Return to 2014 Schedule/Results

2014 KBF State Tournament Qualified List

Left side is Anglers that have Qualified                                                 Right side is Co Anglers that have Qualified

Names are listed for each Category is Alpha order

To Date 51 Anglers have Qualified for State Tournament via finishing 1st & 2nd at a Divisional Qualifier or total of 4 To Date 29 Co-Anglers have Qualified for State Tournament via finishing 1st & 2nd at a Divisional Qualifier or by 4 total
   
Lake Name Lake Name
Barren River Lake Pete Bayerle Lake Barkley Tom Ballowe
Lake Barkley Ben Biddle Lake Cumberland Lester Bullens
Ohio River Michael Boggs Barren River Lake Gene Burton
Lake Barkley Herbie Booher Ohio River Cory Crane
Dale Hollow Rodney Bridgman Ohio River Tim Frohlich
Dale Hollow James Burns Ohio River Adam Fugate
Ohio River Michael Carter Lake Barkley Patrick Herman
Lake Barkley Terry Chastain Lake Barkley Paul Lackey
Lake Cumberland Wes Cole Lake Barkley Brett Miller
Ohio River Rex Crane Lake Barkley Shawn Milligan
Ohio River Ken Davis Ohio River Todd Mowery
Barren River Lake John Dixon Barren River Lake Nathan Neighbors
Ohio River Tim Hennemann Green River Lake Billy Palmer
Lake Barkley Brian Hickey Lake Barkley Shane Ross
Lake Barkley Jay Holsapple Lake Barkley Ron Smith
Ohio River Greg Hoskinson Barren River Lake Greg Stevens
Lake Cumberland Michael Johnson Dale Hollow Rick Stringer
Ohio River Lonnie Jones Barren River Lake Mike Tester
Green River Lake Scott Jones Ohio River Jerry L Turner
Dale Hollow Ricky Kempton Ohio River Joey Von Hoene
Ohio River Chris Kerfoot Green River Lake Cade Waldrop
Ohio River Henry Martin Lake Barkley Kevin Waldrop
Ohio River Mike McPherson Ohio River Barry Ward
Green River Lake Darin Moxley Green River Lake Tom Whittington
Ohio River John Nevison Green River Lake Steven Wormley
Barren River Lake Jackie Overbay from Youth Dylan Rager
Yatesville Lake Rodney Powell via fished 4 Tim Blythe
Grayson Lake Chad Rice via fished 4 Shane Hayes
Yatesville Lake Jared Seasor via fished 4 Chuck Rice
Grayson Lake Barry Smith via fished 4 Michael Sullivan
Ohio River Brian Snyder 30
Ohio River Karl Snyder
Barren River Lake David Sowers
Lake Cumberland Vernon Sowers
Ohio River David Sullivan
Lake Barkley Gordon Summers
Green River Lake David Taylor
Green River Lake Steven Taylor
Lake Barkley Don Tomlinson
Ohio River Mark Wenger
Dale Hollow Todd White
Ohio River Larry Whiteman
Ohio River Rusty Willhoite
Lake Cumberland Mike Williams
Ohio River Big Bone Kevin Newman
Ohio River Big Bone Mark Cooper
Lake Barkley James Wright
via fished 4 Johnny Cooper
via fished 4 Randy Findley
via fished 4 Jim Puckett
via fished 4 Gerald Smith

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/results/2014-kbf-state-tournament-qualified-list/