Return to Schedule Archives

2012 State Tournament Day 1 Results

KBF 2012 State Tournament
Kentucky Bass   Federation, Inc.
 Lake Barkley            (DAY 1)
9/22- 9/23/2012
Anglers
Pl F Name L Name Club AOY Race Ranger Cup F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 GREG HOSKINSON FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB     5 / 5 14.49   6.18 14.49
2 BRIAN HICKEY FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB     5 / 5 13.34     13.34
3 PAUL STONE TEAM BUCKEYE Y Y 5 / 5 13.29     13.29
4 DON TOMLINSON KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB   Y 5 / 5 10.98     10.98
5 KENNETH DAVIS TEAM BUCKEYE   Y 5 / 5 10.94     10.94
6 STEVEN TAYLOR MADISONVILLE BASS CLUB Y Y 5 / 5 10.79     10.79
7 GARY FARLEY LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 5 / 5 9.98 9.98
8 MIKE POWELL TEAM BUCKEYE 4 / 4 9.24 3.72 9.24
9 RICHARD COBB KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 5 / 5 9.23 9.23
10 CRAIG MIDDLETON HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 3 / 3 8.65 8.65
11 MARK WENGER KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB Y 3 / 3 7.22 7.22
12 PETE BAYERLE HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB Y 3 / 3 7.08 7.08
13 WES COLE HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 2 / 2 6.92 6.92
14 SCOTT JONES KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB Y 3 / 3 6.74 6.74
15 BRYAN SNYDER TEAM BUCKEYE Y Y 2 / 2 5.50 5.50
16 MARK COOPER HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB Y Y 2 / 2 5.36 5.36
17 RODNEY BRIDGMAN LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 2 / 2 5.29 5.29
18 DENNIS WHEELER TEAM BUCKEYE Y 2 / 2 5.23 5.23
19 GERALD SMITH PORT OLIVER BASS CLUB Y Y 2 / 2 4.55 4.55
20 MIKE STONE TEAM BUCKEYE 2 / 2 4.42 4.42
21 DONNIE CATO MADISONVILLE BASS CLUB Y Y 2 / 2 3.91 3.91
22 JOHN COMBS BARREN BASSMASTERS 2 / 2 3.79 3.79
23 JOHN DIXON BARREN BASSMASTERS Y 2 / 2 3.66 3.66
24 RANDY FINDLEY KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB Y 2 / 2 3.60 3.60
25 DAVID TAYLOR FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB Y 1 / 1 2.39 2.39 2.39
26 MICHAEL CARTER KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 1 / 1 2.18 2.18 2.18
27 ROB PARKS KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 1 / 1 2.16 2.16 2.16
28 KEITH SIMMONS TEAM BUCKEYE Y 1 / 1 1.78 1.78 1.78
29 MICHAEL JOHNSON LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 1 / 1 1.71 1.71 1.71
30 KARL SNYDER TEAM BUCKEYE Y Y 1 / 1 1.66 1.66 1.66
31 JAMES BURNS LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB Y 0 / 0 0 0
31 MARK SPEAGLE GALLATIN CO BASS CLUB 0 / 0 0 0
31 MIKE SULLIVAN GALLATIN CO BASS CLUB 0 / 0 0 0
31 JAMES BLAIR MADISONVILLE BASS CLUB Y 0 / 0 0 0
31 TIM HENNEMANN KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB Y 0 / 0 0 0
31 SHAWN DARBY TEAM BUCKEYE 0 / 0 0 0
wd MIKE BRAUN PORT OLIVER BASS CLUB Y 0 / 0 0 0
Co Anglers                      
Pl F Name L Name Club Ranger Cup AOY Race F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 JOEY VONHOENE KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB Y   4 / 4 10.12     10.12
2 PHILIP STIDOM HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB     4 / 4 8.73     8.73
3 TOM MURLEY KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB Y   2 / 2 7.50   4.50 7.50
4 ADAM FUGATE TEAM BUCKEYE     4 / 4 6.94     6.94
5 BARRY WARD KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB     2 / 2 6.39     6.39
6 TOM WHITTINGTON BARREN BASSMASTERS Y   3 / 3 6.22     6.22
7 DAVE NENTWICK HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 2 / 2 5.32 3.57 5.32
8 DANIEL SLACK FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB 3 / 3 4.99 4.99
9 TIM BLYTHE KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB Y 3 / 3 4.78 4.78
10 MATT SCHULKERS KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 2 / 2 4.53 4.53
11 STEVEN WORMLEY HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB Y 2 / 2 3.96 3.96
12 JOHNNY COOPER LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB Y 2 / 2 3.32 3.32
13 GREG STEVENS BARREN BASSMASTERS Y 1 / 1 2.62 2.62 2.62
14 STEWART WEBER KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 1 / 1 2.58 2.58 2.58
15 TIM TESTER HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 1 / 1 2.48 2.48 2.48
16 JERRY TURNER GALLATIN CO BASS CLUB 1 / 1 2.38 2.38 2.38
17 GARY CATO MADISONVILLE BASS CLUB Y 1 / 1 1.85 1.85 1.85
18 DAVID COMER BARREN BASSMASTERS Y 1 / 1 1.76 1.76 1.76
19 RICK STRINGER LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB Y 1 / 1 1.65 1.65 1.65
20 RONALD ROWLETT LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB Y 0 / 0 0 0
20 MICHAEL TESTER HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB Y 0 / 0 0 0
20 STEVE RENNER TEAM BUCKEYE 0 / 0 0 0
20 TIMOTHY FROHLICH TEAM BUCKEYE Y 0 / 0 0 0
20 FLOYD WILLIS KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 0 / 0 0 0
20 SHAWN MILLIGAN KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB Y 0 / 0 0 0

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/kbf-state-tournament-day-1-results/