Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2006 KBF State Tournament (Finals: 2 day totals)

KBF State Championship
Ky Bass Federation,   Inc.
10/21-10/22/2006
Green River   Lake   Finals (2 day Totals)
Pl Name Club Big Bass Ranger Cup F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 Tom Hill Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 Y   10 / 10 19.13     19.13
2 Rodney Bridgeman Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y   10 / 10 17.34   3.22 17.34
3 Bill Janes Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 Y   9 / 9 17.21   4.08 17.21
4 Todd Leatherman Little River   Bassmasters-6942 Y Y 5 / 5 16.13   5.32 16.13
5 Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 Y   9 / 9 15.87     15.87
6 Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 Y   7 / 7 15.05   5.26 15.05
7 Les Underwood Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y   10 / 10 14.63     14.63
8 Steven Taylor Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 8 / 8 11.51     11.51
9 Branden Staten Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y   8 / 8 11.36     11.36
10 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 Y   10 / 10 11.17     11.17
11 Tommy G. Hall Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 5 / 5 11.08     11.08
12 Matt Robertson Lake Malone Bass   Club-5968 Y   7 / 7 10.65   3.06 10.65
13 Brian Rhineheimer Central Ky Bass-9265 Y   4 / 3 11.15 0.50 5.36 10.65
14 Mike Braun Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 5 / 5 10.26 4.33 10.26
15 Keith Simmons East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 5 / 5 10.23 10.23
16 Steve Haysley Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 6 / 6 9.89 9.89
17 William Lowther Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 9 / 9 9.75 9.75
18 Mark Herring Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 5 / 5 9.54 9.54
19 Christian Romans Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y Y 6 / 6 9.38 1.13 9.38
20 Kaoru O’Bryan Oldham Co Bass   Club-6969 Y Y 5 / 5 9.29 9.29
21 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y Y 7 / 7 9.14 9.14
22 Heath Martin Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 7 / 7 9.03 9.03
23 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 5 / 5 8.84 3.12 8.84
24 Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass   Club-9288 Y 8 / 8 8.60 8.60
25 Timmy Robinson Tug Valley Bass   Anglers-6970 Y 5 / 5 8.42 8.42
26 Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 7 / 7 8.31 8.31
27 Gregory Weber Ky Jr   Bassmasters-832900 Y 7 / 7 8.11 8.11
28 Kenneth C Rice Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 7 / 7 8.01 8.01
29 Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y 6 / 6 7.78 7.78
30 Michael Scott   Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 6 / 6 7.77 1.81 7.77
31 Roger Walters Webster Co   Bassmasters-3514 Y Y 6 / 6 7.77 7.77
32 Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 5 / 5 7.69 7.69
33 Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye-7982 7 / 7 7.61 7.61
34 Tom Whiles Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 6 / 6 7.59 1.07 7.59
35 Michael J. Blumer Little River   Bassmasters-6942 Y 7 / 7 7.36 7.36
36 Johnny C Roth IV Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 6 / 6 6.83 1.33 6.83
37 John Armstrong Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 5 / 5 6.80 6.80
38 Eric Sanders Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y 5 / 5 6.65 6.65
39 Donnie Cato Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 Y Y 6 / 6 6.62 6.62
40 John Shelburne Bank Busters -9110 Y 5 / 5 6.62 6.62
41 Danny Goble III Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 4 / 4 6.31 3.49 6.31
42 Doug Back East Ky Bass-7873 Y 5 / 5 6.26 6.26
43 Rick Stringer Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 4 / 4 6.23 6.23
44 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 5.93 1.83 5.93
45 Roy Gentry The Outcasts-7527 Y 5 / 5 5.90 5.90
46 Don Newman East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 3 / 3 5.69 5.69
47 Don W. Odor Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 5 / 5 5.57 5.57
48 Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 Y 5 / 5 5.31 5.31
49 Mark Owens Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 5 / 5 5.18 5.18
50 Michael Bean Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y 4 / 4 5.04 1.09 5.04
51 Doug Carrico Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 4 / 4 4.97 4.97
52 Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass   Club-5632 Y Y 5 / 5 4.95 4.95
53 Gerald Weber Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 2 / 2 4.85 4.85
54 Tim Blythe Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 4 / 4 4.80 4.80
55 Gerald Smith Mid State   Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 5 / 5 4.79 4.79
56 James Dean Favorite Bank Busters -9110 Y 4 / 4 4.68 1.07 4.68
57 Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 Y 4 / 4 4.61 1.18 4.61
58 Nathan Keith Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y Y 4 / 4 4.41 1.19 4.41
59 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 3 / 3 4.00 0.92 4.00
60 Troy Bickers Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y 3 / 3 3.89 3.89
61 James S. Burns Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y Y 2 / 2 3.63 3.63
62 Steve Ward Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y 3 / 3 3.60 3.60
63 Jim T Richardson Sou Ky   Bassmasters-3584 Y 3 / 3 3.59 1.59 3.59
64 Randall S.   Christopher Central Ky Bass-9265 Y Y 3 / 3 3.36 3.36
65 Michael Ray Tester Handy’s Bend Bass   Club-7890 Y Y 2 / 2 3.29 3.29
66 Dan Darrell Kincaid   Bassmasters-6699 Y 3 / 3 3.19 3.19
67 Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass   Club-7130 Y 1 / 1 3.05 3.05 3.05
68 Eddie Frey Rodbusters Bass   Club-7358 Y 3 / 3 2.87 2.87
69 Ian Owens Pulaski Co Bass   Anglers-8941 Y 1 / 1 2.86 2.86 2.86
70 Donnie Brown Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 Y 1 / 1 2.61 2.61 2.61
71 Timothy Lanham Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y 2 / 2 2.38 2.38
72 Karl Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 2 / 2 2.24 2.24
73 Mark Cooper Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 2 / 2 2.21 2.21
74 Herbie Booher Bluegrass Bass   Club-9135 Y 1 / 1 1.93 1.93 1.93
75 John Thorpe III River City Bass   Club-6153 Y Y 2 / 2 1.87 1.87
76 Earl T Maines Central Ky Bass-9265 Y Y 2 / 2 1.81 1.81
77 Steve Scott The Outcasts-7527 Y Y 2 / 2 1.79 1.79
78 Wes Woeste Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 Y 1 / 1 1.79 1.79 1.79
79 Floyd Willis Five Alive Bass   Anglers-8753 Y 1 / 1 1.77 1.77 1.77
80 Greg Dowdy Little Sandy Bass   Club-8751 Y 1 / 1 1.51 1.51 1.51
81 Tim Henneman Northern Ky Bass   Club-8752 Y Y 1 / 1 1.42 1.42 1.42
82 Bert Southern Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 1.39 1.39 1.39
83 Craig E Obermeier Bottomline   Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 1 / 1 1.09 1.09 1.09
84 David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 0.90 0.90 0.90
85 Kelly Armstrong Guist Creek   Bassmasters-8174 Y 1 / 1 0.86 0.86 0.86
86 Paul Yocum Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Mike Patterson Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Leroy Bickers Three Rivers Bass   Club-7097 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
James Russell Hosick Little River   Bassmasters-6942 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Jason Elrod The Outcasts-7527 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Tina McIntosh Madisonville Bass   Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Shon D. Robinson Plapp’s Pro   Anglers-9261 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
James Collier Louisville Metro Bass   Club-9292 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Karen Hall Bardstown   Bassmasters-5760 Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Big Bass  (Smallmouth) Brian Rhineheimer 5.36                
    Total Fish Caught    (2days) 390                
    Total Fish Released 389                
    Total Weigh  566.55 lbs              
    Avg Wgt per Fish 1.45 lbs              
    3 5 Fish Limits in 2 Days 31  

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2006-kbf-state-tournament-finals-2-day-totals/