Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2006 KBF State Tournament Day 2 Results

KBF State Championship
Kentucky Bass   Federation, Inc.
Green River Lake   (DAY 2) 10/21-10/22/2006 
PL Name Club Big Bass Ranger Cup F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 Tom Hill Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 Y 5 / 5 10.55 10.55
2 Kaoru O’Bryan Oldham Co Bass   Club-6969 Y Y 5 / 5 9.29 9.29
3 Les Underwood Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 5 / 5 8.42 8.42
4 Bill Janes, President Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 Y 4 / 4 8.14 8.14
5 Rodney Bridgeman Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 5 / 5 7.86 7.86
6 Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 Y 4 / 4 7.48 7.48
7 Branden Staten Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y 5 / 5 6.62 6.62
8 Michael Scott   Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 5 / 5 5.96 5.96
9 Roy Gentry, President The Outcasts-7527 Y 5 / 5 5.90 5.90
10 Mark Herring Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 2 / 2 5.71 5.71
11 Don Newman East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 3 / 3 5.69 5.69
12 Steven Taylor,   President Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 5 / 5 5.58 5.58
13 Mike Braun Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 2 / 2 5.52 4.33 5.52
14 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 Y 5 / 5 5.21 5.21
15 Tommy G. Hall Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 2 / 2 5.06 5.06
16 Timmy Robinson Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y 2 / 2 4.80 4.80
17 Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 4.57 4.57
18 Danny Goble III Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 2 / 2 4.27 3.49 4.27
19 Roger Walters Webster Co   Bassmasters-3514 Y Y 4 / 4 4.26 4.26
20 Michael J. Blumer,   President Little River   Bassmasters-6942 Y 4 / 4 4.22 4.22
21 Steve Haysley Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 2 / 2 4.14 4.14
22 Matt Robertson Lake Malone Bass   Club-5968 Y 3 / 3 4.11 4.11
23 Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 Y 3 / 3 3.93 3.93
24 William Lowther,   President Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 4 / 4 3.89 3.89
25 Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 3.78 3.78
26 Kenneth C Rice Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 3 / 3 3.63 3.63
27 James Dean Favorite Bank Busters -9110 Y 3 / 3 3.61 3.61
28 Brian Rhineheimer Central Ky Bass-9265 Y 1 / 1 3.51 3.51 3.51
29 Eric Sanders Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 3 / 3 3.40 3.40
30 Nathan Keith Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y Y 3 / 3 3.22 3.22
31 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 2 / 2 3.18 3.18
32 John Armstrong Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 2 / 2 3.10 3.10
33 Heath Martin Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 3 / 3 3.08 3.08
34 Doug Back East Ky Bass-7873 Y 2 / 2 2.94 2.94
35 Tim Blythe Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 2 / 2 2.84 2.84
36 Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye-7982 2 / 2 2.73 2.73
37 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y Y 2 / 2 2.66 2.66
38 Donnie Brown,   President Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 Y 1 / 1 2.61 2.61 2.61
39 Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 Y Y 2 / 2 2.47 2.47
40 Todd Leatherman Little River   Bassmasters-6942 Y Y 1 / 1 2.37 2.37 2.37
41 Gregory Weber,   President Ky Jr   Bassmasters-832900 Y 2 / 2 2.27 2.27
42 Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 2 / 2 2.04 2.04
43 John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 Y 2 / 2 2.00 2.00
Jim T Richardson Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y 2 / 2 2.00 2.00
45 Donnie Cato,   President Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 Y Y 2 / 2 1.97 1.97
46 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 1.83 1.83 1.83
47 Bert Southern Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 1.39 1.39 1.39
48 Johnny C Roth IV Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 1 / 1 1.33 1.33 1.33
49 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 1.18 1.18 1.18
50 Christian Romans Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y Y 1 / 1 1.13 1.13 1.13
51 Michael Bean Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y 1 / 1 1.09 1.09 1.09
52 Tom Whiles Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 1.07 1.07 1.07
53 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 1 / 1 0.92 0.92 0.92
54 Doug Carrico Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Gerald Weber Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Keith Simmons,   President East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Earl T Maines Central Ky Bass-9265 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Don W. Odor Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Randall S.   Christopher Central Ky Bass-9265 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
John Thorpe III River City Bass   Club-6153 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Gerald Smith Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Steve Ward Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Herbie Booher Bluegrass Bass   Club-9135 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Greg Dowdy Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Troy Bickers Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Paul Yocum, President Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Mike Patterson Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Floyd Willis Five Alive Bass   Anglers-8753 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Leroy Bickers Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Tim Henneman,   President Northern Ky Bass   Club-8752 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Kelly Armstrong Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Cooper Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Mark Owens Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0 0
David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0
James Russell Hosick Little River   Bassmasters-6942 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Rick Stringer Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Steve Scott,   Secretary The Outcasts-7527 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Eddie Frey Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Tina McIntosh Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Shon D. Robinson Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Timothy Lanham Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Ian Owens Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0 0
James S. Burns,   Secretary Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Michael Ray Tester,   President Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Dan Darrell Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Wes Woeste Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 Y 0 / 0 0 0
Karl Snyder,   President Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
Craig E Obermeier,   President Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0
wd Jonathan Wright Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
wd Calvin Walke Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0
wd Kevin Brown,   President Green River   Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0 0
wd Kraig Grayson,   Secretary East Ky Bass-7873 0 / 0 0 0
wd Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0
wd Brad Taylor Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0
wd Brian Ireland Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y 0 / 0 0 0
wd Wayne Winters Lyon Co Bass   Club-7061 Y 0 / 0 0 0
wd Bill Lowen The Outcasts-7527 0 / 0 0 0
wd Jeffery L. Wright,   Secretary Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 0 / 0 0 0
wd Shane Nethery Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 0 / 0 0 0
wd Gary Cato Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 0 / 0 0 0
wd Tony Elfers Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 0 / 0 0 0
wd Jack Shuck Harrod’s Creek   Bassmasters-8600 0 / 0 0 0
wd Wes Garrison Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 0 / 0 0 0
wd Kenneth Rowe Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 0 / 0 0 0
wd Jason Elrod The Outcasts-7527 Y 0 / 0 0 0
wd Stewart Weber,   Secretary Ky Jr   Bassmasters-832900 Y 0 / 0 0 0
wd Sean Brehm Lyon Co Bass   Club-7061 Y 0 / 0 0 0
wd Paul McConnell Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0 0
wd Terry Eshman Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0 0
wd Robert V Clark Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0
wd James Collier Louisville Metro Bass   Club-9292 Y 0 / 0 0 0
wd Robert Howard Central Ky Bass-9265 0 / 0 0 0
wd Brent Maurer River City Bass   Club-6153 0 / 0 0 0
wd Karen Hall Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 0 / 0 0 0
wd James D Fender,   Secretary Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 0 / 0 0 0
wd Gary Varney Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 0 / 0 0 0
wd Gary Lohmiller Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 0 / 0 0 0
wd Dave Randle Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
wd Larry Staten Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 0 / 0 0 0
wd Kevin Lewis Green River   Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0 0
wd William Branch, Sr Northern Ky Bass   Club-8752 0 / 0 0 0
wd Greg Marshall Bank Busters -9110 0 / 0 0 0
wd Terry L Carter Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 0 / 0 0 0
wd Mike Friend Team Buckeye-7982 0 / 0 0 0
wd Gary L. Wever Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 0 / 0 0 0
wd Joey Henderson Green River   Bassmasters-8942 0 / 0 0 0
Day 2 Big Bass Mike Braun 4.33
    Number of Contestants 91
    Total Withdrawn 38
    Total Fish Caught 141
    Total Fish Released Alive 141
   
p

Total Weight 210.53
    Avg Wgt

er Fish

1.49
    Avg Wgt per Contestant 2.31
    # of 5 Fish Limits 9

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2006-kbf-state-tournament-day-2-results/