Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2005 KBF State Tournament day 1 results

KBF State Tournament
Kentucky  B.A.S.S.    Federation
Yatesville Lake (DAY 1)
10/15-10/16/2005
      Ranger Yamaha              
Place Name Club Owners Group Owner F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 Brad Taylor Louisa Bass Club-6501 4 / 4 8.91 8.91
2 Kenneth C Rice Happy Hookers Bass Club-2024 3 / 3 5.45 5.45
3 James Russell Hosick Little River Bassmasters-6942 2 / 2 5.34 3.17 5.34
4 Bill Lowen The Outcasts-7527 2 / 2 5.03 5.03
5 Tom Whiles Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 1 / 1 4.91 4.91 4.91
6 William Lowther, President Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 2 / 2 4.89 4.89
7 Rick Staniford East Ky Bass-7873 Y 2 / 2 4.87 4.87
8 Brian Ireland Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 1 / 1 4.87 4.87 4.87
9 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 1 / 1 4.85 4.85 4.85
10 Ricky A Brown II Louisa Bass Club-6501 2 / 2 4.45 4.45
11 Mark Wenger, President Bank Busters -9110 1 / 1 3.85 3.85 3.85
12 Randy Owsley Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 3.69 3.69 3.69
13 George Leffel Franklin Co Bass Club -8754 Y 1 / 1 3.51 3.51 3.51
14 David Taylor, President Fish Hedz Bass Club 1 / 1 3.44 3.44 3.44
15 Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 2 / 2 3.37 3.37
16 Chuck Rice Greenup Co Bass Club-9121 2 / 2 3.36 3.36
17 Richard Jordan Frostbite Bassmasters-8434 1 / 1 3.28 3.28 3.28
18 James K Freeman Grayson Co Bass Club-7353 2 / 2 3.27 3.27
19 Michael Scott Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 2 / 2 3.18 3.18
20 Dan Bruning Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 1 / 1 2.59 2.59 2.59
21 William Brown Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 1 / 1 2.48 2.48 2.48
22 John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 1 / 1 2.27 2.27 2.27
23 Michael Ray Tester, President Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 1 / 1 2.17 2.17 2.17
24 Johnny C Roth IV Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 1 / 1 2.01 2.01 2.01
Les Underwood Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 1 / 1 2.01 2.01 2.01
26 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 1.99 1.99 1.99
27 Dan Darrell Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 1 / 1 1.92 1.92 1.92
28 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 1 / 1 1.67 1.67 1.67
29 Michae Rl Johnson Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 1 / 1 1.66 1.66 1.66
30 Roger Walters Webster Co Bassmasters-3514 Y 1 / 1 1.65 1.65 1.65
Kenneth Rowe Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 1 / 1 1.65 1.65 1.65
32 James S. Burns, President Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 1 / 1 1.61 1.61 1.61
33 Daryl Kazee River Valley Bass Anglers-7656 1 / 1 1.79 1.00 1.79 0.79
34 Alan Johnson Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0
Steven Taylor, President Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Steve Haysley Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 0 / 0 0 0
Heath Martin Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Herbie Booher Bluegrass Bass Club-9135 0 / 0 0 0
Tim Blythe Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 0 / 0 0 0
Craig E Obermeier, President Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 0 / 0 0 0
Randy Lynn White Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 0 / 0 0 0
Earl T Maines Central Ky Bassmasters-9265 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Brian Rhineheimer Central Ky Bassmasters-9265 0 / 0 0 0
Keith Simmons, President East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Kraig Grayson, Secretary East Ky Bass-7873 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Don Newman East Ky Bass-7873 0 / 0 0 0
Greg Marshall Elkhorn Bassmasters-3784 0 / 0 0 0
Karl Schreiber Elkhorn Bassmasters-3784 0 / 0 0 0
Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0
Bill Janes Fish Hedz Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0
Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0
Jason James Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 0 / 0 0 0
Floyd Willis Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 0 / 0 0 0
Richard Odom Frankfort Bassmasters-5826 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
James Dean Favorite Green River Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0 0
Donald Ellis Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0
John Armstrong Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0
Shane Nethery Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Cooper Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Bill Nethery Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0
Kelly Armstrong Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0
Eric Sanders Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 0 / 0 0 0
John Smallwood, President Happy Hookers Bass Club-2024 0 / 0 0 0
Jack Shuck Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 0 / 0 0 0
Nick Short Hopkins Co Bass Club-3936 0 / 0 0 0
Donald Collins, President Johns Creek Bassmasters-9113 0 / 0 0 0
Don W. Odor Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0
Terry L Carter Lakeway Bass Hunters-8224 0 / 0 0 0
Kerry Elliot Licking River Bass Club-9111 0 / 0 0 0
Jason Gammon Licking River Bass Club-9111 0 / 0 0 0
Andy Allen, Secretary Little River Bassmasters-6942 0 / 0 0 0
Brian Hatfield Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 0 / 0 0 0
Aaron Strickland Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 0 / 0 0 0
Shawn Chris Robinson Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 0 / 0 0 0
Bradley Jay Nelson, President Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Steve Bentley Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0
Tom Hill Louisville Metro Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0
Donnie Cato, President Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club-5507 0 / 0 0 0
Kaoru O’Bryan Oldham Co Bass Club-6969 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Fred Williams Jr Plapp’s Pro Anglers 0 / 0 0 0
Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro Anglers 0 / 0 0 0
John Thorpe III River City Bass Club-6153 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Matt Whitt River Valley Bass Anglers-7656 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Herring Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 0 / 0 0 0
Eddie Frey Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 0 / 0 0 0
Jim T Richardson Sou Ky Bassmasters-3584 0 / 0 0 0
Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Michael R Clark Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 0 / 0 0 0
Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 0 1 0
David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Bert Southern Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Karl Snyder, President Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Roy Gentry, President The Outcasts-7527 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Christian Romans Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Johnny Cooper, President Wayne Co Bassers-8953 0 / 0 0 0
wd Carlet Obermeier Bottomline Bassmasters-8572
wd Raymond Hagan Jr Bottomline Bassmasters-8572
wd Danny Mooney East Ky Bass-7873
wd David Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130
wd Mike W. Sullivan, President Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130
wd Joey Henderson Green River Bassmasters-8942
wd Tommy Johns, Jr. Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600
wd Lance Lautzenheiser KY River Bassmasters-5769
wd Richard Baker, Jr Lakeway Bass Hunters-8224
wd Shelly Perry Little Sandy Bass Club-8751
wd Arthur Gilmore Madisonville Bass Club-5507
wd Lynn Wilson, President Paducah Bass Club-4662
wd Robin Johnson Plapp’s Pro Anglers
wd Dennis Patterson River City Bass Club-6153
wd Greg Scythes River Valley Bass Anglers-7656
wd Michael Bean Sou Ky Bassmasters-3584
wd Michael E. Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982
wd Dave Randle Team Buckeye-7982
wd Daniel L. Hayes Team Buckeye-7982
declined Carl David Morris Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174
declined Marilyn Biszmeier Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632
Big Bass 4.91     Tom Whiles                    
  Day 1 Totals                    
  Total Fish Caught 48                  
  Total Fish Released 48                  
  Total Weight 111.99

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2005-kbf-state-tournament-day-1-results/