Return to Schedule Archives

2007 Reg 2 Yatesville Lake

Region 2 Qualifier
Kentucky Bass   Federation, Inc.
5/30/2007   Yatesville Lake
Pos Name Club BF Ranger Cup F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Tim Henneman, President Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y 5 / 5 12.21 12.21 300 yes
2 James S. Burns, Secretary Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 5 / 4 11.57 0.50       3.6 5.00 11.07 299 new
3 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 4 / 4 8.53 8.53 298 new
4 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 5 / 4 9.00 0.50 8.50 297 new
5 James Collier Louisa Bass Club-6501 4 / 4 7.54 2.30 2.00 7.54 296 yes
6 Tim Blythe Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 3 / 3 7.03 7.03 295 new
7 Gregory Weber Bank Busters -9110 3 / 3 6.81 2.90 5.00 6.81 294 new
8 Les Underwood Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 3 / 3 6.79 3.00 8.00 6.79 293 new
9 Keith Simmons, President East Ky Bass-7873 Y 3 / 3 6.70 6.70 292 new
10 Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 3 / 3 6.20 6.20 291 yes
11 Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 6.12 3.50 9.00 6.12 290 new
12 Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 3 / 3 5.91 5.91 289 new
13 Rick Stafford Johns Creek Bassmasters-9113 2 / 2 5.64 5.64 288 new
14 Brian Hatfield Green-bo Bass Club 010191 2 / 2 5.28 3.00 9.00 5.28 287 yes
15 Ian Owens Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 2 / 2 5.26 5.26 286 new
16 Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 1 / 1 4.77 4.70 7.00 4.77 285 new
17 Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club-5507 1 / 1 4.63 4.60 3.00 4.63 284 new
18 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 2 / 2 4.31 4.31 283 yes
19 Shane Hayes Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 2 / 2 4.17 4.17 282 new
20 Bill Janes, President Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 1 / 1 4.15 4.10 5.00 4.15 281 new
21 Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 2 / 2 4.10 4.10 280 new
22 Shon D. Robinson Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 2 / 2 4.02 4.02 279 new
23 Gerald Weber Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 2 / 2 3.94 3.94 278 new
24 Earl T Maines Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 2 / 2 3.71 3.71 277 new
25 Ed Reliford Green-bo Bass Club 010191 2 / 2 3.70 3.70 276 new
26 Steven Taylor, President Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 2 / 2 3.54 3.54 275
27 David BB Miles Green-bo Bass Club 010191 2 / 2 3.53 3.53 274
28 Donnie Brown, President Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 1 / 1 3.53 3.50 3.00 3.53 273 yes
29 Bradley Jay Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 3.39 3.30 9.00 3.39 272
30 Derek Steele Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 3.26 3.20 6.00 3.26 271
31 Ricky Cayton Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 1 / 1 3.01 3.00 1.00 3.01 270
32 Steve Haysley Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 1 / 1 2.96 2.90 6.00 2.96 269 yes
33 Fred Williams Jr Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 1 / 1 2.88 2.80 8.00 2.88 268
34 Tommy G. Hall Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 1 / 1 2.66 2.60 6.00 2.66 267
35 Michael Ray Tester, President Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 1 / 1 2.60 2.60 0.00 2.60 266
36 Michael Chelensky Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 1 / 1 2.49 2.40 9.00 2.49 265
37 Johnny C Roth IV, Presidnet Big Sacks Bass Club 010212 1 / 1 2.46 2.40 6.00 2.46 264 yes
38 Rick Stringer Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 1 / 1 2.43 2.40 3.00 2.43 263
39 Matt Robertson Lake Malone Bass Club-5968 1 / 1 2.41 2.40 1.00 2.41 262 yes
40 Paul McConnell Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 1 / 1 2.31 2.30 1.00 2.31 261
Michae Rl Johnson Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 1 / 1 2.22 2.20 2.00 2.22 260
41 David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 2.22 2.20 2.00 2.22 260
43 Stewart Weber, Secretary Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 1 / 1 2.15 2.10 5.00 2.15 258
44 Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 1 / 1 2.07 2.00 7.00 2.07 257
45 Tim Harris Green-bo Bass Club 010191 1 / 1 2.05 2.00 5.00 2.05 256
46 Jeff Martin Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 1 / 1 1.97 1.90 7.00 1.97 255
47 Kenneth C Rice Louisa Bass Club-6501 1 / 1 1.96 1.90 6.00 1.96 254
48 Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 1.91 1.90 1.00 1.91 253
49 Mike Conway Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 1 / 1 1.57 1.50 7.00 1.57 252
50 Mark Owens Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 1 / 1 1.46 1.40 6.00 1.46 251 yes
Karl Schreiber Green River Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0 0 125
Jason Dossett Lake Malone Bass Club-5968 0 / 0 0 0 125
James R Blair Madisonville Bass Club-5507 0 / 0 0 0 125
Danny Raines East Ky Bass-7873 0 / 0 0 0 125
Mike Harris Green-bo Bass Club 010191 0 / 0 0 0 125
Michael Dean, President Green-bo Bass Club 010191 0 / 0 0 0 125
Robert V Clark Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0 125
Rodney Bridgman Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 0 / 0 0 0 125
Richard Baker, Jr Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0 125
Mark Wenger, President Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0 125
51 Rusty Willhoite Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0 125
Ron Gordon Jr Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0 125
Mark Cooper Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0 125
John Lingenfelter Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 0 / 0 0 0 125
Rudy Tester Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 0 / 0 0 0 125
Brian Rhineheimer Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0 125
Michael Ballback Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 0 / 0 0 0 125
Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0 0 125
Chuck Rice Point Park Bass Club 010178 0 / 0 0 0 125
Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0 125
Michael Scott Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0 125
Adam Fugate Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0 125
wd Gary Melson, Secretary Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 0 / 0 0 0
wd Kenneth Davis, Secretary Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
wd Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
wd Karl Snyder, President Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
wd Wes Garrison Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 0 / 0 0 0
wd Kelly Sparrow Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 0 / 0 0 0
Big Fish
4.77 Mark Speagle    4.77
Total Fish   Caught     93
Total Fish   Release     91
Total Weight    214.13 lbs

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/2007-reg-2-yatesville-lake/