Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2005 Reg 4 Oh Rvr Brandenburg

Reg 4 Qualifying Event
Kentucky  B.A.S.S.    Federation
8/21/2005 Ohio   River/Brandenburg
Qualified Today NEW                       
  Previously Qualified YES                       
  ROG = Ranger Owners Group ROG 
Pl Name Club ROG SidePot F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 3.67 2.47 3.67 300 new
2 Tom Hill Louisville Metro Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.36 2.36 299 new
3 Steve Haysley Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 1 / 1 1.78 1.78 1.78 298 new
4 Matt Whitt River Valley Bass Anglers-7656 Y 1 / 1 1.49 1.49 1.49 297 new
5 Brad Taylor Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 1.32 1.32 1.32 296 new
6 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 1 / 1 1.28 1.28 1.28 295 yes
7 Les Underwood Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 1 / 1 1.25 1.25 1.25 294 new
8 Greg Marshall Elkhorn Bassmasters-3784 Y 1 / 1 1.14 1.14 1.14 293 new
9 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 1.1 1.1 1.1 292 new
10 Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 1 / 1 1.09 1.09 1.09 291 new
11 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 1.08 1.08 1.08 290 new
12 Eric Sanders Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 1 / 1 1.07 1.07 1.07 289 new
13 Bill Janes Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.04 1.04 1.04 288 yes
14 Robin Johnson Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 1 / 1 1 1 1 287 new
15 Arthur Gilmore Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 1 / 1 0.98 0.98 0.98 286 new
16 Steven Taylor, President Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 1 / 1 0.97 0.97 0.97 285 yes
17 John Thorpe III River City Bass Club-6153 Y Y 1 / 1 0.96 0.96 0.96 284 yes
18 Mark Wenger, President Bank Busters -9110 Y 1 / 1 0.91 0.91 0.91 283 new
James Dean Favorite Green River Bassmasters-8942 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
James R Blair, Secretary Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Patrick McIntosh Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Anthony Huddleston Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Tina McIntosh Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
William Kelly Brooks Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Dennis Patterson River City Bass Club-6153 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Danny Mooney East Ky Bass-7873 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Don Newman East Ky Bass-7873 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Russell W Crawford Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Chuck Rice Greenup Co Bass Club-9121 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
John Smallwood, President Happy Hookers Bass Club-2024 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Jason Gammon Licking River Bass Club-9111 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Brian Hatfield Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Aaron Strickland Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Shawn Chris Robinson Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Steve Bentley Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Ricky A Brown II Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Bradley Jay Nelson, President Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Gregory Giompalo Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Randy Owsley Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Branden Staten Tug Valley Bass Anglers-6970 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Gary Varney Tug Valley Bass Anglers-6970 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Doug Carrico Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
James S. Burns, President Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Alan Johnson Bank Busters -9110 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Tim Blythe Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Craig E Obermeier, President Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Carlet Obermeier Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Randy Lynn White Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Brian Rhineheimer Central Ky Bassmasters-9265 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Earl T Maines Central Ky Bassmasters-9265 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Karl Schreiber Elkhorn Bassmasters-3784 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
19 Richard Odom Frankfort Bassmasters-5826 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Brent Eisele Franklin Co Bass Club -8754 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Richard Jordan Frostbite Bassmasters-8434 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Brian Coleman Frostbite Bassmasters-8434 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Jonathan Wright Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Shane Nethery Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Bill Nethery Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Carl David Morris Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Dan Bruning Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Mark Cooper Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
John Armstrong Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Paul A Ellis Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Kelly Armstrong Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Fred Becknell Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Barry Faith, President Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Jack Shuck Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Don W. Odor Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Richard Baker, Jr Lakeway Bass Hunters-8224 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Barry W Ward Lakeway Bass Hunters-8224 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Gary Melson, Secretary Louisville Metro Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Christopher Gable Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Travis Darnall Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Paul McConnell Plapp’s Pro Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Mark Herring Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Eddie Frey Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Chris Dornbusch, Sr Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Michael R Clark Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Chris Kerfoot Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
George Biszmaier Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Marilyn Biszmaier Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Michael Scott Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Michael E. Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Karl Snyder, President Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Dave Randle Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Daniel L. Hayes Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Bert Southern Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Bill Backman III The Outcasts-7527 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Bill Lowen The Outcasts-7527 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes
Jason Elrod The Outcasts-7527 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Troy Bickers Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
Leroy Bickers Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 Y 0 / 0 0 0 141
wd Tom Whiles Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0 yes
wd Mike W. Sullivan, President Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0 yes
wd Kevin Brown, President Green River Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0 0
wd Michae Rl Johnson Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0 0 yes
wd Barry McCormick Owen Co Bassmasters-7990 0 / 0 0 0
wd Nathaniel Harris Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 Y 0 / 0 0 0

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2005-reg-4-oh-rvr-brandenburg/