Return to Schedule Archives

2007 KBF State Tournament Finals 2 day Overall Results

KBF State Tournament
Kentucky Bass   Federation, Inc.
10/20-10/21/2007   Ohio River Carrollton (FINALS)
      Ranger Yamaha              
Place Name Club Cup Owner F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 Tim Henneman, President Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y 9 / 9 14.94 2.65 14.94
2 Stacey Edwards Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 10 / 10 14.61 2.93 14.61
3 Brady Bickers Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 8 / 8 11.58 11.58
4 Shane Hayes Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 8 / 8 10.97 10.97
5 Roy Gentry, President The Outcasts-7527 7 / 7 10.41 10.41
6 Mark Cooper, President Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 6 / 6 10.40 10.40
7 Steve Scott, Secretary The Outcasts-7527 Y 7 / 7 10.09 10.09
8 Ricky Cayton Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 6 / 6 9.71 2.19 9.71
9 Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 7 / 7 9.19 9.19
10 Christian Romans Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 Y 7 / 7 8.92 8.92
11 Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 6 / 6 8.91 2.33 8.91
12 Karen Hall Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 5 / 5 8.69 2.66 8.69
13 Johnny C Roth IV, President Big Sacks Bass Club 010212 4 / 4 8.53 2.81 8.53
14 Michae Rl Johnson Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 5 / 5 8.47 8.47
15 Gary Melson, Secretary Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 6 / 6 8.40 2.57 8.40
16 Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 5 / 5 8.11 1.41 8.11
17 Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 5 / 5 7.72 2.32 7.72
18 Don Tomlinson Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 4 / 4 7.64 2.88 7.64
19 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 5 / 5 7.63 2.07 7.63
20 Karl Snyder, President Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 4 / 4 7.44 2.39 7.44
21 Rusty Willhoite Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 5 / 5 7.22 2.38 7.22
22 Les Underwood Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 4 / 4 6.79 2.81 6.79
23 Bandon Wolf Big Sacks Bass Club 010212 5 / 5 6.58 6.58
24 Eric Snow Bank Busters -9110 Y 5 / 5 6.48 6.48
25 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 3 / 3 6.45 2.81 6.45
26 Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 3 / 3 5.96 3.26 5.96
27 John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 3 / 3 5.96 2.69 5.96
28 Kenneth Davis, Secretary Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 4 / 3 6.35 0.50 5.85
29 Johnny Cooper Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 4 / 4 5.84 1.65 5.84
30 James S. Burns, President Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 3 / 3 5.83 5.83
31 David Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 3 / 3 5.82 2.69 5.82
32 Mark Owens Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 4 / 4 5.70 5.70
33 Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 5.30 3.19 5.30
34 Gregory Weber Bank Busters -9110 3 / 3 5.18 5.18
35 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 4 / 4 5.10 5.10
36 Rodney Bridgeman Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 3 / 3 4.95 4.95
37 Rick Stafford Johns Creek Bassmasters-9113 3 / 3 4.94 1.96 4.94
38 Fred Williams Jr Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 3 / 3 4.85 4.85
39 Stewart Weber, Secretary Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 4 / 4 4.82 1.43 4.82
40 Wes Garrison Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 3 / 3 4.68 1.41 4.68
41 Steve Haysley Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 3 / 3 4.39 1.83 4.39
42 Gerald Weber Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 3 / 3 4.28 4.28
43 Steven Taylor, President Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 3 / 3 4.24 1.42 4.24
44 Tommy G. Hall Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 2 / 2 4.14 4.14
45 Mike W. Sullivan, President Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 2 / 2 3.80 2.62 3.80
46 M. David Young Sou Ky Bassmasters-3584 2 / 2 3.76 2.17 3.76
47 Shon D. Robinson Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 2 / 2 3.63 3.63
48 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 3 / 3 3.41 3.41
49 David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 2 / 2 3.18 1.76 3.18
50 Matt Robertson Lake Malone Bass Club-5968 2 / 2 2.80 2.80
51 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 2 / 2 2.37 2.37
52 Keith Simmons, President East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 2 / 2 2.28 2.28
53 Donnie Brown, President Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 1 / 1 2.28 2.28 2.28
54 Troy Bickers Point Park Bass Club 010178 1 / 1 2.23 2.23 2.23
55 Brian Hatfield Green-bo Bass Club 010191 1 / 1 2.03 2.03 2.03
56 Michael Ray Tester, President Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 1 / 1 1.99 1.99 1.99
57 Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 1.87 1.87 1.87
58 James R Blair Madisonville Bass Club-5507 1 / 1 1.65 1.65 1.65
59 Barry W Ward Bank Busters -9110 Y 1 / 1 1.55 1.55 1.55
60 Gary Morrison Mid State Bassmasters-5707 1 / 1 1.54 1.54 1.54
61 Tom Hill Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 1 / 1 1.53 1.53 1.53
62 John Romans Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 1 / 1 1.47 1.47 1.47
63 Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
Jonathan Wright Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
Earl T Maines Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Kenneth C Rice Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0
Bill Janes, President Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 0 / 0 0 0
John Thorpe III River City Bass Club-6153 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Wenger, President Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Scott Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Alan Johnson Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0
Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 0 / 0 0 0
Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club-5507 0 / 0 0 0
Rick Stringer Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 0 / 0 0 0
Brian Rhineheimer Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0
Paul McConnell Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0 0
Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Ian Owens Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 0 / 0 0 0
Derek Steele Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Wade Kirk Green-bo Bass Club 010191 0 / 0 0 0
Mike Conway Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0
Adam Fugate Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 0 / 0 0 0
Tournament Big   Bass: 3.26 Gregory Hoskinson

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/2007-kbf-state-tournament-finals-2-day-overall-results/