Return to Schedule Archives

2016 KBF State Championship 2 day Total results

Kentucky Bass Federation, Inc.
State Championship  
2 Days Totals * Saturday & Sunday
  Boaters Day 1 Totals Day 2 Totals
Pos Name Club Fish Best 4 Tot Wgt  Pts Tot Wgt  Pts 2 day total wgt 2 day total Pl of Finish
1 STEVEN TAYLOR PORT OLIVER BASS CLUB 10/7 1181 16.02 300 17.47 300 33.49 1781
2 LANCE FREEMAN KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 5/4 884 15.50 299 14.04 299 29.54 1482
3 ALFRED GOLDSBERRY WILDCAT BASS CLUB 5/5 298 10.24 292 12.82 298 23.06 888
4 MICHAEL RYAN CARTER EAST KY BASS CLUB 10/10 1192 9.84 290 9.60 293 19.44 1775
5 CHRISTIAN ROMANS THREE RIVERS BASS CLUB 5/5 891 14.04 297 4.23 278 18.27 1466
6 LARRY BAILEY RIVER CITY BASS CLUB 7/7 1186 5.57 278 12.18 296 17.75 1760
7 BRANDON STATON EAST KY BASS CLUB 3/3 736 7.46 285 10.21 294 17.67 1315
8 JAY HOLSAPPLE RIVER CITY BASS CLUB 7/7 1174 11.04 293 6.40 286 17.44 1753
9 WES COLE SARATOGA BASSMASTERS 5/5 1195 14.28 289 3.07 272 17.35 1756
10 STEVEN WORMLEY KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 7/6 1188 4.26 272 10.27 295 14.53 1755
11 MICHAEL BOGGS LOUISA BASS CLUB 7/7 1188 4.82 274 9.60 292 14.42 1754
12 KENNETH DAVIS TEAM BUCKEYE 6/5 1187 11.43 294 2.54 266 13.97 1747
13 SCOTT JONES KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 7/7 1168 8.33 287 8.18 291 16.51 1746
14 BRADY BICKERS Barkley Baitcasters 6/6 1185 11.74 296 2.43 265 14.17 1746
15 DWIGHT POYNTER LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLU 6/6 1182 5.68 280 4.83 280 10.51 1742
16 PETE BAYERLE SARATOGA BASSMASTERS 6/6 1177 8.81 288 4.00 275 12.81 1740
17 DAVID TAYLOR FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB 6/6 1168 11.68 295 3.24 273 14.92 1736
18 KARL SNYDER TEAM BUCKEYE 3/3 1189 2.10 264 4.92 281 7.02 1734
19 MARK COOPER GUIST CREEK BASSMASTERS 3/3 1187 4.24 271 3.78 274 8.02 1732
20 KENNETH RICE EAST KY BASS CLUB 3/3 1181 5.75 281 2.09 262 7.84 1724
21 GERALD SMITH PORT OLIVER BASS CLUB 5/5 1171 1.99 262 7.94 290 9.93 1723
22 JIM PANOSH RIVER CITY BASS CLUB 3/3 1162 2.36 267 7.07 287 9.43 1716
23 ERIC SANDERS SARATOGA BASSMASTERS 5/4 1192 0.00 130 12.69 297 12.69 1619
24 DAVID SULLIVAN GALLATIN CO BASS CLUB 2/2 1198 5.55 277 0.00 130 5.55 1605
25 BRYAN SNYDER TEAM BUCKEYE 3/3 1189 0.00 130 6.39 285 6.39 1604
26 JAMES S. BURNS LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLU 3/3 1186 6.69 283 0.00 130 6.69 1599
27 PAUL T. STONE TEAM BUCKEYE 3/3 1191 5.17 275 0.00 130 5.17 1596
28 RODNEY BRIDGMAN LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLU 3/3 1037 7.01 284 2.68 267 9.69 1588
29 DARIN MOXLEY GALLATIN CO BASS CLUB 1/1 1192 2.20 265 0.00 130 2.20 1587
30 TREVOR WINDGASSEN KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 1/1 1192 0.00 130 2.25 263 2.25 1585
31 BRANDON MARSHALL LOUISA BASS CLUB 2/2 1183 0.00 130 2.96 271 2.96 1584
32 RONALD ROWLETT LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 1/1 1181 0.00 130 2.38 264 2.38 1575
33 RICK KEMPTON LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 1/1 1174 4.09 270 0.00 130 4.09 1574
34 DUSTIN POYNTER LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 0/0 1189 0.00 130 0.00 130 0.00 1449
35 RODNEY POWELL EAST KY BASS CLUB 4/4 879 8.28 286 5.11 282 13.39 1447
36 GORDON SUMMERS GUIST CREEK BASSMASTERS 2/2 880 4.77 273 6.23 284 11.00 1437
37 DUSTIN SPILLMAN KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 2/2 874 6.36 282 2.95 270 9.31 1426
38 HENRY MARTIN TEAM BUCKEYE 0/0 894 0.00 130 4.51 279 4.51 1303
39 RON GEHRINGER EAST KY BASS CLUB 0/0 884 0.00 130 7.29 288 7.29 1302
40 JOHN NEVISON EAST KY BASS CLUB 0/0 1038 0.00 130 0.00 130 0.00 1298
41 HERBIE BOOHER KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 5/4 729 9.99 291 4.10 276 14.09 1296
42 BILL LOWTHER GUIST CREEK BASSMASTERS 3/3 743 5.58 279 2.74 268 8.32 1290
43 MIKE MCPHERSON TEAM BUCKEYE 0/0 1027 0.00 130 0.00 130 0.00 1287
44 SHAWN MILLIGAN FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB 0/0 1025 0.00 130 0.00 130 0.00 1285
45 MICHAEL R JOHNSON LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 0/0 1024 0.00 130 0.00 130 0.00 1284
46 KEVIN BROWN KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 1/1 720 2.34 266 7.29 289 9.63 1275
47 RANDY FINDLEY KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 0/0 884 0.00 130 0.00 130 0.00 1144
48 WILLIAM NICHOLS SARATOGA BASSMASTERS 4/3 719 9.81 289 0.00 130 9.81 1138
49 HOYT RORRER EAST KY BASS CLUB 2/2 585 2.70 268 5.22 283 7.92 1136
50 FRANK PUCKETT RIVER CITY BASS CLUB 2/2 585 2.02 263 2.78 269 4.80 1117
51 BRAIN STIVERS GCBC BIG BASS CLUB 3/3 593 5.28 276 0.00 130 5.28 999
52 JOE ALCORN EAST KY BASS CLUB 0/0 730 0.00 130 0.00 130 0.00 990
53 BEN BIDDLE GUIST CREEK BASSMASTERS 0/0 729 0.00 130 0.00 130 0.00 989
54 BRIAN PARKER THREE RIVERS BASS CLUB 0/0 727 0.00 130 0.00 130 0.00 987
55 TROY BICKERS BARKLEY BAITCASTERS 2/2 443 3.94 269 0.00 130 3.94 842
1 thru 29 ADVANCE to the District # 3 Semi Final at Carrollton Point Park  
#30 thru #40 ADVANCE to the Semi Final but

MUST Change over to Co Anglers

Co Anglers       Day 1 Totals Day 2 Totals
  Name Club Fish Best 4 Tot Wgt  Pts Tot Wgt  Pts 2 day total wgt 2 day total Pl of Finish
1 BARRY W WARD BARKLEY BAITCASTERS 5/5 300 13.41 300 0.00 143 13.41 743
2 DENNIS J WHEELER TEAM BUCKEYE 0/0 1196 0.00 143 13.19 300 13.19 1639
3 RYAN GIBSON KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 3/3 298 10.01 298 2.76 293 12.77 889
4 DAN HERALD TEAM BUCKEYE 3/3 1196 10.56 299 2.05 289 12.61 1784
5 BOBBY KIDWELL SARATOGA BASSMASTERS 4/4 1200 8.40 296 2.7 292 11.10 1788
6 TOM BALLOWE BARKLEY BAITCASTERS 2/2 1196 5.70 295 2.56 291 8.26 1782
7 DUSTIN HERMAN KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 1/1 1192 2.50 290 1.32 287 3.82 1769
8 PATRICK HERMON KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 0/0 1191 0.00 143 3.86 296 3.86 1630
9 MIKE W. SULLIVAN GALLATIN CO BASS CLUB 2/2 1194 3.57 293 0.00 143 3.57 1630
10 BILLY JACK RAYBURN EAST KY BASS CLUB 0/0 1047 0.00 143 4.45 298 4.45 1488
11 JACOB GREEN EAST KY BASS CLUB 2-1 898 4.37 294 3.16 294 7.53 1486
12 RICK STRINGER LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 0/0 1188 0.00 143 0.00 143 0.00 1474
13 GREG STEVENS BARREN BASSMASTERS 0/0 1030 0.00 143 5.46 299 5.46 1472
14 JERRY L. TURNER GCBC BIG BASS CLUB 5/5 598 8.63 297 3.29 295 11.92 1190
15 JOEY VON HOENE FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB 0/0 746 0.00 143 4.07 297 4.07 1186
16 CHUCK RICE EAST KY BASS CLUB 0/0 895 0.00 143 0.00 143 0.00 1181
17 BOBBY HEADRICK FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB 1/1 597 2.71 291 1.79 288 4.50 1176
18 TIM BLYTHE FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB 0/0 744 0.00 143 0.00 143 0.00 1030
19 KEN KLEMAN BARKLEY BAITCASTERS 0/0 445 0.00 143 2.07 290 2.07 878
20 BRIAN BEMIS RIVER CITY BASS CLUB 1/1 446 1.92 288 0.00 143 1.92 877
21 KALANI BORGES GCBC BIG BASS CLUB 2/2 300 3.39 292 0.00 143 3.39 735
22 MICHAEL RAY TESTER SARATOGA BASSMASTERS 1/1 297 2.01 289 0.00 143 2.01 729
23 TOM WHITTINGTON KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 1/1 287 1.81 287 0.00 143 1.81 717
24 JOSH ALSIP TEAM BUCKEYE 0/0 300 0.00 143 0.00 143 0.00 586
1 thru 18 from the Co Angler List ADVANCE to the District # 3 Semi Final Tournament at Carrollton Point Park

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/2016-kbf-state-championship-day-1-results/