Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2005 Reg 2 Yatesville Lake

Kentucky B.A.S.S. Federation
Reg 2 Qualifying   Event
April 17, 2005
Yatesville Lake
    Ranger                    
  Name Club Owners SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Bill Lowen The Outcasts-7527 Y 5 / 5 11.46 11.46 300 new
2 Bill Janes Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 4 / 4 10.03 10.03 299 new
3 Shelly Perry Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 Y 3 / 3 9.40 9.40 298 new
4 Kraig Grayson,   Secretary East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 4 / 4 8.86 8.86 297 new
5 Don Newman East Ky Bass-7873 Y 2 / 2 8.54 6.38 8.54 296 new
6 Brian Ireland Harrod’s Creek   Bassmasters-8600 Y 2 / 1 8.80 0.50 6.16 8.30 295 new
7 Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 Y Y 3 / 3 8.23 8.23 294 new
8 Rick Staniford East Ky Bass-7873 3 / 3 8.18 8.18 293 new
9 William Lowther,   President Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 4 / 4 8.15 8.15 292 new
10 Michael Johnson Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 2 / 2 8.00 8.00 291 new
11 Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 Y 4 / 4 7.94 7.94 290 new
12 Gerald Smith Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 3 / 3 7.57 7.57 289 new
13 Heath Martin Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 3 / 3 7.56 7.56 288 new
14 Greg Scythes River Valley Bass   Anglers-7656 Y 3 / 3 7.53 7.53 287 new
15 Michael Ray Tester,   President Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 3 / 3 7.51 7.51 286 new
16 Donald Collins,   President Johns Creek   Bassmasters-9113 Y 3 / 3 7.22 7.22 285 new
17 Jason James Five Alive Bass   Anglers-8753 Y 3 / 3 7.15 7.15 284 new
18 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 2 / 2 7.12 4.94 7.12 283 new
19 Keith Simmons,   President East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 2 / 2 7.06 7.06 282 new
20 William Brown Northern Ky Bass   Club-8752 Y 2 / 2 7.02 7.02 281 new
21 Mike E. Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 6.90 6.90 280
22 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y Y 3 / 3 6.83 6.83 279
23 Rodney Miller Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 2 / 2 6.61 6.61 278
24 Dave Randle Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 6.58 6.58 277
25 Bradley Jay Nelson,   President Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 3 / 3 6.51 6.51 276
26 Danny Mooney East Ky Bass-7873 Y 2 / 2 6.42 6.42 275
27 Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 3 / 3 6.27 6.27 274
28 Don W. Odor Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 2 / 2 6.27 6.27 273
29 David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 6.16 6.16 272
30 John Begley KY River   Bassmasters-5769 Y Y 2 / 2 6.13 6.13 271
31 Kevin Brown,   President Green River   Bassmasters-8942 Y 2 / 2 6.08 6.08 270
32 Chris Wilson Owen Co   Bassmasters-7990 Y 2 / 2 6.02 6.02 269
33 Terry L Carter Lakeway Bass   Hunters-8224 Y 3 / 3 5.86 5.86 268
34 Tommy Hopkins Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y 2 / 2 5.63 5.63 267
35 Shane Nethery Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 2 / 2 5.33 5.33 266
36 Mark Herring Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y Y 2 / 2 5.29 5.29 265
37 Michael Scott   Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 5.23 5.23 264
38 James S. Burns,   Secretary Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 2 / 2 5.10 5.10 263
39 Richard Jordan Frostbite   Bassmasters-8434 Y 2 / 2 4.89 4.89 262
40 James H Barker Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 2 / 2 4.83 4.83 261
41 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 2 / 2 4.79 4.79 260
42 Craig E Obermeier,   President Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 2 / 2 4.67 4.67 259
42 Eric Sanders Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 2 / 2 4.67 4.67 259
44 Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 2 / 2 4.62 2.55 4.62 257
45 Jack Shuck Harrod’s Creek   Bassmasters-8600 Y 2 / 2 4.54 4.54 256
46 John Smallwood,   President Happy Hookers Bass   Club-2024 Y 2 / 2 4.53 4.53 255
47 Ricky A Brown II Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 2 / 2 4.39 4.39 254
48 Mike Patterson Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 2 / 2 4.24 4.24 253
49 Melvin Bryan Coats Northern Ky Bass   Club-8752 Y 2 / 2 4.16 4.16 252
50 Michael Bean Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y 1 / 1 3.93 3.93 251
51 Brad May Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y Y 2 / 2 3.89 3.89 250
52 Mike Perdue Green River   Bassmasters-8942 Y 1 / 1 3.88 3.88 249
53 Mike W. Sullivan,   President Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 2 / 2 3.83 3.83 248
54 Aaron Strickland Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 1 / 1 3.79 3.79 247
55 Daryl Kazee River Valley Bass   Anglers-7656 Y 2 / 2 3.76 3.76 246
56 Timothy Lanham Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 1 / 1 3.48 3.48 245
57 Jack Landsaw Limestone   Bassmasters-6794 Y 1 / 1 3.35 3.35 244
58 Bert Southern Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 3.27 3.27 243
59 Shane Metz Greenup Co Bass   Club-9121 Y 2 / 2 3.25 3.25 242
60 Robert V Clark Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 3.13 3.13 241
61 Terry Sawaya,   President Licking River Bass   Club-9111 Y 1 / 1 3.09 3.09 240
61 Charles Rowe Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 1 / 1 3.09 3.09 240
63 Larry Tucker Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 1 / 1 2.90 2.90 238
64 Kenneth Rowe Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 1 / 1 2.89 2.89 237
65 Karl Schreiber Elkhorn   Bassmasters-3784 Y 1 / 1 2.83 2.83 236
66 Jonathan Wright Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 1 / 1 2.79 2.79 235
67 John Thorpe III River City Bass   Club-6153 Y Y 1 / 1 2.63 2.63 234
68 Shawn Harris Wayne Co Bassers-8953 Y Y 1 / 1 2.52 2.52 233
69 Chuck Rice Greenup Co Bass   Club-9121 Y 1 / 1 2.51 2.51 232
70 Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 1 / 1 2.45 2.45 231
71 Brad Taylor Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 2.43 2.43 230
72 Jason Gammon Licking River Bass   Club-9111 Y 1 / 1 2.42 2.42 229
73 Donald Ellis Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 1 / 1 2.40 2.40 228
74 Tom Whiles Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 2.36 2.36 227
75 Chris Brown Northern Ky Bass   Club-8752 Y 1 / 1 2.26 2.26 226
76 John Armstrong Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 1 / 1 2.24 2.24 225
77 Chris Neal Coleman Big Sandy Bass   Anglers-8103 Y 1 / 1 2.23 2.23 224
78 James Dean Favorite Green River   Bassmasters-8942 Y 1 / 1 2.22 2.22 223
79 Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 1 / 1 2.21 2.21 222
80 Jonathan Durham East Ky Bass-7873 1 / 1 2.18 2.18 221
81 Richard Odom Frankfort   Bassmasters-5826 Y 1 / 1 2.09 2.09 220
82 Dennis Patterson River City Bass   Club-6153 Y 1 / 1 2.08 2.08 219
83 Randy Owsley Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 2.07 2.07 218
84 Troy Bickers Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y 1 / 1 2.05 2.05 217
85 Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 2.04 2.04 216
86 Kevin Runyon,   President Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y 1 / 1 2.00 2.00 215
87 Lafayette Masters Frankfort   Bassmasters-5826 Y 1 / 1 1.99 1.99 214
88 Alan Johnson Bank Busters -9110 Y 1 / 1 1.96 1.96 213
89 Dan Basham Frostbite   Bassmasters-8434 Y 1 / 1 1.94 1.94 212
90 Rick Harris Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 1.93 1.93 211
90 Fred Williams Jr Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 1 / 1 1.93 1.93 211
92 Charles B Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.91 1.91 209
93 Steven Taylor,   President Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 1 / 1 1.88 1.88 208
94 Alan Dodson,   Secretary Greenup Co Bass   Club-9121 Y 1 / 1 1.86 1.86 207
95 Greg Marshall Elkhorn   Bassmasters-3784 Y 1 / 1 1.84 1.84 206
96 Terry Singleton Frostbite   Bassmasters-8434 Y 1 / 1 1.80 1.80 205
97 Earl T Maines Central Ky   Bassmasters-9265 Y Y 1 / 1 1.77 1.77 204
98 Timothy Hopkins Big Sandy Bass   Anglers-8103 Y 1 / 1 1.75 1.75 203
98 Gary L. Crawford Five Alive Bass   Anglers-8753 Y 1 / 1 1.75 1.75 203
100 Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.74 1.74 201
101 Tom Salyer, President Five Alive Bass   Anglers-8753 Y 1 / 1 1.70 1.70 200
102 Mike Drummond East Ky Bass-7873 Y 1 / 1 1.67 1.67 199
103 Kevin Lewis Green River   Bassmasters-8942 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Rick Stafford Big Sandy Bass   Anglers-8103 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 David Porter East Ky Bass-7873 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Joe Marcum East Ky Bass-7873 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Steve Bingham East Ky Bass-7873 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Steve Dement East Ky Bass-7873 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Jeri Rigsby East Ky Bass-7873 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Floyd Willis Five Alive Bass   Anglers-8753 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Russell W Crawford Five Alive Bass   Anglers-8753 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Neal Ramsey Greenup Co Bass   Club-9121 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Steve Bentley Happy Hookers Bass   Club-2024 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Kenneth C Rice Happy Hookers Bass   Club-2024 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Jimmy Kirk, Secretary Johns Creek   Bassmasters-9113 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Matthew Adkins Licking River Bass   Club-9111 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Kerry Elliot Licking River Bass   Club-9111 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Joe Gagliano Licking River Bass   Club-9111 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Justin Teegarden Limestone   Bassmasters-6794 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Robert Braden Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Brian Hatfield Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Shawn Chris Robinson Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Larry Perry Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Gregory Giompalo Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Kevin A Smith Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Donnie Stephens Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Rick A. Brown I Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 David Conley Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Bernard E Belville River Valley Bass   Anglers-7656 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Brian Davidson River Valley Bass   Anglers-7656 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Paul Toland River Valley Bass   Anglers-7656 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Rick Lawson River Valley Bass   Anglers-7656 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Timmy Robinson Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Branden Staten Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Johnny E Webb, Jr, V   Pres Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Doug Carrico Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Sam Boles Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Mike Hall KY River   Bassmasters-5769 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Jay Combs KY River   Bassmasters-5769 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Jason Bean Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Rodney Bridgeman Wayne Co Bassers-8953 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Rick Stringer Wayne Co Bassers-8953 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Johnny Cooper,   President Wayne Co Bassers-8953 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Jesse Tucker Wayne Co Bassers-8953 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Randy Lynn White Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Carlet Obermeier Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Tim Blythe Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 David Phelps Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Brian Rhineheimer Central Ky   Bassmasters-9265 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Chris Besselman Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Ricky Cayton Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Jeffery L. Wright,   Secretary Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Rex Crane Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Bill Nethery Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Bill Mayes Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Mike Mayes, President Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Carl David Morris Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Kelly Armstrong Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Chris Franklin Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Rudy Tester Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Fred Becknell Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Barry Faith,   President Harrod’s Creek   Bassmasters-8600 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Tommy Johns, Jr. Harrod’s Creek   Bassmasters-8600 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Garry L Cordray Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Larry Lambert Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Danny Goble III Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Richard Baker, Jr Lakeway Bass   Hunters-8224 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Christopher Gable Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Kaoru O’Bryan Oldham Co Bass   Club-6969 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Mike Sherley Oldham Co Bass   Club-6969 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Barry McCormick Owen Co   Bassmasters-7990 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Duane Plapp, Sr. Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Donnie Brown,   President Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Orvel Jones Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Wes Woeste Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Paul McConnell Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Robin Johnson Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Chris Ludwig Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Jerry Ludwig Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Shon Robinson Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Matt Plapp Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Eddie Frey Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Johnny C Roth IV Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Michael R Clark Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Gary L. Marcum Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Jerry Collins Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 James Collier Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Daniel L. Hayes Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Ken Brocker Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Roy Gentry, President The Outcasts-7527 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Bill Backman III The Outcasts-7527 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Steve Scott,   Secretary The Outcasts-7527 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Leroy Bickers Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
103 Barry Bickers Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y 0 / 0 0 0 99
wd Michael W Hooper Oldham Co Bass   Club-6969 0 / 0 0 0
wd Jackie Van Meter Grayson Co Bass   Club-7353 0 / 0 0 0
wd Bobby Headrick Green River   Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0 0
wd David Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
wd Michael Dean   Wilkerson Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
wd Gary D Stephens Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0
ns Jason Lycans Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0
dq Matt Whitt River Valley Bass   Anglers-7656 Y 0 / 0 0 0
   Don Newman 6.38                      
  Total Participants 199                      
  Total Fish Caught 182                      
  Total Fish Released 181                      
  Total Weight 454.84                      
  Average Wgt per Fish 2.50                      
  Average Wgt per Angler 2.29

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2005-reg-2-yatesville-lake/