 DNF DNF 299 442
Scott CA Burns DNF 300 DNF DNF 300
Cory Crane 143 DNF DNF DNF 143

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/2017-tournament-schedule/2017-divisional-winners/