Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2005 Reg 3 Barren River Lake

Barren River Lake  Results
June 26, 2005
      Ranger                    
Place Name Club Owners Grp Sidepot F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 5 / 5 16.91 4.56 16.91 300 new
2 Dan Darrell Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 5 / 5 16.25 5.00 16.25 299 new
3 Andy Allen, Secretary Little River Bassmasters-6942 Y 5 / 5 15.46 5.05 15.46 298 new
4 Roy Gentry, President The Outcasts-7527 Y Y 5 / 4 15.01 0.50 4.88 14.51 297 new
5 James K Freeman Grayson Co Bass Club-7353 Y 5 / 5 13.27 3.77 13.27 296 new
6 Lance Lautzenheiser First American Bass Club-7643 Y 4 / 4 13.02 5.02 13.02 295 new
7 Kenneth C Rice Happy Hookers Bass Club-2024 Y 4 / 4 12.28 12.28 294 new
8 Bert Southern Team Buckeye-7982 Y 4 / 4 11.99 5.11 11.99 293 new
9 John Thorpe III River City Bass Club-6153 Y Y 4 / 4 11.50 5.67 11.50 292 yes
10 Kenneth Rowe Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 Y 4 / 4 11.49 4.81 11.49 291 new
11 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 4 / 4 10.76 10.76 290 yes
12 John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 Y 4 / 4 10.48 4.22 10.48 289 new
13 George Leffel Franklin Co Bass Club -8754 Y Y 4 / 4 10.39 10.39 288 new
14 Donald Ellis Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 5 / 5 10.35 10.35 287 new
15 David Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 5 / 5 10.22 10.22 286 new
16 Carlet Obermeier Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 5 / 5 9.39 9.39 285 new
17 Jim T Richardson Sou Ky Bassmasters-3584 Y 4 / 3 9.89 0.50 9.39 284 new
18 Kaoru O’Bryan Oldham Co Bass Club-6969 Y Y 4 / 4 9.16 9.16 283 new
19 Mike W. Sullivan, President Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 4 / 4 8.98 8.98 282 new
20 Tommy Johns, Jr. Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y 4 / 4 8.69 8.69 281 new
21 Daryl Kazee River Valley Bass Anglers-7656 Y 4 / 4 8.37 8.37 280 new
22 Dennis Patterson River City Bass Club-6153 Y 4 / 4 8.13 8.13 279 new
23 Steven Taylor, President Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 3 / 3 7.47 7.47 278
24 Raymond Hagan Jr Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 3 / 3 7.35 7.35 277
25 Bill Lowen The Outcasts-7527 Y 3 / 3 7.12 7.12 276 yes
26 Travis Darnall Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 3 / 3 7.05 7.05 275
27 Randy Lynn White Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 3 / 2 7.47 0.50 6.97 274
28 David Morris Central Ky Bassmasters-9265 Y 4 / 4 6.90 6.90 273
29 Tom Parrish W C Anglers – 8635 Y 3 / 3 6.57 6.57 272
30 William Lowther, President Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 3 / 3 6.54 6.54 271 yes
31 Tim Blythe Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 3 / 3 6.28 6.28 270
32 Steve Scott, Secretary The Outcasts-7527 Y Y 3 / 3 6.06 6.06 269
33 Fred Williams Jr Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 2 / 2 5.98 4.73 5.98 268 yes
34 Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 3 / 3 5.54 5.54 267
35 Steve Bentley Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 3 / 3 5.48 5.48 266
36 Richard Odom Frankfort Bassmasters-5826 Y 2 / 2 5.47 5.47 265
37 Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 5.38 5.38 264 yes
38 Mike Braun Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 3 / 3 5.22 5.22 263
39 Kelly Armstrong Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 3 / 3 5.21 5.21 262
40 Anthony Roy Central Ky Bassmasters-9265 Y 2 / 2 5.20 5.20 261
41 Richard Baker, Jr Lakeway Bass Hunters-8224 Y 2 / 2 5.14 5.14 260
42 Matthew R Johnson Oldham Co Bass Club-6969 Y 2 / 2 5.07 5.07 259
43 Don Newman East Ky Bass-7873 Y 2 / 2 4.72 4.72 258 yes
44 Ronald Goins Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y 2 / 2 4.70 4.70 257
45 John Lingenfelter Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 2 / 2 4.63 4.63 256
46 Kevin Lewis Green River Bassmasters-8942 Y 2 / 2 4.54 4.54 255
47 Michael Ray Tester Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 2 / 1 5.02 0.50 4.52 254 yes
48 Bradley Jay Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 2 / 2 4.51 4.51 253
49 Eric Sanders Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 2 / 2 4.44 4.44 252
50 Mark Cooper Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 2 / 2 4.42 4.42 251
51 Craig E Obermeier Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 2 / 2 4.30 4.30 250
52 Gary D Stephens Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 2 / 2 4.27 4.27 249
53 Brian Hatfield Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 Y 2 / 2 4.25 4.25 248
54 Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 2 / 2 4.24 4.24 247
55 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 2 / 2 4.18 4.18 246 yes
56 Michael Scott Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 4.15 4.15 245 yes
57 Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 4.10 4.10 244
58 Chris Kerfoot Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 2 / 2 4.07 4.07 243
Ricky A Brown II Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 2 / 2 3.99 3.99 242
59 Dave Randle Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 3.99 3.99 242
61 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y Y 2 / 2 3.91 3.91 240
62 Charles Tim Tester Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 2 / 2 3.90 3.90 239
63 Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 2 / 2 3.86 3.86 238
Brad Taylor Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 2 / 2 3.83 3.83 237
64 Steve Haysley Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 2 / 2 3.83 3.83 237
66 Michael Bean Sou Ky Bassmasters-3584 Y 1 / 1 3.81 3.81 3.81 235 yes
John Smallwood, President Happy Hookers Bass Club-2024 Y 2 / 2 3.80 3.80 234
67 David Taylor, President Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 2 / 2 3.80 3.80 234 yes
69 John Armstrong Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 2 / 2 3.74 3.74 232 yes
70 Greg Marshall Elkhorn Bassmasters-3784 Y 2 / 2 3.70 3.70 231
71 Donnie Cato, President Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y Y 2 / 2 3.68 3.68 230 yes
72 Brian Ireland Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y 2 / 2 4.66 1.00 3.66 229 yes
73 Dallas Carter W C Anglers – 8635 Y 2 / 2 3.63 3.63 228
74 Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y Y 2 / 2 3.58 3.58 227 yes
75 Shawn Harris Wayne Co Bassers-8953 Y 2 / 2 3.43 3.43 226
76 James Von Hoene Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 2 / 2 3.39 3.39 225
77 Alan Johnson Bank Busters -9110 Y 2 / 2 3.38 3.38 224
78 Herman Price Jr Greenup Co Bass Club-9121 Y Y 2 / 2 3.25 3.25 223
79 Dan Bruning Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 2 / 2 3.22 3.22 222
80 Frank Mastey Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 3.19 3.19 221
81 Barry W Ward Lakeway Bass Hunters-8224 Y 2 / 2 3.18 3.18 220
82 Bill Nethery Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 1 / 1 2.62 2.62 2.62 219
83 Ben Biddle, Sr Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 2 / 2 2.52 2.52 218
84 Sam Boles Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 1 / 1 2.41 2.41 2.41 217
85 Floyd Willis Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 Y 1 / 1 2.39 2.39 2.39 216
86 Earl T Maines Central Ky Bassmasters-9265 Y Y 1 / 1 2.26 2.26 2.26 215 yes
87 Mark Herring Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y Y 1 / 1 2.23 2.23 2.23 214 yes
88 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 2.15 2.15 2.15 213
89 Karl Schreiber Elkhorn Bassmasters-3784 Y 1 / 1 2.14 2.14 2.14 212
90 Terry L Carter Lakeway Bass Hunters-8224 Y 1 / 1 1.95 1.95 1.95 211 yes
91 Michael R Clark Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 1 / 1 1.93 1.93 1.93 210
92 Heath Martin Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 1 / 1 1.91 1.91 1.91 209 yes
93 Phil Williams Sportsmens Bass Club-5747 Y 1 / 1 1.88 1.88 1.88 208
94 Jason James Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 Y 1 / 1 1.85 1.85 1.85 207 yes
95 Timothy Lud Kidwell Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y Y 1 / 1 1.84 1.84 1.84 206
96 David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 1.80 1.80 1.80 205
97 Barry McCormick Owen Co Bassmasters-7990 Y Y 1 / 1 1.78 1.78 1.78 204
98 Danny Mooney East Ky Bass-7873 Y 1 / 1 1.76 1.76 1.76 203
99 Karl Snyder, President Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 1 / 1 1.68 1.68 1.68 202
Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 1 / 1 1.67 1.67 1.67 201
100 Rick Stringer Wayne Co Bassers-8953 Y 1 / 1 1.67 1.67 1.67 201
102 Randy Owsley Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 1.66 1.66 1.66 199
Mike Whitley Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 1.61 1.61 1.61 198
103 Brett Braun Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 1 / 1 1.61 1.61 1.61 198
105 Brett L. Griffith Happy Hookers Bass Club-2024 Y 1 / 1 1.56 1.56 1.56 196
Jay Holsapple Bluegrass Bass Club-9135 Y 1 / 1 1.55 1.55 1.55 195
106 Bill Janes Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.55 1.55 1.55 195 yes
108 Shawn Chris Robinson Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 Y 1 / 1 1.52 1.52 1.52 193
Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 1 / 1 1.52 1.52 1.52 193
110 Shane Nethery Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 1 / 1 1.50 1.50 1.50 191 yes
111 Rodney Bridgeman Wayne Co Bassers-8953 Y 1 / 1 1.48 1.48 1.48 190
112 Aaron Strickland Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 Y 1 / 1 1.42 1.42 1.42 189
113 Jason Gammon Licking River Bass Club-9111 Y 1 / 1 1.40 1.40 1.40 188
Dale Mulhall Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 1 / 1 1.36 1.36 1.36 187
114 Barry Faith, President Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y 1 / 1 1.36 1.36 1.36 187
116 Dathel Peek, President Lyon Co Bass Club-7061 Y Y 1 / 1 1.34 1.34 1.34 185
Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 1 / 1 1.30 1.30 1.30 184
117 Brian Rhineheimer Central Ky Bassmasters-9265 Y 1 / 1 1.30 1.30 1.30 184
119 Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 1 / 1 1.29 1.29 1.29 182
120 Mike Perdue Green River Bassmasters-8942 Y 1 / 1 1.20 1.20 1.20 181
121 Kevin A Smith Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 1.16 1.16 1.16 180
122 James Dean Favorite Green River Bassmasters-8942 Y 1 / 1 1.13 1.13 1.13 179
123 Matt Whitt River Valley Bass Anglers-7656 Y 1 / 1 1.12 1.12 1.12 178
124 Matthew Adkins Licking River Bass Club-9111 Y 1 / 1 1.09 1.09 1.09 177
Shon D. Robinson Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 1 / 1 1.09 1.09 1.09 177
126 Don W. Odor Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 1.07 1.07 1.07 175
127 Daniel L. Hayes Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 1.05 1.05 1.05 174
128 Marilyn Biszmaier Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 1 / 1 1.03 1.03 1.03 173
129 James S. Burns, Secretary Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 1 / 1 1.02 1.02 1.02 172
Rudy Tester Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 1 / 1 1.02 1.02 1.02 172
131 Bobby Headrick Green River Bassmasters-8942 Y 1 / 1 1.00 1.00 1.00 170
Richard Jordan Frostbite Bassmasters-8434 Y 1 / 1 1.00 1.00 1.00 170
Danny Goble III Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 1.00 1.00 1.00 170
134 Jack Shuck Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y 1 / 1 0.90 0.90 0.90 167
135 Michae Rl Johnson Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 1 / 1 0.84 0.84 0.84 166 yes
136 Chuck Rice Greenup Co Bass Club-9121 Y 1 / 1 0.79 0.79 0.79 165
James Russo Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Todd Ball Big Sandy Bass Anglers-8103 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Herman Davis Big Sandy Bass Anglers-8103 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Charles Rowe Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Gregory Giompalo Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Mike Hall KY River Bassmasters-5769 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Johnny Cooper, President Wayne Co Bassers-8953 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82 yes
Larry Tucker Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Les Underwood Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Joe Olrich Central Ky Bassmasters-9265 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Paul A Ellis Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
137 Tom Whiles Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Richard Fusner Louisville Metro Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Daniel Cline Louisville Metro Bass Club Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Charlie Points Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Michael W Hooper Oldham Co Bass Club-6969 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Wes Woeste Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Donnie Brown, President Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Paul McConnell Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Eddie Frey Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
George Biszmaier Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
Michael E. Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 82
wd Duane Plapp, Sr. Plapp’s Pro Anglers 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Bill Backman III The Outcasts-7527 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Charles Felty East Ky Bass-7873 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 yes
ns Charles Chuck Levings W C Anglers – 8635 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
    Total Participants 158                    
    Total Paricipants catching Fish 136                    
    PerCentage with Fish 86.08%                    
    Total Fish Caught 285                    
    Total Fish Released Alive 281                    
    Total Weight 614.06                    
    Avg Wgt per Fish 2.15

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2005-reg-3-barren-river-lake/