Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2006 KBF State Tournament Day 1 Results

KBF State Tournament
Kentucky Bass   Federation, Inc.
Green River Lake   (DAY 1) 10/21-10/22/2006 
Pl Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 Todd Leatherman Little River Bassmasters-6942 Y Y 4 / 4 13.76 5.32 13.76
2 Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 Y 5 / 5 10.48 5.26 10.48
3 Keith Simmons,   President East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 5 / 5 10.23 10.23
4 Rodney Bridgeman Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 5 / 5 9.48 3.22 9.48
5 Bill Janes, President Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 Y 5 / 5 9.07 4.08 9.07
6 Tom Hill Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 Y 5 / 5 8.58 8.58
7 Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 Y 5 / 5 8.39 8.39
8 Christian Romans Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y Y 5 / 5 8.25 8.25
9 Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 5 / 5 7.69 7.69
10 Brian Rhineheimer Central Ky Bass-9265 Y 3 / 2 7.64 0.50 5.36 7.14
11 Matt Robertson Lake Malone Bass   Club-5968 Y 4 / 4 6.54 3.06 6.54
12 Tom Whiles Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 5 / 5 6.52 6.52
13 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y Y 5 / 5 6.48 6.48
14 Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 5 / 5 6.27 6.27
15 Rick Stringer Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 4 / 4 6.23 6.23
16 Les Underwood Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 5 / 5 6.21 6.21
17 Tommy G. Hall Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 3 / 3 6.02 6.02
18 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 Y 5 / 5 5.96 5.96
19 Heath Martin Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 4 / 4 5.95 5.95
20 Steven Taylor,   President Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 3 / 3 5.93 5.93
21 William Lowther,   President Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 5 / 5 5.86 5.86
22 Gregory Weber,   President Ky Jr   Bassmasters-832900 Y 5 / 5 5.84 5.84
23 Steve Haysley Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 4 / 4 5.75 5.75
24 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 3 / 3 5.66 3.12 5.66
25 Don W. Odor Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 5 / 5 5.57 5.57
26 Johnny C Roth IV Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 5 / 5 5.50 5.50
27 Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 Y 5 / 5 5.31 5.31
28 Mark Owens Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 5 / 5 5.18 5.18
29 Doug Carrico Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 4 / 4 4.97 4.97
30 Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye-7982 5 / 5 4.88 4.88
31 Gerald Weber Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 2 / 2 4.85 4.85
32 Gerald Smith Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 5 / 5 4.79 4.79
33 Mike Braun Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 3 / 3 4.74 4.74
Branden Staten Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y 3 / 3 4.74 4.74
35 Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 Y 5 / 5 4.67 4.67
36 Donnie Cato,   President Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 Y Y 4 / 4 4.65 4.65
37 John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 Y 3 / 3 4.62 4.62
38 Kenneth C Rice Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 4 / 4 4.38 4.38
39 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 4.10 4.10
40 Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 4.00 4.00
41 Michael Bean Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y 3 / 3 3.95 3.95
42 Troy Bickers Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y 3 / 3 3.89 3.89
43 Mark Herring Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 3 / 3 3.83 3.83
44 John Armstrong Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 3 / 3 3.70 3.70
45 James S. Burns,   Secretary Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y Y 2 / 2 3.63 3.63
46 Timmy Robinson Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y 3 / 3 3.62 3.62
47 Steve Ward Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y 3 / 3 3.60 3.60
48 Roger Walters Webster Co   Bassmasters-3514 Y Y 2 / 2 3.51 3.51
49 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 3.43 3.43
50 Randall S.   Christopher Central Ky Bass-9265 Y Y 3 / 3 3.36 3.36
51 Doug Back East Ky Bass-7873 Y 3 / 3 3.32 3.32
52 Michael Ray Tester,   President Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y Y 2 / 2 3.29 3.29
53 Eric Sanders Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 2 / 2 3.25 3.25
54 Dan Darrell Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 3 / 3 3.19 3.19
55 Michael J. Blumer,   President Little River   Bassmasters-6942 Y 3 / 3 3.14 3.14
56 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 2 / 2 3.08 3.08
57 Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 1 / 1 3.05 3.05 3.05
58 Eddie Frey Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 3 / 3 2.87 2.87
59 Ian Owens Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 1 / 1 2.86 2.86 2.86
60 Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 Y Y 3 / 3 2.48 2.48
61 Timothy Lanham Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 2 / 2 2.38 2.38
62 Karl Snyder,   President Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 2 / 2 2.24 2.24
63 Mark Cooper Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 2 / 2 2.21 2.21
64 Danny Goble III Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 2 / 2 2.04 2.04
65 Tim Blythe Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 2 / 2 1.96 1.96
66 Herbie Booher Bluegrass Bass   Club-9135 Y 1 / 1 1.93 1.93 1.93
67 John Thorpe III River City Bass   Club-6153 Y Y 2 / 2 1.87 1.87
68 Earl T Maines Central Ky Bass-9265 Y Y 2 / 2 1.81 1.81
69 Michael Scott   Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 1.81 1.81 1.81
70 Steve Scott,   Secretary The Outcasts-7527 Y Y 2 / 2 1.79 1.79
71 Wes Woeste Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 Y 1 / 1 1.79 1.79 1.79
72 Floyd Willis Five Alive Bass   Anglers-8753 Y 1 / 1 1.77 1.77 1.77
73 Jim T Richardson Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y 1 / 1 1.59 1.59 1.59
74 Greg Dowdy Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 1 / 1 1.51 1.51 1.51
75 Tim Henneman,   President Northern Ky Bass   Club-8752 Y Y 1 / 1 1.42 1.42 1.42
76 Nathan Keith Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y Y 1 / 1 1.19 1.19 1.19
77 Craig E Obermeier,   President Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 1 / 1 1.09 1.09 1.09
78 James Dean Favorite Bank Busters -9110 Y 1 / 1 1.07 1.07 1.07
79 David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 0.90 0.90 0.90
80 Kelly Armstrong Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 1 / 1 0.86 0.86 0.86
81 Kaoru O’Bryan Oldham Co Bass   Club-6969 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Paul Yocum, President Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Donnie Brown,   President Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Mike Patterson Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Leroy Bickers Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Don Newman East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
James Russell Hosick Little River   Bassmasters-6942 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Jason Elrod The Outcasts-7527 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Bert Southern Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Tina McIntosh Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Shon D. Robinson Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
James Collier Louisville Metro Bass   Club-9292 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Karen Hall Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Roy Gentry, President The Outcasts-7527 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Jonathan Wright Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Calvin Walke Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Kevin Brown,   President Green River   Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Kraig Grayson,   Secretary East Ky Bass-7873 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Brad Taylor Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Brian Ireland Harrod’s Creek   Bassmasters-8600 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Wayne Winters Lyon Co Bass   Club-7061 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Bill Lowen The Outcasts-7527 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Jeffery L. Wright,   Secretary Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Shane Nethery Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Gary Cato Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Tony Elfers Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Jack Shuck Harrod’s Creek   Bassmasters-8600 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Wes Garrison Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Kenneth Rowe Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Stewart Weber,   Secretary Ky Jr   Bassmasters-832900 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Sean Brehm Lyon Co Bass   Club-7061 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Paul McConnell Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Terry Eshman Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Robert V Clark Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Robert Howard Central Ky Bass-9265 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Brent Maurer River City Bass   Club-6153 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd James D Fender,   Secretary Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Gary Varney Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Gary Lohmiller Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Dave Randle Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Larry Staten Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Kevin Lewis Green River   Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd William Branch, Sr Northern Ky Bass   Club-8752 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Greg Marshall Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Terry L Carter Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Mike Friend Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
wd Joey Henderson Green River   Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Tournament Big Bass  Brian Rhineheimer 5.36
Number of   Contestants     94
Total   Withdrawn     35
Total Fish   Caught     249
Total Fish Released   Alive     248
Total Weight     356.02
Avg Wgt per   Fish     1.43
Avg Wgt per   Contestant     3.79
# of 5 Fish   Limits     22

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2006-kbf-state-tournament-day-1-results/