Return to Schedule Archives

2007 KBF State Tournament Day 1 Results

KBF State Tournament
Kentucky Bass   Federation, Inc.
10/20-10/21/2007   Ohio River Carrollton (DAY 1)
      Ranger Yamaha              
Place Name Club Cup Owner F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 Ricky Cayton Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 5 / 5 8.48 2.19 8.48
2 Tim Henneman Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y 5 / 5 7.88 2.34 7.88
3 Karen Hall Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 4 / 4 7.23 2.66 7.23
4 Stacey Edwards Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 5 / 5 7.19 2.48 7.19
5 Mark Cooper Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 4 / 4 7.10 7.10
6 Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 5 / 5 6.49 6.49
7 Brady Bickers Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 5 / 5 6.15 6.15
8 Rusty Willhoite Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 4 / 4 5.84 2.38 5.84
9 James S. Burns Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 3 / 3 5.83 5.83
10 David Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 3 / 3 5.82 2.69 5.82
11 Steve Scott The Outcasts-7527 Y 4 / 4 5.72 5.72
12 Johnny C Roth IV Big Sacks Bass Club 010212 3 / 3 5.72 2.30 5.72
13 Shane Hayes Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 4 / 4 5.33 5.33
14 Les Underwood Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 3 / 3 5.31 2.81 5.31
15 Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 5.30 3.19 5.30
16 Gregory Weber Bank Busters -9110 3 / 3 5.18 5.18
17 Rodney Bridgeman Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 3 / 3 4.95 4.95
18 Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 3 / 3 4.91 2.32 4.91
19 Fred Williams Jr Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 3 / 3 4.85 4.85
20 Christian Romans Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 Y 4 / 4 4.83 4.83
21 Gerald Weber Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 3 / 3 4.28 4.28
22 Tommy G. Hall Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 2 / 2 4.14 4.14
23 Eric Snow Bank Busters -9110 Y 3 / 3 3.95 3.95
24 Mike W. Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 2 / 2 3.80 2.62 3.80
25 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 2 / 2 3.64 2.39 3.64
26 Shon D. Robinson Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 2 / 2 3.63 3.63
27 Gary Melson Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 3 / 3 3.46 3.46
28 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 2 / 2 3.46 2.07 3.46
29 Stewart Weber Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 3 / 3 3.39 3.39
30 Roy Gentry The Outcasts-7527 2 / 2 3.34 3.34
31 John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 2 / 2 3.27 3.27
32 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 2 / 1 3.66 0.50 3.16
33 Bandon Wolf Big Sacks Bass Club 010212 2 / 2 3.14 3.14
34 Michae Rl Johnson Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 2 / 2 2.90 2.90
35 Don Tomlinson Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 1 / 1 2.88 2.88 2.88
36 Matt Robertson Lake Malone Bass Club-5968 2 / 2 2.80 2.80
37 Mark Owens Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 2 / 2 2.72 2.72
38 Karl Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 1 / 1 2.39 2.39 2.39
39 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 2 / 2 2.37 2.37
40 Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 1 / 1 2.33 2.33 2.33
41 Keith Simmons East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 2 / 2 2.28 2.28
42 Donnie Brown Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 1 / 1 2.28 2.28 2.28
43 Troy Bickers Point Park Bass Club 010178 1 / 1 2.23 2.23 2.23
44 M. David Young Sou Ky Bassmasters-3584 1 / 1 2.17 2.17 2.17
45 Brian Hatfield Green-bo Bass Club 010191 1 / 1 2.03 2.03 2.03
46 Rick Stafford Johns Creek Bassmasters-9113 1 / 1 1.96 1.96 1.96
47 Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 1.87 1.87 1.87
48 Steve Haysley Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 1 / 1 1.83 1.83 1.83
49 James R Blair Madisonville Bass Club-5507 1 / 1 1.65 1.65 1.65
Johnny Cooper Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 1 / 1 1.65 1.65 1.65
51 Barry W Ward Bank Busters -9110 Y 1 / 1 1.55 1.55 1.55
52 Gary Morrison Mid State Bassmasters-5707 1 / 1 1.54 1.54 1.54
53 Tom Hill Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 1 / 1 1.53 1.53 1.53
54 John Romans Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 1 / 1 1.47 1.47 1.47
55 Steven Taylor Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 1 / 1 1.42 1.42 1.42
David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 1.42 1.42 1.42
57 Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 1.41 1.41 1.41
Wes Garrison Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 1 / 1 1.41 1.41 1.41
59 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
Jonathan Wright Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
Earl T Maines Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Ray Tester Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 0 / 0 0 0
Kenneth C Rice Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0
Bill Janes, President Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 0 / 0 0 0
John Thorpe III River City Bass Club-6153 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Wenger Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Scott Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Alan Johnson Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0
Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 0 / 0 0 0
Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club-5507 0 / 0 0 0
Rick Stringer Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 0 / 0 0 0
Brian Rhineheimer Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0
Paul McConnell Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0 0
Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Ian Owens Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 0 / 0 0 0
Wade Kirk Green-bo Bass Club 010191 0 / 0 0 0
Mike Conway Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0
Adam Fugate Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 0 / 0 0 0
# Fish Caught 136
Total Weight 217.36

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/2007-kbf-state-tournament-day-1-results/