Return to Schedule Archives

2007 Reg 1 Barkley Lake

Reg 1 Qualifying Tournament
Kentucky Bass   Federation, Inc.
4/29/2007 Barkley   Lake
Name Club F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Tim Henneman, President Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 5 / 5 17.97 4.59 17.97 300 new
2 Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 5 / 5 17.26 4.82 17.26 299 new
3 Jonathan Wright Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 5 / 5 14.87 14.87 298 new
4 Don Tomlinson Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 4 / 4 13.54 4.87 13.54 297 new
5 Eric Snow Bank Busters -9110 5 / 5 13.11 13.11 296 new
6 David AA Young Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 5 / 5 12.25 12.25 295 new
7 Brian Hatfield Green-bo Bass Club   010191 5 / 5 11.81 11.81 294 new
8 Johnny C Roth IV,   Presidnet Big Sacks Bass Club   010212 5 / 5 11.74 11.74 293 new
9 Bandon Wolf Big Sacks Bass Club   010212 4 / 4 11.71 11.71 292 new
10 Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 5 / 5 11.54 11.54 291 new
11 Dathel Peek,   President Lyon Co Bass   Club-7061 4 / 4 10.70 10.70 290 new
12 Barry W Ward Bank Busters -9110 5 / 4 10.93 0.50 10.43 289 new
13 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 4 / 4 10.43 10.43 288 new
14 Dennis Patterson River City Bass   Club-6153 3 / 3 9.52 9.52 287 new
15 Donnie Brown,   President Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 4 / 4 8.86 8.86 286 new
16 Mark Owens Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 4 / 4 8.67 8.67 285 new
17 Steve Haysley Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 4 / 4 8.21 8.21 284 new
18 James Collier Louisa Bass Club-6501 3 / 3 7.78 7.78 283 new
19 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 4 / 4 7.49 7.49 282 new
20 Matt Robertson Lake Malone Bass   Club-5968 3 / 3 7.26 7.26 281 new
21 Steve Alvarado River City Bass   Club-6153 3 / 3 7.20 7.20 280
22 Tina McIntosh,   Secretary Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 3 / 3 6.89 6.89 279
23 Steven Taylor,   President Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 3 / 3 6.69 6.69 278
24 James S. Burns,   Secretary Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 3 / 3 6.64 6.64 277
25 Paul McConnell Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 3 / 3 6.55 6.55 276
26 Earl T Maines Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 2 / 2 6.16 6.16 275
27 Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 2 / 2 6.03 6.03 274
28 Wilton Houchens,   President West Ky   Jr.Bassmasters-900003 1 / 1 5.93 5.93 5.93 273
29 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 3 / 3 5.88 5.88 272
30 Larry Bailey Twin Lakes Guys &   Gals B/C 2 / 2 5.69 5.69 271
31 Mike Rushing Bluegrass Bass   Club-9135 3 / 2 6.06 0.50 5.56 270
32 Jeff Martin Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 2 / 2 5.56 5.56 269
33 Herbie Booher Bluegrass Bass   Club-9135 2 / 2 5.55 5.55 268
34 James Russell Hosick Little River   Bassmasters-6942 2 / 2 5.45 5.45 267
35 Robert Rodgers River City Bass   Club-6153 2 / 2 5.35 5.35 266
36 Shane Hayes Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 2 / 2 4.95 4.95 265
37 John L. Crisp, Sr. Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 2 / 2 4.88 4.88 264
38 John Lingenfelter Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 1 / 1 4.75 4.75 4.75 263
39 Gerald Weber Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 2 / 2 4.69 4.69 262
40 David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 2 / 2 4.68 4.68 261
41 Timothy Lanham Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 2 / 2 4.66 4.66 260
42 Eddie Frey Big Sacks Bass Club   010212 2 / 2 4.55 4.55 259
43 Rodney Bridgeman Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 2 / 2 4.52 4.52 258
44 Gregory Weber Bank Busters -9110 2 / 2 4.51 4.51 257
45 Bill Janes, President Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 2 / 2 4.50 4.50 256
Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye-7982 2 / 2 4.50 4.50 256
47 Michael Scott   Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 2 / 2 4.40 4.40 254
48 Adam Fugate Team Buckeye-7982 2 / 2 4.31 4.31 253
49 Fred Williams Jr Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 2 / 2 4.26 4.26 252
50 Greg Warner Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 2 / 2 4.19 4.19 251
Carl Oekler Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 2 / 2 4.13 4.13 250
51 Derek Steele Team Buckeye-7982 2 / 2 4.13 4.13 250
53 James R Blair Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 2 / 2 3.90 3.90 248
John Thorpe III River City Bass   Club-6153 2 / 2 3.74 3.74 247
54 Nathan Keith Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 2 / 2 3.74 3.74 247
56 Wes Garrison Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 1 / 1 3.70 3.70 3.70 245
57 Ian Owens Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 2 / 2 3.66 3.66 244
58 Gary Melson,   Secretary Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 1 / 1 3.35 3.35 3.35 243
59 Karl Snyder,   President Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 2.83 2.83 2.83 242
60 Mark Cooper Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 1 / 1 2.82 2.82 2.82 241
61 Kevin Partin Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 1 / 1 2.77 2.77 2.77 240
62 Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 1 / 1 2.75 2.75 2.75 239
63 Greg Wolf Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 1 / 1 2.42 2.42 2.42 238
64 Gerald Smith Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 1 / 1 2.36 2.36 2.36 237
65 Joey Henderson Green River   Bassmasters-8942 1 / 1 2.33 2.33 2.33 236
66 Tommy G. Hall Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 1 / 1 2.23 2.23 2.23 235
67 Kenneth Davis,   Secretary Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 2.21 2.21 2.21 234
68 Brian Rhineheimer Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 1 / 1 2.15 2.15 2.15 233
69 Rudy Tester Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 1 / 1 2.06 2.06 2.06 232
70 Patrick McIntosh,   Vice Presi Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 1 / 1 2.04 2.04 2.04 231
71 Rick Stringer Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 1 / 0 2.53 0.50 2.03 2.03 230
72 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 2.02 2.02 2.02 229
73 Michael Ballback Ky Jr   Bassmasters-832900 1 / 1 1.99 1.99 1.99 228
74 Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 1.98 1.98 1.98 227
75 Tim Blythe Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 1 / 1 1.97 1.97 1.97 226
76 Rusty Willhoite Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 1 / 1 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 225
Kevin Brown,   President Green River   Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0 0 112
Jason Dossett Lake Malone Bass   Club-5968 0 / 0 0 0 112
James Wright Little River   Bassmasters-6942 0 / 0 0 0 112
Tim McCollum Little River   Bassmasters-6942 0 / 0 0 0 112
Sean Brehm Lyon Co Bass   Club-7061 0 / 0 0 0 112
Gary Cato Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 0 / 0 0 0 112
Jay Watson Little River   Bassmasters-6942 0 / 0 0 0 112
Tim Harris Green-bo Bass Club   010191 0 / 0 0 0 112
Bob Tucker Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 0 / 0 0 0 112
Michae Rl Johnson Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 0 / 0 0 0 112
Johnny Cooper Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 0 / 0 0 0 112
Maurice Mo Oelker Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 0 / 0 0 0 112
77 Richard Baker, Jr Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0 112
Michael Chelensky Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 0 / 0 0 0 112
Terry L Carter Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 0 / 0 0 0 112
Ron Gordon Jr Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0 112
Michael Ray Tester,   President Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 0 / 0 0 0 112
Mike Harbour Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 0 / 0 0 0 112
Steve Perry Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 0 / 0 0 0 112
Mike Conway Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0 112
Kelly Sparrow Northern Ky Bass   Club-8752 0 / 0 0 0 112
Mike Patterson Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0 0 112
Shon D. Robinson Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0 0 112
wd Danny Raines East Ky Bass-7873 0 / 0 0 0
wd James Nathan   Willhoite Point Park Bass Club   010178 0 / 0 0 0
wd David Willhoite Point Park Bass Club   010178 0 / 0 0 0
wd Mike Wimsatt Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 0 / 0 0 0
Big Bass    5.93        Wilton Houchens

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/2007-reg-1-barkley-lake/