Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2005 Reg 1 KY/Barkley Lakes

 Barkley Lake/Kuttawa
May 15, 2005
Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Donnie Cato, President Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y Y 5 / 4 16.27 0.50 3.97 15.77 300 new
2 Shane Nethery Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 5 / 5 14.26 4.38 14.26 299 new
3 Fred Williams Jr Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 5 / 5 13.91 13.91 298 new
4 David Taylor,   President Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 5 / 5 13.49 5.00 13.49 297 new
5 Bill Lowen The Outcasts-7527 Y 5 / 5 13.42 13.42 296 yes
6 Michael Bean Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y 5 / 5 13.28 3.33 13.28 295 new
7 Johnny C Roth IV Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 5 / 4 13.17 0.50 12.67 294 new
8 Earl T Maines Central Ky   Bassmasters-9265 Y Y 5 / 5 12.33 12.33 293 new
9 Michael Scott   Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 5 / 5 12.13 12.13 292 new
10 Kerry Elliot Licking River Bass   Club-9111 Y 5 / 5 11.94 11.94 291 new
11 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 5 / 5 11.76 11.76 290 new
12 John Thorpe III River City Bass   Club-6153 Y Y 5 / 5 11.71 11.71 289 new
13 Roger Walters Webster Co   Bassmasters-3514 Y Y 5 / 4 11.71 0.50 11.21 288 new
14 Joey Henderson Green River   Bassmasters-8942 Y 5 / 5 11.19 11.19 287 new
15 Terry L Carter Lakeway Bass   Hunters-8224 Y 4 / 4 11.19 3.95 11.19 286 new
16 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 4 / 4 10.75 4.41 10.75 285 yes
17 Johnny Cooper,   President Wayne Co Bassers-8953 Y 3 / 3 10.70 4.08 10.70 284 new
18 Mark Herring Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y Y 4 / 4 10.51 10.51 283 new
19 John Armstrong Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 5 / 5 10.12 10.12 282 new
20 Lynn Wilson,   President Paducah Bass   Club-4662 Y 3 / 3 9.92 3.92 9.92 281 new
21 Herbie Booher Bluegrass Bass   Club-9135 Y 5 / 5 9.91 9.91 280 new
22 Nick Short Hopkins Co Bass   Club-3936 Y 5 / 5 9.74 9.74 279 new
23 Karl Snyder,   President Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 3 / 3 9.63 3.62 9.63 278
24 Andy Allen, Secretary Little River Bassmasters-6942 Y 2 / 2 9.57 7.38 9.57 277
25 Don W. Odor Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 3 / 3 9.50 9.50 276
26 Jamie Kinkade Green River   Bassmasters-8942 Y 4 / 4 9.25 9.25 275
27 Mark Cooper Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 4 / 4 9.10 9.10 274
28 Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 Y Y 3 / 3 8.94 4.83 8.94 273 yes
29 Brian Coleman Frostbite   Bassmasters-8434 Y 3 / 3 8.79 8.79 272
30 Patrick McIntosh Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 Y 4 / 4 8.75 8.75 271
31 Tom Whiles Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 4 / 4 8.72 8.72 270
32 Chris Besselman Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 4 / 4 8.66 8.66 269
33 Kenny Gossom Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y Y 3 / 3 8.62 8.62 268
34 Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 3 / 3 8.55 4.79 8.55 267
35 Neal Ramsey Greenup Co Bass   Club-9121 Y 3 / 3 8.45 8.45 266
36 William Branch, Sr Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 4 / 4 8.43 8.43 265
37 Bradley Jay Nelson,   President Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 3 / 3 8.38 4.14 8.38 264
38 Ken L. Wilson Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 3 / 3 8.33 8.33 263
39 Gary Varney Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y 4 / 2 9.28 1.00 8.28 262
40 Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 2 / 2 8.10 8.10 261
41 George Biszmaier Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 Y 3 / 3 7.97 7.97 260
42 Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 7.90 7.90 259 yes
43 Chris Conley Central Ky   Bassmasters-9265 Y 3 / 3 7.88 7.88 258
44 James K Freeman Grayson Co Bass   Club-7353 Y 2 / 2 7.85 5.66 7.85 257
45 Keith Simmons,   President East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 4 / 4 7.75 7.75 256 yes
46 Dan Darrell Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 3 / 3 7.75 7.75 255
47 Ricky A Brown II Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 4 / 4 7.58 7.58 254
48 Marilyn Biszmaier Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 Y 3 / 3 7.25 7.25 253
49 Eddie Frey Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 2 / 2 7.02 4.45 7.02 252
50 Dathel Peek,   President Lyon Co Bass   Club-7061 Y Y 4 / 4 6.96 6.96 251
51 Tommy Johns, Jr. Harrod’s Creek   Bassmasters-8600 Y 3 / 3 6.95 6.95 250
52 Kenneth C Rice Happy Hookers Bass   Club-2024 Y 3 / 3 6.85 6.85 249
53 Matthew Adkins Licking River Bass   Club-9111 Y 2 / 2 6.82 6.82 248
Todd Leatherman Little River   Bassmasters-6942 Y Y 3 / 3 6.76 6.76 247
54 James R Blair,   Secretary Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 Y 3 / 3 6.76 6.76 247
56 Tom Parrish W C Anglers – 8635 Y 2 / 2 6.62 6.62 245
57 Jon Mullins Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 3 / 3 6.27 6.27 244
58 Donnie Brown,   President Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 3 / 3 6.20 6.20 243
59 Andy Crabtree,   Secretary Paducah Bass   Club-4662 Y 3 / 3 6.18 6.18 242
60 Gary Fint, PRESIDENT Franklin Co Bass Club   -8754 Y 3 / 2 6.68 0.50 6.18 241
61 Gerald Smith Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 2 / 2 6.17 6.17 240 yes
62 Floyd Willis Five Alive Bass   Anglers-8753 Y 3 / 3 6.07 6.07 239
63 Dan Bruning Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 3 / 3 6.05 6.05 238
64 David Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 2 / 2 5.95 5.95 237
65 Estaven Alvarado River City Bass   Club-6153 Y Y 2 / 2 5.92 5.92 236
66 Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 3 / 3 5.90 5.90 235
67 John Lingenfelter Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 3 / 3 5.89 5.89 234
68 William Lowther,   President Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 3 / 3 5.76 5.76 233 yes
69 Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 5.72 5.72 232
70 Jack Shuck Harrod’s Creek   Bassmasters-8600 Y 3 / 3 5.71 5.71 231
71 Gary Cato Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 Y 2 / 1 6.18 0.50 4.32 5.68 230
72 Heath Martin Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 3 / 3 5.65 5.65 229 yes
73 Jason James Five Alive Bass   Anglers-8753 Y 2 / 2 5.58 5.58 228 yes
74 Don Tomlinson Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 3 / 3 5.50 5.50 227
75 Steven Taylor,   President Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 2 / 2 5.44 5.44 226
76 Doug Carrico Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 2 / 2 5.34 5.34 225
77 James S. Burns,   Secretary Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 2 / 2 5.31 5.31 224
78 Steve Minter Franklin Co Bass Club   -8754 Y 2 / 2 5.27 5.27 223
79 Daryl Kazee River Valley Bass   Anglers-7656 Y 2 / 2 5.14 5.14 222
80 Gary Cole Webster Co   Bassmasters-3514 Y 2 / 2 4.85 4.85 221
81 Aaron Strickland Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 2 / 2 4.83 4.83 220
82 Randy Owsley Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 2 / 2 4.74 4.74 219
83 Steve Bentley Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 2 / 2 4.64 4.64 218
84 Ricky Cayton Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y Y 2 / 2 4.63 4.63 217
85 Tammy Peek Lyon Co Bass   Club-7061 Y 2 / 2 4.48 4.48 216
86 Jackie Overbey Limestone   Bassmasters-6794 Y 1 / 1 4.36 4.36 4.36 215
87 Jackie Van Meter Grayson Co Bass   Club-7353 Y 1 / 1 4.31 4.31 4.31 214
88 Roger Connor Paducah Bass   Club-4662 Y 1 / 1 4.21 4.21 4.21 213
89 Tim Blythe Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 2 / 2 4.20 4.20 212
90 Brian Rhineheimer Central Ky   Bassmasters-9265 Y 2 / 2 4.19 4.19 211
91 Danny Goble III Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 2 / 2 4.09 4.09 210
92 Brian Hatfield Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 2 / 2 4.08 4.08 209
93 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y Y 2 / 2 3.93 3.93 208
94 Cliff Flournoy Bluegrass Bass   Club-9135 Y 2 / 2 3.91 3.91 207
95 Dennis Patterson River City Bass   Club-6153 Y 1 / 1 3.85 3.85 3.85 206
96 John Smallwood,   President Happy Hookers Bass   Club-2024 Y 2 / 2 3.84 3.84 205
97 Rudy Tester Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 1 / 1 3.82 3.82 3.82 204
98 Alan Johnson Bank Busters -9110 Y 2 / 2 3.78 3.78 203
99 Greg Marshall Elkhorn   Bassmasters-3784 Y 2 / 2 3.75 3.75 202
100 Kraig Grayson,   Secretary East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 2 / 1 3.90 0.50 3.40 201 yes
101 William R Crabtree Paducah Bass   Club-4662 Y 1 / 1 3.40 3.40 3.40 200
102 Jason Lycans Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 3.34 3.34 3.34 199
103 Jerry Boyd Webster Co   Bassmasters-3514 Y 1 / 1 3.32 3.32 3.32 198
104 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 3.21 3.21 3.21 197
105 Daniel L. Hayes Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 3.20 3.20 3.20 196
106 Edward L Minter,   Secretary Franklin Co Bass Club   -8754 Y 1 / 1 3.16 3.16 3.16 195
107 Bob Parker Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y Y 1 / 1 2.80 2.80 2.80 194
Mike Rushing Bluegrass Bass   Club-9135 Y 1 / 1 2.79 2.79 2.79 193
108 John Fint Franklin Co Bass Club   -8754 Y Y 1 / 1 2.79 2.79 2.79 193
110 Brian Ireland Harrod’s Creek   Bassmasters-8600 Y 1 / 1 2.62 2.62 2.62 191 yes
111 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 2.55 2.55 2.55 190
112 Shawn Chris Robinson Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 1 / 1 2.46 2.46 2.46 189
113 Brad Taylor Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 2.43 2.43 2.43 188
114 Jay Holsapple Bluegrass Bass   Club-9135 Y 1 / 1 2.42 2.42 2.42 187
Josh Sullivan Lyon Co Bass   Club-7061 Y 1 / 1 2.42 2.42 2.42 187
116 William Brown Northern Ky Bass   Club-8752 Y 1 / 1 2.41 2.41 2.41 185 yes
117 Brian L Anderson Lyon Co Bass   Club-7061 Y Y 1 / 1 2.40 2.40 2.40 184
118 Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 1 / 1 2.39 2.39 2.39 183
119 Michael E. Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 2.35 2.35 2.35 182
120 Bill Janes Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 1 / 1 2.34 2.34 2.34 181 yes
121 David Fint Franklin Co Bass Club   -8754 Y 1 / 1 2.20 2.20 2.20 180
122 Richard Odom Frankfort   Bassmasters-5826 Y 1 / 1 2.15 2.15 2.15 179
123 Rodney Wieck Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 2.13 2.13 2.13 178
124 Yogi Basil Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 2.12 2.12 2.12 177
125 Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 1 / 1 2.08 2.08 2.08 176
Rodney Miller Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 2.08 2.08 2.08 176
127 Arthur Gilmore Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 Y 1 / 1 2.05 2.05 2.05 174
128 Eric Sanders Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 1 / 1 2.00 2.00 2.00 173
129 John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 Y 1 / 1 1.99 1.99 1.99 172
130 James Von Hoene Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 1.97 1.97 1.97 171
131 Chuck Rice Greenup Co Bass   Club-9121 Y 1 / 1 1.93 1.93 1.93 170
132 Bill Nethery Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 1 / 1 1.90 1.90 1.90 169
133 Rick Stringer Wayne Co Bassers-8953 Y 1 / 1 1.84 1.84 1.84 168
134 Jim Turner Louisville Metro Bass   Club Y 2 / 2 2.49 1.00 1.49 167
135 Richard Baker, Jr Lakeway Bass   Hunters-8224 Y 2 / 2 2.07 1.00 1.07 166
Matt Flournoy Bluegrass Bass   Club-9135 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Randall McQuady Bluegrass Bass   Club-9135 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Connie Booher,   Secretary Bluegrass Bass   Club-9135 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Kevin Lewis Green River   Bassmasters-8942 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Bobby Headrick Green River   Bassmasters-8942 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
James Dean Favorite Green River   Bassmasters-8942 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Mike Perdue Green River   Bassmasters-8942 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Randall Workman,   President Hopkins Co Bass   Club-3936 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Michael J. Blumer,   President Little River   Bassmasters-6942 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
James Thomas Little River   Bassmasters-6942 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
James M Tolley Little River   Bassmasters-6942 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
David F Hutcheson, Jr Lyon Co Bass   Club-7061 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
James Russo Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Anthony Huddleston Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Danny Easley Webster Co   Bassmasters-3514 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Calvin Rideout,   Secretary Webster Co   Bassmasters-3514 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Bruce Rhye Webster Co   Bassmasters-3514 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Don Newman East Ky Bass-7873 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82 yes
Danny Mooney East Ky Bass-7873 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Terry Sawaya,   President Licking River Bass   Club-9111 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Jason Gammon Licking River Bass   Club-9111 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Robert V Clark Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Charles Shelton River Valley Bass   Anglers-7656 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Steve Haysley Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Sam Boles Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Michae Rl Johnson Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82 yes
Jason Bean Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Rodney Bridgeman Wayne Co Bassers-8953 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
136 Mark Wenger,   President Bank Busters -9110 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Craig E Obermeier,   President Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Larry Tucker Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Randy Lynn White Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Timothy Lanham Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Les Underwood Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
David Morris Central Ky   Bassmasters-9265 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Karl Schreiber Elkhorn   Bassmasters-3784 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Brent Eisele Franklin Co Bass Club   -8754 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Matt Martin Franklin Co Bass Club   -8754 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Richard Jordan Frostbite   Bassmasters-8434 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Dan Basham Frostbite   Bassmasters-8434 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Mike W. Sullivan,   President Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Michael Dean   Wilkerson Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Kelly Armstrong Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Chad Ramsey Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Michael Ray Tester,   President Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82 yes
Fred Becknell Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Marshall Jones Jr Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Barry Faith,   President Harrod’s Creek   Bassmasters-8600 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Larry Lambert Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
David Schornick Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Christopher Gable Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Travis Darnall Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Chris Brown Northern Ky Bass   Club-8752 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Michael W Hooper Oldham Co Bass   Club-6969 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Orvel Jones Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Mike Patterson Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Wes Woeste Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Paul McConnell Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Shon D. Robinson Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Michael R Clark Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Bert Southern Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Dave Randle Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Jerry Collins Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Frank Mastey Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Ken Brocker Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Bill Backman III The Outcasts-7527 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
wd Carlet Obermeier Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Kevin Brown, President Green River Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Matt Whitt River Valley Bass Anglers-7656 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Charles Felty East Ky Bass-7873 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Nick Moore Kentucky Bass Busters -9093 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Herman Price Jr Greenup Co Bass Club-9121 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd William Kelly Brooks Madisonville Bass Club-5507 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Charles Tim Tester Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Bert Kissick, Jr Kentucky Bass Busters -9093 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Troy Bickers Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Leroy Bickers Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Kaoru O’Bryan Oldham Co Bass Club-6969 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
ns Gary L. Marcum Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
ns Bill Feurt Louisville Metro Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
ns Brett L. Griffith Happy Hookers Bass Club-2024 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
  Total Participants 203                      
  Total Fish Caught 341                      
  Total Fish Released Alive 333                      
  Total Fish Weight 847.20                      
  Avg Fish per Contestant 1.68                      
  Avg Wgt per Contestant 4.17                      
  Avg Wgt per Fish 2.48                      
  Tournament Big Bass 7.38   Andy Allen

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2005-reg-1-kybarkley-lakes/