Return to Schedule Archives

2008 Reg 2 Laurel River Lake

5/18/2008 Laurel River Lake
Anglers                        
  Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Johnny C Roth IV IV Big Sacks Bass Club Y 5 / 5 14.36 3.89 14.36 300 new
2 Roy Gentry The Outcasts Y Y 5 / 5 13.91 3.80 13.91 299 yes
3 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 5 / 5 12.54 12.54 298 new
4 Keith Sickler Team Buckeye Y 4 / 3 11.73 0.50 3.67 11.23 297 yes
5 Kevin Gregory KBF Statewide Bass   Club Y 3 / 3 11.03 4.46 11.03 296 new
6 Timothy Lanham Bottomline   Bassmasters Y 3 / 3 10.97 4.35 10.97 295 new
7 Christian Romans Three Rivers Bass   Club Y 4 / 4 10.38 3.25 10.38 294 yes
8 David Stone Kincaid Bassmasters 3 / 3 9.95 9.95 293 new
9 Kevin Sims Southern Ky   Bassmasters Y 3 / 3 9.80 9.80 292 new
10 David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye Y 4 / 4 9.78 4.73 9.78 291 new
11 John Dixon Barren Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 7.81 3.88 7.81 290 yes
12 Larry Gault Team Buckeye Y 2 / 2 7.64 7.64 289 new
13 Karl Snyder Team Buckeye Y Y 2 / 2 5.72 5.72 288 yes
14 Earl T Maines Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers Y Y 2 / 2 5.40 5.40 287 new
15 Tommy G. Hall Bardstown Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 4.70 4.70 286 new
16 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye Y Y 2 / 2 4.02 4.02 285 yes
17 Mike Stone Team Buckeye Y Y 1 / 1 3.85 3.85 3.85 284
18 William Lowther Mid State Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 3.07 3.07 3.07 283
19 Donnie Cato Madisonville Bass   Club Y Y 1 / 1 2.89 2.89 2.89 282 yes
20 Jimmy Oliver Pittsburg Marine Bass Club Y Y 1 / 1 2.52 2.52 2.52 281
21 Randy Findley Bottomline   Bassmasters 1 / 1 2.02 2.02 2.02 280 yes
22 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters Y Y 1 / 1 1.95 1.95 1.95 279
23 Richard Littlepage Team Buckeye Y Y 1 / 1 1.79 1.79 1.79 278
24 Brandon Wolf Big Sacks Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 138 yes
24 David Moore Pittsburg Marine Bass   Club 0 / 0 0 0 138
24 Rodney Bridgman Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 138
24 Jimmy Cardwell Southern Ky   Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 138
wd Steven Taylor Bardstown Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0
wd Russell Bradley Big Sacks Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0
wd Cory McBride Louisville Metro Bass   Club 0 / 0 0 0
Anglers
Total Fish   Caught     58
Total Weight    167.33
Co Anglers                        
  Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Rick Stringer Pulaski Co Bass Anglers Y 4 / 4 11.47 5.42 11.47 300 new
2 Mike Conway Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers 3 / 3 9.92 9.92 299 new
3 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye Y 3 / 3 8.20 8.20 298 yes
4 Nick Schaefer Big Sacks Bass Club 2 / 2 6.96 6.96 297 new
5 Brad Schmittou Team Buckeye Y 2 / 2 6.82 6.82 296 new
6 Jonathan Sydnor Barren Bassmasters 2 / 2 5.38 5.38 295 yes
7 Steve Renner Team Buckeye Y 2 / 2 4.03 4.03 294 yes
7 Alan Brewer KBF Statewide Bass   Club 2 / 2 4.03 4.03 294 new
9 James Collier Louisville Metro Bass   Club Y 1 / 1 3.40 3.40 3.40 292 yes
10 Isreal Moore Pittsburg Marine Bass   Club 1 / 1 3.25 3.25 3.25 291 new
11 Brian Rhineheimer Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers Y 1 / 1 3.12 3.12 3.12 290 new
12 John Romans Three Rivers Bass   Club Y 1 / 1 2.01 2.01 2.01 289 new
13 Dennis Wheeler Team Buckeye Y 1 / 1 2.00 2.00 2.00 288 new
14 Gary Cato Madisonville Bass   Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 143 yes
14 Greg Wolf Big Sacks Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 143 yes
14 Tim Levering Team Buckeye Y 0 / 0 0 0 143 yes
14 Karen Hall Bardstown Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 143
14 Tyler Bridgman Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers 0 / 0 0 0 143
14 Rodney Hoffman Southern Ky   Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 143
14 Paul Vicars Southern Ky   Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 143 yes
14 Michael Chelinsky Bottomline   Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 143
14 Paul Padgett Bottomline   Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 143
14 Tim Blythe Bottomline   Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 143 yes
14 Terry L Carter Fish Hedz Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0 143 yes
14 Tony Hunter KBF Statewide Bass   Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 143
14 Tim McMahan Mid State Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 143
wd Danny Fette Team Buckeye 0 / 0 0 0 yes
wd Buddy Pfaadt Mid State Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 yes
Co Anglers
Total Fish   Caught   25
Total Weight    70.59
Tournament Totals
Total Fish   Caught       83
Total Weight       238.42

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/2008-reg-2-laurel-river-lake/