Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2010 Angler of the Year Standings

Anglers

1/01/2010 THRU 12/31/2010
Pl Name Evnt Club F i sh Wgt Pnlty B/F Total Pts
1 Steven Taylor 4 Bardstown Bassmasters 16 / 16 32.09 2.54 32.09 1181
2 Bryan Snyder 4 Team Buckeye 10 / 10 21.15 4.47 21.15 1162
3 Kenneth Davis 4 Team Buckeye 9 / 9 17.09 17.09 1149
4 John Dixon 4 Barren Bassmasters 9 / 9 10.24 2.33 10.24 1132
5 Gerald Smith 4 Mid State Bassmasters 8 / 8 20.44 4.60 20.44 1008
6 Donnie Cato 4 Madisonville Bass Club 7 / 7 11.93 3.05 11.93 1007
7 Earl T Maines 4 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 10 / 10 21.02 21.02 1006
8 Rodney Bridgman 4 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 9 / 9 18.15 3.73 18.15 1005
9 Ronald Rowlett 4 Pulaski County Bass Anglers 6 / 6 17.31 5.58 17.31 989
10 Heath Martin 3 Bardstown Bassmasters 14 / 14 22.59 22.59 884
11 Lonnie Jones 3 Gallatin Co Bass Club 7 / 7 12.00 3.66 12.00 869
12 Stewart Weber 3 Bottomline Bassmasters 10 / 10 16.11 16.11 865
13 Charles Don Newman 4 KBF Statewide Bass Club 6 / 5 11.28 0.50 4.12 10.78 862
14 Randy Findley 3 Bottomline Bassmasters 5 / 5 11.69 3.21 11.69 854
15 Timothy Lanham 4 Bottomline Bassmasters 3 / 3 4.97 2.45 4.97 841
16 Charles Grim 4 Pulaski County Bass Anglers 3 / 3 3.00 1.12 3.00 832
17 David Taylor 3 Fish Hedz Bass Club 6 / 6 8.28 0.84 8.28 714
18 Mark Cooper 3 KBF Statewide Bass Club 3 / 3 4.18 1.73 4.18 704
19 David Sowers 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 7 / 7 12.85 3.11 12.85 592
20 Gary Morrison 2 Mid State Bassmasters 6 / 6 9.50 9.50 587
21 Don Tomlinson 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 7 / 7 20.72 20.72 586
22 Tommy G. Hall 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 7 / 5 17.46 1.00 16.46 579
23 Michael Bean 2 Southern KY Bassmasters 5 / 4 9.74 0.50 9.24 567
24 Alan Brewer 2 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 3 / 3 6.71 6.71 437
25 Jason Vanhook 2 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 3 / 3 4.29 4.29 431
26 Kraig Grayson 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 1 / 1 2.69 2.69 2.69 426
27 Karl Snyder 2 Team Buckeye 2 / 2 2.77 2.77 421
28 Benjamin Dowdy 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 3 / 3 2.49 2.49 417
29 Doug Gregory 2 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 1 / 1 1.86 1.86 1.86 416
30 Billy Osborne 2 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 1 / 1 1.67 1.67 1.67 415
31 James R Blair 2 Madisonville Bass Club 1 / 1 1.30 1.30 1.30 413
32 Mike Braun 1 Mid State Bassmasters 4 / 4 8.02 8.02 299
Cliff Flournoy 1 River City Bass Club 5 / 5 16.30 4.54 16.30 299
Scott Jones 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 5 / 5 8.50 8.50 299
35 Gregory Hoskinson 1 Fish Hedz Bass Club 5 / 5 14.65 14.65 298
Chad Ramsey 1 Fish Hedz Bass Club 3 / 3 7.17 7.17 298
37 Vernon Sowers 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 2 / 2 5.21 3.84 5.21 296
38 Brandon Card 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 6.38 6.38 295
Tom Hill 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 5.15 5.15 295
Kyle Raymer 1 Mid State Bassmasters 4 / 4 12.95 4.27 12.95 295
41 Travis Singleton 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 2 / 2 5.13 4.23 5.13 294
Mark Wenger 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 3 / 2 6.85 0.50 6.35 294
43 William Lowther 1 Mid State Bassmasters 5 / 5 6.12 6.12 292
44 Tim Hennemann 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 3 / 3 5.09 5.09 291
45 Stanley Smith 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 2 / 2 2.60 2.60 288
46 Gary Farley 1 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 2 / 2 1.93 1.93 286
Mark Speagle 1 Gallatin Co Bass Club 1 / 1 4.37 4.37 4.37 286
48 Paul T. Stone 1 Team Buckeye 1 / 1 1.54 1.54 1.54 284
49 Terry Davis 1 Team Buckeye 2 / 2 3.26 3.26 283
Martin Wallace 1 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 1 / 1 2.49 2.49 2.49 283
51 Danny Mooney 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 281
52 Brian Wilson 2 Pittsburg Marine Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 275
53 Brandon Eversole 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Chris Hacker 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Robbie Oliver 1 Pittsburg Marine Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Richard Snowden 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
57 John Combs 1 Barren Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 134

Co-anglers

Pl Name Evnt Club F i sh Wgt Pnlty B/F Total Pts
1 James K Freeman 4 KBF Statewide Bass Club 13 / 12 33.35 0.50 3.63 32.85 1191
2 Rick Stringer 4 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 15 / 15 20.30 20.30 1178
3 James Doug Carrico 4 Bardstown Bassmasters 10 / 10 26.50 6.48 26.50 1165
4 Gregory Weber 4 Bottomline Bassmasters 10 / 10 14.35 14.35 1157
5 Michael Ray Tester 4 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 6 / 6 10.80 3.36 10.80 1149
6 Tim Blythe 4 Mid State Bassmasters 6 / 6 11.03 1.91 11.03 1142
7 Gary Cato 4 Madisonville Bass Club 5 / 5 14.06 5.52 14.06 1140
8 Mike Conway 4 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 5 / 5 9.31 1.61 9.31 1005
9 Michael R Johnson 4 Pulaski County Bass Anglers 6 / 5 12.27 0.50 2.67 11.77 1004
10 Michael Chelinsky 4 Bottomline Bassmasters 7 / 7 16.07 4.98 16.07 1002
11 Herb Engelhart 4 Southern KY Bassmasters 4 / 4 9.08 3.64 9.08 995
12 Jerry L. Turner 3 Gallatin Co Bass Club 8 / 8 9.93 9.93 873
13 Tom Whittington 3 Barren Bassmasters 3 / 3 6.84 3.63 6.84 861
14 Michael David Young 3 Southern KY Bassmasters 5 / 5 9.36 4.84 9.36 859
15 James S. Burns 4 Pulaski County Bass Anglers 6 / 6 10.97 10.97 858
16 Pete Bayerle 3 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 8 / 7 17.97 0.50 5.08 17.47 733
17 Gerald Weber 3 Bardstown Bassmasters 6 / 5 16.50 0.50 2.86 16.00 727
18 Jeff Martin 3 KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 10.56 5.51 10.56 725
19 Kermit Caudill 2 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 4 / 4 7.66 1.83 7.66 583
20 Johnny Cooper 2 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 6 / 6 17.77 4.69 17.77 582
21 Thomas Combs 2 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 3 / 3 5.61 2.45 5.61 580
22 Jonathan Durham 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 10.13 3.93 10.13 576
23 Drew Roberts 2 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 3 / 3 4.53 0.93 4.53 571
24 Mike W. Sullivan 2 Gallatin Co Bass Club 3 / 3 5.43 1.98 5.43 570
Mike Williams 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 5.68 0.91 5.68 570
26 James Brewer 2 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 3 / 3 3.65 1.69 3.65 569
27 Brian Rhineheimer 2 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 2 / 2 2.62 1.64 2.62 562
28 Greg Stevens 2 Barren Bassmasters 2 / 2 3.92 2.50 3.92 559
29 Shawn Harris 2 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 5 / 5 7.38 7.38 435
30 Joe Rush 2 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 3 / 3 5.29 5.29 433
31 Arthur Gilmore 2 Madisonville Bass Club 2 / 2 2.20 2.20 426
Shawn Chris Robinson 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 2 / 2 2.62 2.62 426
33 Ricky Cayton 2 Gallatin Co Bass Club 1 / 1 1.58 1.58 1.58 417
34 Rodney Hoffman 2 Southern KY Bassmasters 1 / 1 1.03 1.03 1.03 415
35 Dennis J Wheeler 1 Team Buckeye 5 / 5 14.12 3.81 14.12 300
36 Barry W Ward 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 7.20 7.20 299
37 Daniel Manypenny 1 River City Bass Club 5 / 5 14.16 4.71 14.16 298
38 Tyler Moberly 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 2 / 2 4.26 3.27 4.26 293
39 Lucas Devere 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 1 / 1 2.57 2.57 2.57 292
40 Chris Kerfoot 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 2 / 2 3.96 3.96 291
41 Kenneth Stevens 1 Bardstown Bassmasters 2 / 2 2.82 2.82 288
Charles Tim Tester 1 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 1 / 1 4.43 4.43 4.43 288
43 Dan Hayes 1 Team Buckeye 1 / 1 1.37 1.37 1.37 276
44 Michael J. Blumer 1 Little River Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 139
Jeff Brady 1 Bottomline Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 139
Tyler Bridgman 1 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 139
Bradley Hall 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 139
Charles (Chu Newman 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 139
Michael Powell JR 1 Team Buckeye 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 139
Frank Raymer 1 Mid State Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 139
Chad Roberts 1 Pittsburg Marine Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 139
Steve Scott 1 Team Buckeye 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 139
John Steven Sowers 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 139

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2010-angler-of-the-year-standings/