Return to Schedule Archives

2007 KBF State Tournament Day 2 Results

KBF State Tournament
Kentucky Bass   Federation, Inc.
10/20-10/21/2007   Ohio River Carrollton (DAY 2)
      Ranger Yamaha              
Place Name Club Cup Owner F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 Stacey Edwards Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 5 / 5 7.42 2.93 7.42
2 Roy Gentry, President The Outcasts-7527 5 / 5 7.07 7.07
3 Tim Henneman, President Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y 4 / 4 7.06 2.65 7.06
4 Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 4 / 4 6.70 6.70
5 Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 5 / 5 6.58 6.58
6 Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 3 / 3 5.96 3.26 5.96
7 Shane Hayes Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 4 / 4 5.64 5.64
8 Michae Rl Johnson Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 3 / 3 5.57 5.57
9 Brady Bickers Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 3 / 3 5.43 5.43
10 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 4 / 4 5.10 5.10
11 Karl Snyder, President Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 3 / 3 5.05 5.05
12 Gary Melson, Secretary Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 3 / 3 4.94 2.57 4.94
13 Don Tomlinson Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 3 / 3 4.76 4.76
14 Steve Scott, Secretary The Outcasts-7527 Y 3 / 3 4.37 4.37
15 Johnny Cooper Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 3 / 3 4.19 4.19
16 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 3 / 3 4.17 4.17
17 Christian Romans Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 Y 3 / 3 4.09 4.09
18 Bandon Wolf Big Sacks Bass Club 010212 3 / 3 3.44 3.44
19 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 3 / 3 3.41 3.41
20 Mark Cooper, President Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 2 / 2 3.30 3.30
21 Wes Garrison Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 2 / 2 3.27 3.27
22 Rick Stafford Johns Creek Bassmasters-9113 2 / 2 2.98 2.98
Mark Owens Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 2 / 2 2.98 2.98
24 Steven Taylor, President Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 2 / 2 2.82 2.82
25 Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 2 / 2 2.81 2.81
26 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 1 / 1 2.81 2.81 2.81
Johnny C Roth IV, President Big Sacks Bass Club 010212 1 / 1 2.81 2.81 2.81
28 Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 2 / 2 2.70 2.70
29 Kenneth Davis, Secretary Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 2 / 2 2.69 2.69
30 John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 1 / 1 2.69 2.69 2.69
31 Steve Haysley Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 2 / 2 2.56 2.56
32 Eric Snow Bank Busters -9110 Y 2 / 2 2.53 2.53
33 Michael Ray Tester, President Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 1 / 1 1.99 1.99 1.99
34 David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 1.76 1.76 1.76
35 M. David Young Sou Ky Bassmasters-3584 1 / 1 1.59 1.59 1.59
36 Les Underwood Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 1 / 1 1.48 1.48 1.48
37 Karen Hall Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 1 / 1 1.46 1.46 1.46
38 Stewart Weber, Secretary Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 1 / 1 1.43 1.43 1.43
39 Rusty Willhoite Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 1 / 1 1.38 1.38 1.38
40 Ricky Cayton Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 1 / 1 1.23 1.23 1.23
41 Gerald Weber Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 0 / 0 0 0
James S. Burns, President Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Keith Simmons, President East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
David Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
Mike W. Sullivan, President Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
Jonathan Wright Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
Earl T Maines Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Kenneth C Rice Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0
Bill Janes, President Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 0 / 0 0 0
Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0
James R Blair Madisonville Bass Club-5507 0 / 0 0 0
John Thorpe III River City Bass Club-6153 0 / 0 0 0
Tom Hill Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Wenger, President Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Scott Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Troy Bickers Point Park Bass Club 010178 0 / 0 0 0
John Romans Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 0 / 0 0 0
Donnie Brown, President Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0 0
Tommy G. Hall Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 0 / 0 0 0
Fred Williams Jr Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0 0
Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club-5507 0 / 0 0 0
Matt Robertson Lake Malone Bass Club-5968 0 / 0 0 0
Rodney Bridgeman Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 0 / 0 0 0
Rick Stringer Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 0 / 0 0 0
Barry W Ward Bank Busters -9110 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Brian Hatfield Green-bo Bass Club 010191 0 / 0 0 0
Brian Rhineheimer Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0
Gregory Weber Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0
Paul McConnell Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0 0
Shon D. Robinson Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0 0
Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Ian Owens Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 0 / 0 0 0
Wade Kirk Green-bo Bass Club 010191 0 / 0 0 0
Mike Conway Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0
Gary Morrison Mid State Bassmasters-5707 0 / 0 0 0
Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 0 / 0 0 0

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/2007-kbf-state-tournament-day-2-results/