Return to Schedule Archives

2006 Reg 4 Oh Rvr Big Bone

Reg 4 Qualifying Tournament
Kentucky  Bass Federation, Inc.
5/20/2006 Ohio   River  (Big Bone) 
Yes = Previously Qualified
New = Qualified Today
      Ranger                    
Place Name Club Owners Grp SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Mike Patterson Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 Y 5 / 5 10.02 3.80 10.02 300 New
2 Tommy G. Hall Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 5 / 5 8.93 8.93 299 New
3 Michael Scott Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 7.83 5.00 7.83 298 Yes
4 Kaoru O’Bryan Oldham Co Bass Club-6969 Y 5 / 5 7.33 7.33 297 New
5 Keith Simmons, President East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 5 / 5 7.12 7.12 296 Yes
6 Christian Romans Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 Y Y 5 / 5 6.74 6.74 295 New
7 Troy Bickers Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 Y 5 / 5 6.44 6.44 294 New
8 Steve Scott, Secretary The Outcasts-7527 Y Y 4 / 4 6.37 6.37 293 New
9 Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 5.93 2.40 5.93 292 New
10 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 Y 4 / 4 5.80 5.80 291 New
11 Jason Elrod The Outcasts-7527 Y 5 / 5 5.70 5.70 290 New
12 Paul Yocum, President Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 Y 4 / 4 5.69 5.69 289 New
13 Branden Staten Tug Valley Bass Anglers-6970 Y 5 / 5 5.57 5.57 288 Yes
14 Jonathan Wright Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 3 / 3 5.48 5.48 287 Yes
15 Don W. Odor Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 4 / 4 5.30 5.30 286 New
16 Bill Lowen The Outcasts-7527 Y 4 / 4 5.17 5.17 285 New
17 Greg Dowdy Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 Y 4 / 4 4.86 4.86 284 New
18 Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 Y 4 / 4 4.83 4.83 283 Yes
19 Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 4 / 4 4.82 4.82 282 Yes
20 Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 4.66 2.22 4.66 281 New
21 Doug Carrico Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 3 / 3 4.57 4.57 280 New
22 Wes Garrison Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 Y 4 / 4 4.19 4.19 279 New
23 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 4 / 4 3.95 3.95 278 New
24 Gerald Weber Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 3 / 3 3.91 3.91 277 Yes
25 Rick Stringer Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 2 / 2 3.87 3.87 276 New
26 Robert Howard Central Ky Bass-9265 Y 4 / 4 4.84 1.00 3.84 275 New
27 John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 Y 3 / 3 3.81 3.81 274 New
28 Tom Whiles Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 3 / 3 3.77 3.77 273
29 Tim Henneman, President Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y Y 3 / 3 3.61 3.61 272
30 Shane Nethery Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 3 / 3 3.57 3.57 271
31 Paul McConnell Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 Y 2 / 2 3.53 3.53 270
32 Chris Kerfoot Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 2 / 2 3.34 3.34 269
33 Chris Besselman Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 2 / 2 3.31 3.31 268
34 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 3 / 3 3.30 3.30 267
35 Wes Woeste Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 Y 2 / 2 3.12 3.12 266
36 Mark Herring Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y 1 / 1 3.11 3.11 3.11 265
37 Fred Williams Jr Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 Y 2 / 2 3.04 3.04 264
38 Larry Staten Tug Valley Bass Anglers-6970 Y 3 / 3 2.94 2.94 263
39 Jack Shuck Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y 2 / 2 2.94 2.94 262
40 Donnie Brown, President Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 Y 2 / 2 2.91 2.91 261
41 Wayne Winters Lyon Co Bass Club-7061 Y 2 / 2 2.87 2.87 260
42 Calvin Walke Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 2 / 2 2.86 2.86 259
43 Tim Blythe Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 1 / 1 2.80 2.80 2.80 258
44 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 2 / 2 2.51 2.51 257
45 Sean Brehm Lyon Co Bass Club-7061 Y 2 / 2 2.43 2.43 256
46 Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 2.36 2.36 255
47 Bill Koth Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 2 / 2 2.25 2.25 254
48 Tina McIntosh Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 1 / 1 2.21 2.21 2.21 253
49 Dave Randle Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 2.18 2.18 252
50 Dan Darrell Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 2.18 2.18 2.18 251
51 James R Blair, Secretary Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y Y 1 / 1 1.98 1.98 1.98 250
52 Brian Rhineheimer Central Ky Bass-9265 Y 1 / 1 1.86 1.86 1.86 249
53 Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 Y 1 / 1 1.83 1.83 1.83 248
54 Steven Taylor, President Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 1 / 1 1.81 1.81 1.81 247
55 Shon D. Robinson Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 Y 1 / 1 1.78 1.78 1.78 246
56 Nathan Keith Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 1 / 1 1.76 1.76 1.76 245
57 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y Y 1 / 1 1.64 1.64 1.64 244
58 Brady Bickers Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 Y 1 / 1 1.61 1.61 1.61 243
59 Mike W. Sullivan, President Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 1 / 1 1.54 1.54 1.54 242
60 Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 1 / 1 1.51 1.51 1.51 241
61 Mike Mader Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 1.45 1.45 1.45 240
62 William Branch, Sr Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y 1 / 1 1.43 1.43 1.43 239
63 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 1.39 1.39 1.39 238
64 Chuck Rice All American Anglers-9289 Y 1 / 1 1.38 1.38 1.38 237
65 Earl T Maines Central Ky Bass-9265 Y Y 1 / 1 1.33 1.33 1.33 236
66 Gregory Weber, President Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 Y 1 / 1 1.32 1.32 1.32 235
67 Johnny C Roth IV Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y 1 / 1 1.31 1.31 1.31 234
68 Bill Janes Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 Y 1 / 1 1.28 1.28 1.28 233
69 Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 1 / 1 1.22 1.22 1.22 232
70 Ian Owens Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 1 / 1 1.21 1.21 1.21 231
Gary Lohmiller Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y 1 / 1 1.21 1.21 1.21 231
72 Eddie Frey Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y 1 / 1 1.20 1.20 1.20 229
73 Michael Tharp The Outcasts-7527 Y 1 / 1 1.17 1.17 1.17 228
74 James Collier Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 Y 1 / 1 1.11 1.11 1.11 227
75 Dan Bruning Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 1 / 1 1.09 1.09 1.09 226
76 Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 Y 1 / 1 1.06 1.06 1.06 225
77 Roy Gentry, President The Outcasts-7527 Y 1 / 1 1.26 1.00 1.26 0.26 224
Kevin Brown, President Green River Bassmasters-8942 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Patrick McIntosh Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Don Newman East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Kenneth C Rice Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Gary Varney Tug Valley Bass Anglers-6970 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
James S. Burns, Secretary Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Mark Owens Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Michae Rl Johnson Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
78 Barry W Ward Bank Busters -9110 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Greg Marshall Bank Busters -9110 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
James Dean Favorite Bank Busters -9110 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
James D Fender, Secretary Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Robert Workman Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Ricky Cayton Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Kelly Armstrong Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Michael Ray Tester, President Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Brian Ireland Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Danny Goble III Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Tony Elfers Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Stewart Weber, Secretary Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Richard Baker, Jr Lakeway Bass Hunters-8224 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Orvel Jones Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Freda Dupuy Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Chris Dornbusch, Sr Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Michael E. Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Karl Snyder, President Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Don Raines Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Bert Southern Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 1.36 15.00 1.36 0.00 111
Derek Steele Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
Harvey Snowden The Outcasts-7527 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 111
WD Nick Craft, President Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
WD Robert Musser, Secretary Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
WD John L. Crisp, Sr. Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
WD Clinton Lowen The Outcasts-7527 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/2006-reg-4-oh-rvr-big-bone/