Return to Schedule Archives

2009 Region 1 Qualifier

6/21/09 – KY/Barkley Lakes

 

Anglers

Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 John Dixon Barren Bassmasters Y 5 / 4 14.67 0.50 4.18 14.17 300 yes
2 Brian Hickey Fish Hedz Bass Club Y Y 5 / 5 12.72 3.56 12.72 299 new
3 Matt Robertson Lake Malone Bass Club Y Y 5 / 5 12.33 12.33 298 new
4 Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 4 / 4 10.55 3.68 10.55 297 new
5 Steven Taylor Bardstown Bassmasters Y Y 5 / 5 9.76 3.66 9.76 296 yes
6 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 4 / 3 9.89 0.50 4.43 9.39 295 new
7 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters Y Y 4 / 4 7.72 7.72 294 yes
8 Rodney Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 2 / 2 6.71 6.71 293 yes
9 Tim Hennemann Northern Ky Bass Club Y Y 2 / 2 6.54 6.54 292 yes
10 Kevin Teater Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 2 / 2 3.97 3.97 291 yes
11 Mark Cooper Guist Creek Bassmasters Y Y 2 / 2 3.68 3.68 290 new
12 Brian Somrek Lyon Co Bass Club Y Y 1 / 1 2.60 2.60 2.60 289 new
13 Kenneth Stevens Bardstown Bassmasters 1 / 1 2.43 2.43 2.43 288 new
14 Jay Holsapple Twin Lakes Guys & Gals B/C Y 1 / 1 2.37 2.37 2.37 287 new
15 Stanley Cole Smith Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y Y 1 / 1 2.23 2.23 2.23 286 yes
16 Donnie Cato Madisonville Bass Club Y Y 1 / 1 2.08 2.08 2.08 285 yes
17 Karl Snyder Team Buckeye Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 142 yes
Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 142 yes
James O Martin Jr Bottomline Bassmasters Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 142

Co-Anglers

Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Drew Roberts Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 5 / 5 10.58 2.66 10.58 300 yes
2 Jeff Martin Guist Creek Bassmasters 4 / 3 9.05 0.50 3.50 8.55 299 new
3 Rodger Green Lake Malone Bass Club Y 2 / 2 7.64 4.86 7.64 298 new
4 Pete Bayerle Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 3 / 3 7.39 7.39 297 yes
5 Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club Y 2 / 2 5.95 4.10 5.95 296 yes
6 Tom Whittington Barren Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 4.77 4.77 295 yes
7 Michael R Johnson Pulaski Co Bass Anglers Y 2 / 2 3.90 2.34 3.90 294 new
8 Rick Stringer Lake Cumberland Bass Club 2 / 2 3.79 3.79 293 yes
9 Sean Leachman Bardstown Bassmasters 2 / 2 3.47 3.47 292 new
10 Herb Engelhart Southern Ky Bassmasters Y 2 / 1 3.75 0.50 3.25 291 yes
11 Charles Tim Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 1 / 1 3.12 3.12 3.12 290 new
12 Tyler Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club 1 / 1 2.71 2.71 2.71 289 yes
13 Rudy Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.62 1.62 1.62 288 new
14 Michael Ray Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 143 yes
Tim Blythe Bottomline Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 143 yes
Jr Grundy KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 143

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/2009-region-1-qualifier/