Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2006 Reg 1 Barkley Lake

Kentucky Bass Federation
Reg 1 Qualifying   Event
Barkley Lake
  Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Timmy Robinson Tug Valley Bass Anglers-6970 Y 5 / 4 17.16 0.50 4.99 16.66 300 new
2 Brent Maurer River City Bass Club-6153 Y Y 5 / 5 15.11 3.26 15.11 299 new
3 Mark Cooper Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y Y 5 / 5 13.51 4.69 13.51 298 new
4 Matt Robertson Lake Malone Bass Club-5968 Y 5 / 5 12.70 12.70 297 new
5 Michael J. Blumer, President Little River Bassmasters-6942 Y 4 / 4 12.39 12.39 296 new
6 Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 3 / 3 12.35 4.99 12.35 295 new
7 Todd Leatherman Little River Bassmasters-6942 Y Y 3 / 3 11.83 4.96 11.83 294 new
8 Floyd Willis Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 Y 4 / 4 10.70 10.70 293 new
9 Roger Walters Webster Co Bassmasters-3514 Y Y 4 / 4 10.68 10.68 292 new
10 Les Underwood Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 5 / 5 10.30 10.30 291 new
11 Heath Martin Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 4 / 4 9.55 9.55 290 new
12 Steve Ward Sou Ky Bassmasters-3584 Y 3 / 3 9.51 9.51 289 new
13 Tina McIntosh Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 4 / 4 9.39 9.39 288 new
14 Doug Back East Ky Bass-7873 Y 4 / 4 9.22 9.22 287 new
15 Branden Staten Tug Valley Bass Anglers-6970 Y 3 / 3 9.07 4.81 9.07 286 yes
16 Gary Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 4 / 4 8.86 8.86 285 yes
17 Herbie Booher Bluegrass Bass Club-9135 Y 4 / 4 8.82 8.82 284 new
18 John Armstrong Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 4 / 4 8.68 8.68 283 new
19 Earl T Maines Central Ky Bass-9265 Y Y 3 / 3 8.49 8.49 282 new
20 Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 Y 4 / 4 8.41 8.41 281 yes
21 Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y Y 4 / 3 8.84 0.50 8.34 280 new
22 Kevin Brown, President Green River Bassmasters-8942 Y 4 / 4 8.29 8.29 279 new
23 James Russell Hosick Little River Bassmasters-6942 Y 3 / 3 8.20 3.57 8.20 278 new
24 Jack Shuck Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y 4 / 3 8.65 0.50 8.15 277
25 Robert Sparks Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 4 / 4 8.04 8.04 276
26 Brian Hickey Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 Y 3 / 3 7.95 7.95 275
27 Jonathan Wright Gallatin Co Bass Club-7130 Y 3 / 3 7.90 7.90 274 yes
28 Mark Owens Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 4 / 4 8.79 1.00 7.79 273
29 Tim Blythe Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 4 / 4 7.55 7.55 272
30 Barry Faith, President Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y Y 3 / 3 7.51 7.51 271
31 Christian Romans Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 Y Y 2 / 2 7.51 7.51 270
32 Kelly Armstrong Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 3 / 3 7.45 7.45 269
33 Bradley Jay Nelson Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 3 / 3 6.99 6.99 268
34 Michael Scott Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 2 7.25 0.50 6.75 267 yes
35 David Shawn Darby Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 6.38 6.38 266 yes
36 Keith Sickler Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 6.12 6.12 265 yes
37 Johnny C Roth IV Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y 3 / 3 6.04 6.04 264 yes
38 Mark Herring Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y 3 / 3 5.97 5.97 263
39 Rick Stringer Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 3 / 3 5.79 5.79 262
40 Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 3 / 3 5.77 5.77 261
41 Rick l. Mason Lyon Co Bass Club-7061 Y 3 / 3 5.74 5.74 260
42 Mike Friend Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 5.34 5.34 5.34 259
43 Keith Simmons, President East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 3 / 3 7.01 2.00 5.01 258 yes
44 Greg Marshall Bank Busters -9110 Y 2 / 2 4.95 2.59 4.95 257
45 Mike Rushing Bluegrass Bass Club-9135 Y 2 / 2 4.76 4.76 256
46 Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 2 / 2 4.54 4.54 255
47 Estaven Alvarado River City Bass Club-6153 Y Y 2 / 2 4.46 4.46 254
48 Brian Coleman Bank Busters -9110 Y 2 / 2 4.40 4.40 253
49 Wilton Houchens, President Western Kentucky Jr. Bassmaster Y 2 / 2 4.39 4.39 252
50 Charles B Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 Y 2 / 2 4.38 4.38 251
51 Bill Janes Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 Y 2 / 2 4.35 4.35 250 yes
52 Steve Haysley Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 2 / 2 4.27 4.27 249
53 Michael Bean Sou Ky Bassmasters-3584 Y 2 / 2 4.14 4.14 248
54 Robert Howard Central Ky Bass-9265 Y 2 / 2 4.09 4.09 247
55 Gerald Weber Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 2 / 2 4.02 4.02 246 yes
56 Michael R Clark Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 2 / 2 3.80 3.80 245
57 Cliff Dew Green River Bassmasters-8942 Y 2 / 2 3.78 3.78 244
58 Tommy Johns, Jr. Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y 2 / 2 3.77 3.77 243
59 Jason Woods Paducah Bass Club-4662 Y 2 / 2 3.76 3.76 242
60 Dave Randle Team Buckeye-7982 Y 3 / 3 5.71 2.00 3.71 241
61 Brent Eisele Bank Busters -9110 Y Y 2 / 2 3.66 3.66 240
62 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye-7982 Y 2 / 2 3.59 3.59 239
63 Donnie Brown, President Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 Y 2 / 1 4.09 0.50 3.59 238
64 Sean Brehm Lyon Co Bass Club-7061 Y 1 / 1 3.55 3.55 3.55 237
65 James D Fender, Secretary Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 2 / 1 4.00 0.50 3.50 236
66 Charles Tim Tester Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 2 / 1 3.99 0.50 3.49 235
67 Kevin Lewis Green River Bassmasters-8942 Y 1 / 1 3.40 3.40 3.40 234
68 Donnie Cato, President Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y Y 1 / 1 3.28 3.28 3.28 233 yes
69 Craig E Obermeier, President Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y Y 2 / 1 3.67 0.50 3.17 232
70 Calvin Walke Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 3.16 3.16 3.16 231
71 William Branch, Sr Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y 2 / 2 4.12 1.00 3.12 230
72 Rudy Tester Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 1 / 1 3.11 3.11 3.11 229
73 Mike Stone Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 3.09 3.09 3.09 228
74 Connie Booher, Secretary Bluegrass Bass Club-9135 Y 1 / 1 3.04 3.04 3.04 227
75 Shane Nethery Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 1 / 1 2.96 2.96 2.96 226 yes
76 Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 2.87 2.87 2.87 225
77 Shon D. Robinson Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 Y 1 / 1 2.85 2.85 2.85 224
78 John Roth III Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y 1 / 1 2.81 2.81 2.81 223
79 John Thorpe III River City Bass Club-6153 Y Y 1 / 1 2.76 2.76 2.76 222
80 Terry L Carter Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 Y 1 / 1 2.49 2.49 2.49 221
81 Brian Rhineheimer Central Ky Bass-9265 Y 1 / 1 2.43 2.43 2.43 220 yes
Eddie Frey Rodbusters Bass Club-7358 Y 1 / 1 2.43 2.43 2.43 220
83 Tim Henneman, President Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y Y 1 / 1 2.41 2.41 2.41 218
84 Danny Goble III Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 1 2.39 2.39 2.39 217
85 Gary Cole Webster Co Bassmasters-3514 Y 1 / 1 2.32 2.32 2.32 216
Jeff Martin Guist Creek Bassmasters-8174 Y 1 / 1 2.32 2.32 2.32 216
87 Doug Carrico Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y 1 / 1 2.28 2.28 2.28 214
88 Don Newman East Ky Bass-7873 Y Y 1 / 1 2.26 2.26 2.26 213
89 Terry Henneman Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y 1 / 1 2.25 2.25 2.25 212
90 Wayne Winters Lyon Co Bass Club-7061 Y 1 / 1 2.22 2.22 2.22 211
91 Brian Ireland Harrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600 Y 1 / 1 2.18 2.18 2.18 210 yes
92 Rodney Bridgeman Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 1 / 1 2.03 2.03 2.03 209
Dathel Peek, President Lyon Co Bass Club-7061 Y Y 1 / 1 2.02 2.02 2.02 208
93 Steven Taylor, President Bardstown Bassmasters-5760 Y Y 1 / 1 2.02 2.02 2.02 208
95 Joey Henderson Green River Bassmasters-8942 Y 1 / 1 2.01 2.01 2.01 206
96 James S. Burns, Secretary Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 1 / 1 1.98 1.98 1.98 205
Anthony Roy Central Ky Bass-9265 Y 1 / 1 1.98 1.98 1.98 205
William Lowther, President Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 1 / 1 1.98 1.98 1.98 205 yes
99 Michael Boggs Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y Y 1 / 1 1.96 1.96 1.96 202
Gary Varney Tug Valley Bass Anglers-6970 Y 1 / 1 1.96 1.96 1.96 202
Kenneth C Rice Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 1 / 1 1.95 1.95 1.95 200
101 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 1 / 1 1.95 1.95 1.95 200
James Thomas Little River Bassmasters-6942 Y 1 / 1 1.94 1.94 1.94 198
John Lingenfelter Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 1 / 1 1.94 1.94 1.94 198
103 John Romans Three Rivers Bass Club-7097 Y 1 / 1 1.94 1.94 1.94 198
106 Karl Snyder, President Team Buckeye-7982 Y Y 1 / 1 1.93 1.93 1.93 195
Larry Gault Team Buckeye-7982 Y 1 / 1 1.93 1.93 1.93 195
108 Gary Williams Webster Co Bassmasters-3514 Y 1 / 1 1.91 1.91 1.91 193
109 James Collier Louisville Metro Bass Club-9292 1 / 1 1.90 1.90 1.90 192
110 Don W. Odor Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 1 / 0 2.40 0.50 1.90 1.90 191
111 William Brown Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y 1 / 1 1.83 1.83 1.83 190
112 Randall S. Christopher Central Ky Bass-9265 Y 1 / 1 1.72 1.72 1.72 189
113 Charlie Waugh Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 Y 1 / 0 2.03 0.50 1.53 1.53 188
114 Jackie Van Meter Grayson Co Bass Club-7353 Y 1 / 0 1.96 0.50 1.46 1.46 187
Jamie Kinkade Green River Bassmasters-8942 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Mike Perdue Green River Bassmasters-8942 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Matt Gish Lyon Co Bass Club-7061 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Frank Broucek Lyon Co Bass Club-7061 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Patrick McIntosh Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Arthur Gilmore Madisonville Bass Club-5507 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Andy Crabtree, Secretary Paducah Bass Club-4662 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Alan Grigsby River City Bass Club-6153 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Robbie Parker Webster Co Bassmasters-3514 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Robert V Clark Louisa Bass Club-6501 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
115 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Ian Owens Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Johnny Cooper Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Nathan Keith Pulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
James Dean Favorite Bank Busters -9110 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Michael Chelensky Bottomline Bassmasters-8572 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
David Taylor, President Fish Hedz Bass Club-9288 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
James K Freeman Grayson Co Bass Club-7353 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Michael Ray Tester, President Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Dan Darrell Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Tony Elfers Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93 yes
Tom Whiles Kincaid Bassmasters-6699 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Gregory Weber, President Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Stewart Weber, Secretary Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Michael Ballback Ky Jr Bassmasters-832900 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters-5707 Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Chris Brown Northern Ky Bass Club-8752 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Mike Patterson Plapp’s Pro Anglers-9261 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
John L. Crisp, Sr. Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Michael E. Discepoli Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Michael Powell, Jr Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Bert Southern Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
Don Raines Team Buckeye-7982 Y 0 / 0 0 0 93
wd Chuck Rice All American Anglers-9289 0 / 0 0 0
wd Rick A. Brown I Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0
wd Ricky A Brown II Louisa Bass Club-6501 0 / 0 0 0
wd Charles Rowe Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 0 / 0 0 0
wd Fred Becknell Handy’s Bend Bass Club-7890 0 / 0 0 0
wd James R Blair, Secretary Madisonville Bass Club-5507 0 / 0 0 0
wd Michael Tharp The Outcasts-7527 0 / 0 0 0
wd Kenneth Rowe Little Sandy Bass Club-8751 0 / 0 0 0 yes
wd Jason James Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 0 / 0 0 0
wd Robert Musser, Secretary Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 0 / 0 0 0
wd Terry Sawaya, President Licking River Bass Club-9111 0 / 0 0 0
wd Jason Gammon Licking River Bass Club-9111 0 / 0 0 0
wd James Alan Reynolds Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 0 / 0 0 0
wd Casey Castle Five Alive Bass Anglers-8753 0 / 0 0 0
Total Contestants   Fished     147

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2006-reg-1-barkley-lake-2/