Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2009 State Championship

10/24/09-10/25/09 – Ohio River, Maysville

 

Anglers

Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
A Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 10 / 10 17.47 3.93 17.47 Boater
A William Lowther Mid State Bassmasters Y Y 10 / 10 12.65 12.65 Boater
A Scott Jones Stump Jumper Bass Club Y Y 6 / 6 8.73 1.91 8.73 Boater
A Don Tomlinson Guist Creek Bassmasters Y Y 7 / 7 7.75 7.75 Boater
A Brian Hickey Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 6 / 6 7.70 7.70 Boater
A Mark Wenger KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 5 / 5 7.54 7.54 Boater
A Steven Taylor Bardstown Bassmasters Y Y 7 / 7 7.45 7.45 Alternate
A Jason Vanhook Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 5 / 5 6.91 6.91
A Rodney Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 4 / 4 6.80 1.18 6.80
A Stanley Cole Smith Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y Y 5 / 5 6.72 1.17 6.72
A Mark Cooper Guist Creek Bassmasters Y Y 6 / 6 6.32 6.32
A Karl Snyder Team Buckeye Y Y 4 / 4 6.18 2.24 6.18
A Stewart Weber Bottomline Bassmasters Y 5 / 5 5.81 5.81
A Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye Y Y 3 / 3 5.62 2.93 5.62
A Steve Scott The Outcasts Y Y 4 / 4 5.56 1.22 5.56
A Gary Morrison Mid State Bassmasters Y Y 4 / 4 5.21 5.21
A Gary Farley Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 4 / 4 4.85 1.63 4.85
A Michael Powell JR Team Buckeye Y Y 3 / 3 4.77 1.90 4.77
A Randy Findley Bottomline Bassmasters Y 4 / 4 4.35 4.35
A Michael Boggs Guist Creek Bassmasters Y Y 4 / 4 4.27 4.27
A Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters Y Y 3 / 3 4.16 1.94 4.16
A Chris Hacker Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 1 / 1 3.96 3.96 3.96
A Brian Somrek Lyon Co Bass Club Y 3 / 3 3.81 0.98 3.81
A Earl T Maines Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y Y 3 / 3 3.80 1.54 3.80
A Tim Hennemann Northern Ky Bass Club Y Y 3 / 3 3.44 1.33 3.44
A Lonnie Jones Guist Creek Bassmasters Y 3 / 3 3.25 1.33 3.25
A Kevin Teater Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 3 / 3 3.19 3.19
A Donnie Cato Madisonville Bass Club Y Y 1 / 1 2.83 2.83 2.83
A John Dixon Barren Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 2.59 2.59
A Shawn Harris Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.48 2.48
A Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 2.33 2.33
A Matt Robertson Lake Malone Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.11 2.11
A James O Martin Jr Bottomline Bassmasters Y Y 2 / 2 2.10 2.10
A Donnie Brown KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.05 2.05
A David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.21 1.21 1.21
A Kenneth Stevens Bardstown Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
A Terry Davis Team Buckeye Y 1 / 1 0.97 0.97 0.97
A Ronald Rowlett Pulaski Co Bass Anglers Y Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
A Jay Holsapple Twin Lakes Guys & Gals B/C Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
A James R Blair Madisonville Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
A Richard Littlepage Team Buckeye Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
A Chad Ramsey Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00

Co Anglers

Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
C James S. Burns Pulaski Co Bass Anglers Y 5 / 5 6.04 6.04 Non Boater
C Rodger Green Lake Malone Bass Club Y 2 / 2 5.98 3.47 5.98 Non Boater
C Gerald Weber Bardstown Bassmasters Y 5 / 5 5.90 5.90 Non Boater
C Michael Ray Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 5 / 5 5.18 5.18 Non Boater
C Chris Kerfoot Stump Jumper Bass Club Y 3 / 3 3.93 1.34 3.93 Non Boater
C Michael R Johnson Pulaski Co Bass Anglers Y 2 / 2 3.85 2.07 3.85 Non Boater
C Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye Y 3 / 3 3.65 1.21 3.65
C Barry W Ward KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 2 / 2 3.44 2.05 3.44
C Kyle Raymer Mid State Bassmasters Y 3 / 3 3.40 1.32 3.40
C Mike Patterson KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 2 / 2 3.23 3.23
C Michael David Young Southern Ky Bassmasters Y 3 / 3 3.22 3.22
C Michael Scott Discepoli Team Buckeye Y 2 / 2 3.16 1.67 3.16
C Arthur Gilmore Madisonville Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.98 2.98
C Pete Bayerle Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 3 / 3 2.97 1.06 2.97
C Charles Tim Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.95 2.95
C Jonathan Sydnor Barren Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 2.73 1.54 2.73
C Ken Brocker Team Buckeye Y 2 / 2 2.70 2.70
C Josh Stephenson Northern Ky Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.67 1.56 2.67
C Brandon Eversole Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 2 / 2 2.55 2.55
C Sean Leachman Bardstown Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 2.44 2.44
C Drew Roberts Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 1 / 1 2.41 2.41 2.41
C Mike Conway Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 2 / 2 1.92 0.98 1.92
C Herb Engelhart Southern Ky Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 1.85 1.85
C Tyler Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.20 1.20 1.20
C Tom Whittington Barren Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
C Tim Blythe Bottomline Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
C Rudy Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
C Tim McMahan Mid State Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
C Rick Stringer Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
C Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
C John L Crisp Stump Jumper Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
Observers
Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
O Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club 3 / 3 4.30 1.71 4.30
O Bill Swanson 2 / 2 3.38 1.79 3.38
O Dave Freeman Big Sacks Bass Club 2 / 2 2.53 1.33 2.53
O James Hardin 1 / 1 1.11 1.11 1.11
O Shari Holsapple Twin Lakes Guys & Gals B/C 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
O Kenny Thomas 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
O Dan Hayes 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
O Ron Foster Lyon Co Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
O Joey VonHoene 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
O Suzi Weber Bank Busters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2009-state-championship/