Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2005 KBF State Tournament day 2 results

KBF State Tournament
Kentucky  B.A.S.S.    Federation
Yatesville Lake (DAY 2)
10/15-10/16/2005 
Place Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total 
1 David Taylor, President Fish Hedz Bass Club 2 / 2 5.37 5.37
2 Steven Taylor, President Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 2 / 2 4.41 4.41
Christian Romans Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 Y 2 / 2 4.41 4.41
4 Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 2 / 2 3.82 3.82
5 Don W. Odor Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 1 / 1 3.73 3.73 3.73
6 Karl Schreiber Elkhorn Bassmasters-3784 1 / 1 3.45 3.45 3.45
7 Les Underwood Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 1 / 1 2.75 2.75 2.75
8 Michael Scott Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 1 / 1 2.72 2.72 2.72
9 Kraig Grayson, Secretary East Ky Bass-7873 Y 1 / 1 2.71 2.71 2.71
10 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 1 / 1 2.61 2.61 2.61
11 Kenneth Rowe Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 1 / 1 2.40 2.40 2.40
12 Bill Lowen The Outcasts-7527 1 / 1 2.28 2.28 2.28
13 Kenneth C Rice Happy Hookers Bass Club-2024 1 / 1 2.26 2.26 2.26
14 William Lowther, President Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 1 / 1 2.24 2.24 2.24
15 Heath Martin Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 1 / 1 2.02 2.02 2.02
16 Michae Rl Johnson Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 1 / 1 1.98 1.98 1.98
17 Dan Darrell Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 1 / 1 1.95 1.95 1.95
18 Alan Johnson Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0
John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Wenger, President Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0
Steve Haysley Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 0 / 0 0 0
Herbie Booher Bluegrass Bass Club-9135 0 / 0 0 0
Craig E Obermeier, President Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Randy Lynn White Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 0 / 0 0 0
Tim Blythe Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 0 / 0 0 0
Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 0 / 0 0 0
Brian Rhineheimer Central Ky Bassmasters-9265 0 / 0 0 0
Earl T Maines Central Ky Bassmasters-9265 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Don Newman East Ky Bass-7873 0 / 0 0 0
Keith Simmons, President East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Rick Staniford East Ky Bass-7873 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Greg Marshall Elkhorn Bassmasters-3784 0 / 0 0 0
Bill Janes Fish Hedz Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0
Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0
Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0
Floyd Willis Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 0 / 0 0 0
Jason James Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 0 / 0 0 0
Richard Odom Frankfort Bassmasters-5826 0 / 0 0 0
George Leffel Franklin Co Bass Club -8754 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Richard Jordan Frostbite Bassmasters-8434 0 / 0 0 0
Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
James K Freeman Grayson Co Bass Club-7353 0 / 0 0 0
James Dean Favorite Green River Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0 0
Chuck Rice Greenup Co Bass Club-9121 0 / 0 0 0
Bill Nethery Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0
Dan Bruning Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0
Donald Ellis Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0
John Armstrong Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0
Kelly Armstrong Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Cooper Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Shane Nethery Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0
Eric Sanders Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Ray Tester, President Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 0 / 0 0 0
John Smallwood, President Happy Hookers Bass Club-2024 0 / 0 0 0
Brian Ireland Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 0 / 0 0 0
Jack Shuck Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 0 / 0 0 0
Nick Short Hopkins Co Bass Club-3936 0 / 0 0 0
Donald Collins, President Johns Creek Bassmasters-9113 0 / 0 0 0
Tom Whiles Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0
Terry L Carter Lakeway Bass Hunters-8224 0 / 0 0 0
Jason Gammon Licking River Bass Club-9111 0 / 0 0 0
Kerry Elliot Licking River Bass Club-9111 0 / 0 0 0
Andy Allen, Secretary Little River Bassmasters-6942 0 / 0 0 0
James Russell Hosick Little River Bassmasters-6942 0 / 0 0 0
Aaron Strickland Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 0 / 0 0 0
Brian Hatfield Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 0 / 0 0 0
Shawn Chris Robinson Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 0 / 0 0 0
Brad Taylor Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0
Bradley Jay Nelson, President Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Randy Owsley Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Ricky A Brown II Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0
Steve Bentley Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0
Tom Hill Louisville Metro Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0
Donnie Cato, President Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club-5507 0 / 0 0 0
Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 0 / 0 0 0
William Brown Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 0 / 0 0 0
Kaoru O’Bryan Oldham Co Bass Club-6969 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Fred Williams Jr Plapp’s Pro Anglers 0 / 0 0 0
Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro Anglers 0 / 0 0 0
James S. Burns, President Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 0 / 0 0 0
John Thorpe III River City Bass Club-6153 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Daryl Kazee River Valley Bass Anglers-7656 0 / 0 0 0
Matt Whitt River Valley Bass Anglers-7656 0 / 0 0 0
Eddie Frey Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 0 / 0 0 0
Johnny C Roth IV Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Herring Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 0 / 0 0 0
Jim T Richardson Sou Ky Bassmasters-3584 0 / 0 0 0
Michael R Clark Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 0 / 0 0 0
Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Bert Southern Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Karl Snyder, President Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
Roy Gentry, President The Outcasts-7527 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Johnny Cooper, President Wayne Co Bassers-8953 0 / 0 0 0
Roger Walters Webster Co Bassmasters-3514 Y 0 / 0 0 0
wd Carlet Obermeier Bottomline Bassmasters-8572
wd Raymond Hagan Jr Bottomline Bassmasters-8572
wd Danny Mooney East Ky Bass-7873
wd David Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130
wd Mike W. Sullivan, President Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130
wd Joey Henderson Green River Bassmasters-8942
wd Tommy Johns, Jr. Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600
wd Lance Lautzenheiser Central Ky Bassmasters-9265
wd Richard Baker, Jr Lakeway Bass Hunters-8224
wd Shelly Perry Little Sandy Bass Club-8751
wd Arthur Gilmore Madisonville Bass Club-5507
wd Lynn Wilson, President Paducah Bass Club-4662
wd Robin Johnson Plapp’s Pro Anglers
wd Dennis Patterson River City Bass Club-6153
wd Greg Scythes River Valley Bass Anglers-7656
wd Michael Bean Sou Ky Bassmasters-3584
wd Michael E. Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982
wd Dave Randle Team Buckeye-7982
wd Daniel L. Hayes Team Buckeye-7982
Declined Carl David Morris Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174
Declined Marilyn Biszmeier Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632
BIG FISH:                    
  3.73     Don W. Odor                    
  Total Fish Caught 21                  
  Total Fish Released 21                  
  Total Weight 51.11

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2005-kbf-state-tournament-day-2-results/