Return to 2017 Tournament Schedule

Boater *Best of 4 Standings to date*

Best of 4 after 24 events
Red Type indicates Divisional Winner
Top 16 Qualify to Compete in AOY Fishoff
Members in this list that are in Green Type failed to Qualify for State Tournament 
f name l name Total Points Qualified # Persons Qualified Events Fished Best 4 Events 
Steven Taylor 1492 YES 1 5 1199
Michael Ryan Carter 1343 YES 1 5 1198
Darin Moxley 2953 YES 1 10 1197
Henry  Martin 2367 YES 1 8 1195
Pete Bayerle 1485 YES 1 5 1195
Brandon Staton 1195 YES 1 4 1195
Bryan Snyder 1917 YES 1 7 1192
Don Tomlinson 1192 YES 1 4 1192
Paul Stone 1919 YES 1 7 1191
Mark Cooper 1478 YES 1 6 1189
Alfred Goldsberry 2062 YES 1 8 1188
Dwight Poynter 1776 YES 1 6 1188
Dustin Poynter 1481 YES 1 5 1188
James Flowers 1187 YES 1 4 1187
Rodney Powell 1187 YES 1 4 1187
Jim Panosh 1186 YES 1 4 1186
David Sowers 1473 YES 1 5 1184
Steven Wormley 1184 YES 1 4 1184
Rodney Bridgman 1620 YES 1 6 1183
Jason  Hatton 1760 YES 1 6 1182
Chad Rice 1182 YES 1 4 1182
Dennis Wheeler 1909 YES 1 7 1181
Tim  Frohlich 1181 YES 1 4 1181
Bill Lowther 1180 YES 1 4 1180
Christian  Romans 1180 YES 1 4 1180
Barry Ward 1180 YES 1 4 1180
Gordon Summers 1176 YES 1 4 1176
Karl Snyder 1605 YES 1 7 1171
Tom Whittington 1167 YES 1 4 1167
Jeff Richey 1164 YES 1 4 1164
Gerald  Smith 1163 YES 1 4 1163
Ronald Rowlett 1448 YES 1 6 1159
Jay Holsapple 1042 YES 1 4 1042
William Nichols 1180 YES 1 5 1037
Wes Cole 1034 YES 1 4 1034
Mike Boggs 1033 YES 1 4 1033
Johnny Cooper 1033 YES 1 4 1033
Steven Curtsinger 1033 YES 1 4 1033
Rob Hoyt Rorrer 1033 YES 1 4 1033
Ron Gehringer 1031 YES 1 4 1031
Joe  Alcorn 1028 YES 1 4 1028
Steve Ward 1026 YES 1 4 1026
Lonnie Jones 1024 YES 1 4 1024
David Sullivan 1024 YES 1 4 1024
Charlie Points 1022 YES 1 4 1022
Vernon  Sowers 1022 YES 1 4 1022
Mike McPherson 1020 YES 1 4 1020
Ken Davis 1017 YES 1 4 1017
Michael Johnson 1299 YES 1 6 1008
Richard  Littlepage 889 YES 1 4 889
John Nevison 880 YES 1 4 880
Kevin Newman 878 YES 1 4 878
Tim  Hennemann 875 YES 1 4 875
Bobby Headrick 874 YES 1 4 874
David Taylor 743 YES 1 4 743
Ricky Kempton 737 YES 1 4 737
Tommy Bishop 725 YES 1 4 725
Eugene Puckett 725 YES 1 4 725
Michael Ray Tester 589 YES 1 4 589
Jeremiah Fulks 581 YES 1 4 581
Larry Bailey 895 NO 0 3 0
Michael Scaggs 729 NO 0 3 0
Richard  Young 596 NO 0 2 0
Brandon Marshall 587 NO 0 2 0
Rex Crane 586 NO 0 2 0
James Burns 580 NO 0 3 0
Jason Bean 443 NO 0 2 0
Jason Lycans 298 NO 0 1 0
Patrick Herman 297 NO 0 1 0
Matthew Mattingly 297 NO 0 1 0
Fred Williams 296 NO 0 1 0
Brady Link 293 NO 0 1 0
Bradley J Nelson 293 NO 0 1 0
Brady Bickers 292 NO 0 1 0
Luke McCoy 292 NO 0 1 0
Don Odor 291 NO 0 1 0
Mike Lemons 290 NO 0 2 0
Christopher Joyce 289 NO 0 1 0
Randy Finley 144 NO 0 1 0
Colby Hays 143 NO 0 1 0
Mike Rottinghouse 143 NO 0 1 0
Steve Perry 141 NO 0 1 0

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/2017-tournament-schedule/boater-best-of-4-standings-to-date/