Return to Schedule Archives

2008 Reg 1 Barkley Lake

Reg 1 Qualifying Event
Kentucky Bass   Federation, Inc.
Ky/Barkley   Lakes  4/20/2008
Anglers                        
      Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Mark Herring Big Sacks Bass Club 5 / 5 21.46 5.51 21.46 300 new
2 Steven Saleeba KBF Statewide Bass   Club 5 / 5 20.70 5.83 20.70 299 new
3 Brandon Wolf Big Sacks Bass Club 5 / 5 18.66 5.09 18.66 298 new
4 Ted Milby KBF Statewide Bass   Club 5 / 5 18.41 5.81 18.41 297 new
5 John Dixon Barren Bassmasters 4 / 4 14.71 5.63 14.71 296 yes
6 Keith Sickler Team Buckeye 5 / 5 14.40 14.40 295 yes
7 Donnie Cato Madisonville Bass   Club Y Y 5 / 5 14.39 4.66 14.39 294 new
8 Wayne Winters Lyon Co Bass Club 5 / 5 13.96 13.96 293 new
9 Matt Robertson Lake Malone Bass Club 5 / 5 13.93 13.93 292 new
10 Christian Romans Three Rivers Bass   Club Y 5 / 5 13.82 13.82 291 new
11 Joey Henderson Guist Creek   Bassmasters 5 / 5 13.09 13.09 290 new
12 Randy Findley Bottomline   Bassmasters 5 / 5 13.01 13.01 289 yes
13 Duane Snyder KBF Statewide Bass   Club 5 / 5 12.57 12.57 288 new
14 Roy Gentry The Outcasts 5 / 5 12.20 12.20 287 yes
15 Gary Edwards Three Rivers Bass   Club 5 / 5 11.81 11.81 286
16 Tommy Hall Bardstown Bassmasters 4 / 4 11.31 11.31 285
17 Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club 3 / 3 11.29 4.70 11.29 284
18 Michael Bean Southern Ky   Bassmasters Y 4 / 4 10.85 10.85 283
19 Don Tomlinson Guist Creek   Bassmasters Y 5 / 5 10.84 10.84 282
20 Mark Owens Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers 4 / 4 9.65 9.65 281
21 Dan Thompson KBF Statewide Bass   Club Y 3 / 3 9.23 9.23 280 yes
22 Steven Taylor Bardstown Bassmasters Y 3 / 3 8.71 8.71 279
23 Frank Mastey Team Buckeye 3 / 3 8.65 8.65 278
24 Timothy Lanham Bottomline   Bassmasters 4 / 4 8.30 8.30 277
25 Mike Stone Team Buckeye 3 / 3 8.04 8.04 276
26 Harry Barber Lake Malone Bass Club 3 / 3 7.84 7.84 275
27 Gerald Smith KBF Statewide Bass   Club Y 3 / 3 7.61 7.61 274
28 Patrick McIntosh Madisonville Bass   Club 2 / 2 6.99 4.99 6.99 273
29 Marc Thomas KBF Statewide Bass   Club 2 / 2 6.39 6.39 272
30 Johnny Roth Big Sacks Bass Club 2 / 2 6.36 6.36 271
31 Brian Hickey Fish Hedz Bass Club 3 / 3 5.92 5.92 270
32 Russell Bradley Big Sacks Bass Club 2 / 2 5.87 5.87 269
33 Herbie Booher Bluegrass Bass Club 2 / 2 5.41 5.41 268
34 Gregory Weber Bottomline   Bassmasters 2 / 2 5.31 5.31 267
35 John Shelburne Bank Busters Y 2 / 2 5.01 5.01 266
36 Mark Cooper Guist Creek   Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 4.97 4.97 265
37 Stacey Edwards Three Rivers Bass   Club 2 / 2 4.30 4.30 264
38 Jonathan Wright Gallatin Co Bass Club 1 / 1 2.93 2.93 2.93 263
39 William Lowther Mid State Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 2.73 2.73 2.73 262
40 Larry Gault Team Buckeye 1 / 1 2.44 2.44 2.44 261
41 Jay Holsapple Twin Lakes Guys &   Gals B/C 1 / 1 2.26 2.26 2.26 260
42 Rodney Bridgman Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers 1 / 0 2.50 0.50 2.00 2.00 259
43 Brent Eisele Bank Busters 1 / 1 1.95 1.95 1.95 258
John Thorpe River City Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 128
Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye Y 0 / 0 0 0 128 yes
David Darby Team Buckeye 0 / 0 0 0 128
Todd Akin Bardstown Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 128
44 Earl Maines Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 128
Jimmy Cardwell Southern Ky   Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 128
Maurice Oelker Southern Ky   Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 128
Kevin Sims Southern Ky   Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 128
David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0 128
Eric Foister KBF Statewide Bass   Club 0 / 0 0 0 128
Lance Ricketts KBF Statewide Bass   Club 0 / 0 0 0 128
Co-Anglers
  Name   Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye 4 / 4 11.70 11.70 300 yes
2 Paul Freeman KBF Statewide Bass   Club 4 / 4 11.13 11.13 299 new
3 James Collier Louisville Metro Bass   Club 3 / 3 11.02 4.85 11.02 298 new
4 Andi Scheidt Big Sacks Bass Club 2 / 2 9.57 7.14 9.57 297 new
5 Jim Freeman KBF Statewide Bass   Club 3 / 3 9.32 4.91 9.32 296 new
6 Brian Key Barren Bassmasters 4 / 4 8.64 8.64 295 yes
7 Steve Renner Team Buckeye 3 / 3 8.35 8.35 294 new
8 Gary Cato Madisonville Bass   Club 2 / 2 6.85 4.05 6.85 293 new
9 Mike Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass Club 2 / 2 6.25 6.25 292 new
10 Jeff Martin Guist Creek   Bassmasters 2 / 2 5.30 5.30 291 new
11 Tim Levering Team Buckeye 2 / 2 4.94 4.94 290 new
12 Tim Hennemann Northern Ky Bass Club 2 / 2 4.90 4.90 289 yes
13 Paul Stone Team Buckeye 2 / 2 4.80 4.80 288 new
14 Brad Schmittou Team Buckeye 2 / 2 4.57 4.57 287
15 Tim McMahan Mid State Bassmasters 2 / 2 4.56 4.56 286
16 Stewart Weber Bottomline   Bassmasters 1 / 1 4.44 4.44 4.44 285
17 Gerald Weber Bardstown Bassmasters 1 / 1 4.01 4.01 4.01 284
18 Paul Vicars Southern Ky   Bassmasters 2 / 2 3.97 3.97 283 yes
19 Terry Carter Fish Hedz Bass Club 2 / 2 3.96 3.96 282 yes
20 Alan Johnson KBF Statewide Bass   Club 1 / 1 3.78 3.78 3.78 281 yes
21 Jeff McWhorter KBF Statewide Bass   Club 1 / 1 3.72 3.72 3.72 280
22 Ian Owens Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers 1 / 1 3.63 3.63 3.63 279
23 Rick Stringer Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers 1 / 1 3.43 3.43 3.43 278
24 Connie Booher Bluegrass Bass Club 1 / 1 3.10 3.10 3.10 277
25 Karen Hall Bardstown Bassmasters 1 / 1 3.02 3.02 3.02 276
Robert Rodgers Twin Lakes Guys &   Gals B/C 1 / 1 2.42 2.42 2.42 275
26 Mike Conway Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers 1 / 1 2.42 2.42 2.42 275
28 Greg Wolf Big Sacks Bass Club 1 / 1 2.40 2.40 2.40 273 yes
29 Tina McIntosh Madisonville Bass   Club 1 / 1 2.39 2.39 2.39 272
30 Dennis Wheeler Team Buckeye 1 / 1 2.15 2.15 2.15 271
31 Bo Browing Bluegrass Bass Club 1 / 1 2.12 2.12 2.12 270
Matt Dilley KBF Statewide Bass   Club 1 / 1 2.12 2.12 2.12 270
33 Michael Chelinsky Bottomline   Bassmasters 1 / 1 2.10 2.10 2.10 268
34 Mike Rushing Bluegrass Bass Club 1 / 1 2.05 2.05 2.05 267
Ron Dunlap Lake Malone Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0 133
Dennis Patterson River City Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0 133
Shari Holsapple Twin Lakes Guys &   Gals B/C 0 / 0 0 0 133
Nick Schaefer Big Sacks Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0 133
Harvey Snowden The Outcasts 0 / 0 0 0 133
Tyler Bridgman Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers 0 / 0 0 0 133
35 Rodney Hoffman Southern Ky   Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 133
Carl Oelker Southern Ky   Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 133
Barry Ward Bank Busters 0 / 0 0 0 133
Suzi Weber Bank Busters 0 / 0 0 0 133
Paul Padgett Bottomline   Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 133
Tim Blythe Bottomline   Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 133 yes
David Sawyer Fish Hedz Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0 133
Steve Perry Handy’s Bend Bass   Club 0 / 0 0 0 133
Tony Hunter KBF Statewide Bass   Club 0 / 0 0 0 133
Jason Jarvis KBF Statewide Bass   Club 0 / 0 0 0 133
Buddy Pfaadt Mid State Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 133 yes

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/2008-reg-1-barkley-lake/