Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2009 Region 3 Qualifier

5/31/09 – Barren River Lake

 

Anglers

Pl Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Tim Hennemann Northern Ky Bass Club Y Y 5 / 5 15.61 15.61 300 yes
2 Mike Braun Mid State Bassmasters Y Y 5 / 4 15.96 0.50 4.69 15.46 299 new
3 Gary Morrison Mid State Bassmasters Y 5 / 5 14.86 4.94 14.86 298 new
4 Karl Snyder Team Buckeye Y Y 5 / 5 14.47 5.32 14.47 297 yes
5 Donnie Cato Madisonville Bass Club Y Y 5 / 5 11.32 11.32 296 yes
6 Billy Osborne Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y Y 5 / 5 10.86 10.86 295 yes
7 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters Y Y 5 / 5 10.73 10.73 294 new
8 Mark Wenger KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 5 / 4 11.22 0.50 10.72 293 new
Robbie Oliver Pittsburg Marine Bass Club Y 4 / 4 9.83 9.83 292 new
9 Steven Taylor Bardstown Bassmasters Y Y 4 / 4 9.83 9.83 292 yes
11 Stewart Weber Bottomline Bassmasters Y 4 / 4 9.61 9.61 290 new
12 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye Y Y 4 / 4 9.35 9.35 289 yes
13 William Lowther Mid State Bassmasters Y Y 4 / 4 8.92 8.92 288 new
14 Chris Hacker Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 4 / 4 8.89 8.89 287 new
15 Lonnie Jones Guist Creek Bassmasters 4 / 4 8.81 8.81 286 new
16 John Dixon Barren Bassmasters Y 3 / 3 8.35 8.35 285 yes
17 Rodney Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club 4 / 4 7.13 7.13 284 yes
18 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass Anglers Y 3 / 3 6.66 6.66 283 new
19 Shawn Harris Lake Cumberland Bass Club 2 / 2 6.35 6.35 282
20 Terry Davis Team Buckeye Y 3 / 3 6.33 6.33 281
21 Tommy G. Hall KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 3 / 3 6.31 6.31 280
22 Stanley Cole Smith Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y Y 3 / 3 5.67 5.67 279 yes
23 Gary Farley Lake Cumberland Bass Club 3 / 3 5.63 5.63 278
24 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 2 / 2 5.28 5.28 277
25 Alan Brewer KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 2 / 2 4.94 4.94 276
26 Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass Club Y 1 / 1 2.11 2.11 2.11 275
27 James R Blair Madisonville Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.79 1.79 1.79 274 yes
28 Earl T Maines Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y Y 1 / 1 1.69 1.69 1.69 273
29 Kenneth Stevens Bardstown Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 1.67 1.67 1.67 272
30 Mike Patterson KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0 135

Co Anglers

Pl Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Barry W Ward KBF Statewide Bass Club 5 / 5 18.39 6.28 18.39 300 new
2 Tyler Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club 4 / 4 8.92 8.92 299 yes
3 Pete Bayerle Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 4 / 4 8.77 8.77 298 yes
4 James S. Burns Pulaski Co Bass Anglers Y 3 / 3 8.66 5.51 8.66 297 yes
5 James Sturgill Pittsburg Marine Bass Club 3 / 3 8.54 8.54 296 new
6 Brian Rhineheimer Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 4 / 3 8.70 0.50 3.66 8.20 295 new
7 Josh Stephenson Northern Ky Bass Club Y 3 / 3 6.46 6.46 294 yes
8 Kyle Raymer Mid State Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 4.67 4.67 293 new
9 Gerald Weber Bardstown Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 4.62 4.62 292 new
10 Tim McMahan Mid State Bassmasters 2 / 2 4.47 4.47 291 yes
11 Ken Brocker Team Buckeye Y 2 / 2 3.92 3.92 290 new
12 Tom Whittington Barren Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 3.71 3.71 289 new
13 Donnie Brown KBF Statewide Bass Club 2 / 2 3.52 3.52 288 yes
14 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye Y 2 / 2 3.39 3.39 287 yes
15 Rick Stringer Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 2 / 2 3.36 3.36 286 yes
16 Drew Roberts Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 1 / 1 2.34 2.34 2.34 285 yes
17 Mike Conway Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 1 / 1 2.04 2.04 2.04 284 yes
18 Michael Ray Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.85 1.85 1.85 283 new
19 Buddy Pfaadt Mid State Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 1.76 1.76 1.76 282 new
20 Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.52 1.52 1.52 281 new
Herb Engelhart Southern Ky Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 1.52 1.52 1.52 281 yes
22 Kermit Caudill Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 1 / 1 1.47 1.47 1.47 279
23 Tim Blythe Bottomline Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 1.39 1.39 1.39 278 yes
24 Karen Hall KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 138

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2009-region-3-qualifier/