Return to Schedule Archives

2009 Angler of the Year Standings

Anglers

Pl Name Evnt Club F i sh Wgt Pnlty B/F Total Pts
1 Tim Hennemann 4 Northern Ky Bass Club 10 / 10 31.04 3.53 31.04 1176
2 Rodney Bridgman 4 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 10 / 10 22.59 2.31 22.59 1163
3 Stanley Cole Smith 4 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 9 / 9 22.72 5.37 22.72 1159
4 David Taylor 4 Fish Hedz Bass Club 8 / 7 19.73 0.50 4.43 19.23 1148
5 John Dixon 4 Barren Bassmasters 13 / 12 43.93 0.50 5.81 43.43 1029
6 Steven Taylor 4 Bardstown Bassmasters 12 / 12 25.61 3.66 25.61 1027
7 Donnie Cato 4 Madisonville Bass Club 8 / 8 19.60 4.76 19.60 1021
8 Kenneth Davis 4 Team Buckeye 7 / 7 20.10 5.33 20.10 1020
9 Karl Snyder 4 Team Buckeye 7 / 7 19.29 5.32 19.29 1011
10 Gerald Smith 4 Mid State Bassmasters 10 / 10 19.43 0.98 19.43 1009
11 Kevin Teater 3 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 4 / 4 8.39 3.12 8.39 864
12 James R Blair 3 Madisonville Bass Club 4 / 4 10.33 4.45 10.33 857
13 James S. Burns 3 Pulaski County Bass Anglers 5 / 5 13.59 5.51 13.59 741
14 Billy Osborne 3 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 7 / 7 14.77 14.77 729
15 Donnie Brown 3 KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 7.22 7.22 721
16 Stewart Weber 3 Bottomline Bassmasters 5 / 5 10.90 1.29 10.90 715
17 William Lowther 3 Mid State Bassmasters 5 / 5 10.05 1.13 10.05 712
18 Kenneth Stevens 3 Bardstown Bassmasters 2 / 2 4.10 2.43 4.10 697
19 Earl T Maines 3 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 2 / 2 2.54 1.69 2.54 693
20 Mark Cooper 2 Guist Creek Bassmasters 3 / 3 6.11 2.43 6.11 577
21 Mark Wenger 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 6 / 5 12.30 0.50 1.08 11.80 571
22 Shawn Harris 2 Pulaski County Bass Anglers 3 / 3 7.83 1.48 7.83 565
23 Scott Jones 2 Stump Jumper Bass Club 2 / 2 3.65 2.11 3.65 560
24 Chad Ramsey 2 Fish Hedz Bass Club 3 / 3 6.85 6.85 443
25 Robbie Oliver 2 Pittsburg Marine Bass Club 4 / 4 9.83 9.83 436
26 Richard Littlepage 2 Team Buckeye 3 / 3 4.99 4.99 435
27 Chris Hacker 2 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 4 / 4 8.89 8.89 431
28 Ronald Rowlett 2 Pulaski County Bass Anglers 3 / 3 6.66 6.66 427
29 Mike Braun 1 Mid State Bassmasters 5 / 4 15.96 0.50 4.69 15.46 299
Brian Hickey 1 Fish Hedz Bass Club 5 / 5 12.72 3.56 12.72 299
Timothy Lanham 1 Bottomline Bassmasters 2 / 2 7.16 4.43 7.16 299
32 Gary Morrison 1 Mid State Bassmasters 5 / 5 14.86 4.94 14.86 298
Matt Robertson 1 Lake Malone Bass Club 5 / 5 12.33 12.33 298
Don Tomlinson 1 Guist Creek Bassmasters 2 / 2 6.82 5.38 6.82 298
35 Roy Gentry 1 The Outcasts 3 / 3 5.44 5.44 297
Gregory Hoskinson 1 Fish Hedz Bass Club 4 / 4 10.55 3.68 10.55 297
37 Michael Powell JR 1 Team Buckeye 1 / 1 4.82 4.82 4.82 295
38 Jason Vanhook 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 1 / 1 3.87 3.87 3.87 294
39 Brian Somrek 1 Lyon Co Bass Club 1 / 1 2.60 2.60 2.60 289
40 Randy Findley 1 Bottomline Bassmasters 2 / 2 3.30 3.30 288
41 Jay Holsapple 1 Twin Lakes Guys & Gals B/C 1 / 1 2.37 2.37 2.37 287
42 Lonnie Jones 1 Guist Creek Bassmasters 4 / 4 8.81 8.81 286
43 Terry Davis 1 Team Buckeye 3 / 3 6.33 6.33 281
44 Tommy G. Hall 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 3 / 3 6.31 6.31 280
45 Gary Farley 1 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 3 / 3 5.63 5.63 278
46 Alan Brewer 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 2 / 2 4.94 4.94 276
47 Larry Gentry 1 The Outcasts 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Steve Scott 1 The Outcasts 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Harvey Snowden 1 The Outcasts 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
David Sowers 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
51 James O Martin Jr 1 Bottomline Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 142

Co-anglers

Pl Name Evnt Club F i sh Wgt Pnlty B/F Total Pts
1 Drew Roberts 4 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 8 / 8 19.06 4.80 19.06 1172
2 Pete Bayerle 4 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 10 / 10 22.19 2.73 22.19 1035
3 Rick Stringer 4 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 6 / 6 10.53 10.53 1024
4 Gary Cato 4 Madisonville Bass Club 4 / 4 8.75 4.10 8.75 1010
5 Tim Blythe 4 Bottomline Bassmasters 4 / 4 6.54 1.39 6.54 1005
6 Tyler Bridgman 3 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 6 / 6 13.93 2.71 13.93 883
7 Herb Engelhart 3 Southern Ky Bassmasters 4 / 3 7.82 0.50 2.55 7.32 866
8 Josh Stephenson 3 Northern Ky Bass Club 4 / 4 8.40 1.94 8.40 734
9 Brian Rhineheimer 3 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 5 / 4 9.93 0.50 3.66 9.43 727
10 Ken Brocker 3 Team Buckeye 3 / 3 5.44 1.52 5.44 726
11 Mike Conway 3 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 2 / 2 3.77 2.04 3.77 723
12 Michael Ray Tester 4 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 1 / 1 1.85 1.85 1.85 713
13 Tim McMahan 2 Mid State Bassmasters 4 / 4 7.07 7.07 586
14 Tom Whittington 2 Barren Bassmasters 4 / 4 8.48 8.48 584
15 Bryan Snyder 2 Team Buckeye 4 / 4 6.16 6.16 583
16 Sean Leachman 2 Bardstown Bassmasters 3 / 3 4.52 1.05 4.52 576
17 Gerald Weber 2 Bardstown Bassmasters 3 / 3 5.57 0.95 5.57 575
18 Buddy Pfaadt 2 Mid State Bassmasters 2 / 2 3.31 1.76 3.31 572
19 Barry W Ward 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 5 / 5 18.39 6.28 18.39 447
20 Jonathan Sydnor 2 Barren Bassmasters 2 / 2 4.05 4.05 446
21 Kyle Raymer 2 Mid State Bassmasters 2 / 2 4.67 4.67 440
22 Kermit Caudill 2 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 1 / 1 1.47 1.47 1.47 426
23 Mike Patterson 3 KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 422
24 Jeff Martin 1 Guist Creek Bassmasters 4 / 3 9.05 0.50 3.50 8.55 299
25 Michael Scott Discepoli 1 Team Buckeye 1 / 1 3.85 3.85 3.85 298
Rodger L Green 1 Lake Malone Bass Club 2 / 2 7.64 4.86 7.64 298
27 Chris Kerfoot 1 Stump Jumper Bass Club 2 / 2 3.08 3.08 297
28 Brandon Eversole 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 1 / 1 2.83 2.83 2.83 296
James Sturgill 1 Pittsburg Marine Bass Club 3 / 3 8.54 8.54 296
30 Michael R Johnson 1 Pulaski County Bass Anglers 2 / 2 3.90 2.34 3.90 294
31 Michael David Young 1 Southern Ky Bassmasters 1 / 1 1.63 1.63 1.63 291
32 Charles Tim Tester 1 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 1 / 1 3.12 3.12 3.12 290
33 Rudy Tester 1 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 1 / 1 1.62 1.62 1.62 288
34 Arthur Gilmore 1 Madisonville Bass Club 1 / 1 0.88 0.88 0.88 282
35 Paul Padgett 1 Bottomline Bassmasters 1 / 1 0.86 0.86 0.86 281
36 Jim Gentry 1 The Outcasts 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 147
Charley Handel 1 Fish Hedz Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 147
Kyle Mink 1 Pittsburg Marine Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 147
Jerayn Riley 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 147
Chris Snowden 1 The Outcasts 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 147
John Steven Sowers 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 147
42 Jr Grundy 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 143
43 John L Crisp 1 Stump Jumper Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 140
Adam Jones 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 140
45 Karen Hall 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 138

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/2009-angler-of-the-year-standings/