Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2010 Region 2 Qualifier

3/28/10 – Cumberland Lake

 

Anglers

Pl Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual Payout Reg
1 Heath Martin Bardstown Bassmasters Y 5 / 5 9.60 9.60 300 new  $  400.00 3
2 Steven Taylor Bardstown Bassmasters Y Y 5 / 5 9.54 9.54 299 new  $  300.00 3
3 David Sowers KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 3 / 3 7.95 3.11 7.95 298 new  $  200.00 4
4 Donnie Cato Madisonville Bass Club Y Y 2 / 2 5.38 3.05 5.38 297 new  $  150.00 1
5 Vernon Sowers KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 2 / 2 5.21 3.84 5.21 296 new  $  100.00 4
6 Tom Hill KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 4 / 4 5.15 5.15 295 new  $    70.00 4
7 Travis Singleton Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 2 / 2 5.13 4.23 5.13 294 new  $    70.00 2
8 Gary Morrison Mid State Bassmasters Y 3 / 3 3.40 3.40 293 new  $    70.00 4
9 Randy Findley Bottomline Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 3.21 3.21 3.21 292 4
Lonnie Jones Gallatin Co Bass Club Y 2 / 2 3.12 3.12 291 2
10 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye Y Y 2 / 2 3.12 3.12 291 2
12 John Dixon Barren Bassmasters Y 3 / 3 2.78 2.78 289 3
13 Stanley Smith Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y Y 2 / 2 2.60 2.60 288 2
14 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye Y Y 1 / 1 2.47 2.47 2.47 287 2
15 Gary Farley Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 2 / 2 1.93 1.93 286 2
16 Mark Cooper KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 1 / 1 1.73 1.73 1.73 285 4
17 Paul T. Bud Stone Team Buckeye Y Y 1 / 1 1.54 1.54 1.54 284 2
18 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 1 / 1 0.84 0.84 0.84 283 4
Alan Brewer Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 2
Chris Hacker Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 2
Billy Osborne Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 2
Jason Vanhook Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 2
Doug Gregory Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 2
Brandon Eversole Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 2
Earl T Maines Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 2
Rodney Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 2
Brian Wilson Pittsburg Marine Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 2
Robbie Oliver Pittsburg Marine Bass Club Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 2
Karl Snyder Team Buckeye Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 yes 2
19 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski County Bass Anglers Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 3
Charles Grim Pulaski County Bass Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 3
Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 4
Danny Mooney KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 4
Kraig Grayson KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 4
Charles Don Newman KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 4
Richard Snowden KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 4
Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters Y Y 0 / 0 0 0 141 4
Total Fish Caught 42  $  1,360.00
Total Fish Released 42
Total Weight 74.70 Lbs.
Big Bass 4.23
Big Bass Winner Travis Singleton

Co-Anglers

Pl Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual Payout Reg
1 Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye Y 5 / 5 14.12 3.81 14.12 300 new  $     250.00 2
2 Michael Ray Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 2 / 2 4.56 3.36 4.56 299 new  $     200.00 4
3 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club Y 3 / 3 3.71 3.71 298 new  $     150.00 2
4 Tom Whittington Barren Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 3.63 3.63 3.63 297 new  $     100.00 3
5 Rick Stringer Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 3 / 3 3.48 3.48 296 new  $        50.00 2
6 James K Freeman Bardstown Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 3.47 3.47 3.47 295 new  $        50.00 3
7 Thomas Combs Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 2 / 2 3.16 3.16 294 new  $        50.00 2
8 Gregory Weber Bottomline Bassmasters Y 3 / 3 2.91 2.91 293 new  $        35.00 4
9 Lucas Devere KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 1 / 1 2.57 2.57 2.57 292 4
10 James Doug Carrico Bardstown Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 2.39 2.39 2.39 291 3
11 Arthur Gilmore Madisonville Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.20 2.20 290 1
12 Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club Y 1 / 1 2.15 2.15 2.15 289 1
13 James Brewer Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 2 / 2 1.96 1.96 288 2
14 Tim Blythe Mid State Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 1.91 1.91 1.91 287 4
15 Kermit Caudill Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 1 / 1 1.83 1.83 1.83 286 2
16 Mike Conway Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.25 1.25 1.25 285 2
17 Jonathan Durham KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.18 1.18 1.18 284 4
18 Johnny Cooper Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.17 1.17 1.17 283 2
19 Brian Rhineheimer Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 1 / 1 0.98 0.98 0.98 282 2
20 Drew Roberts Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 1 / 1 0.93 0.93 0.93 281 2
21 Mike Williams KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 1 / 1 0.91 0.91 0.91 280 4
Bradley Hall Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 2
Joe Rush Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 2
Tyler Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 2
Shawn Harris Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 2
Chad Roberts Pittsburg Marine Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 2
Steve Scott Team Buckeye Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 2
Michael Powell JR Team Buckeye Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 2
22 James S. Burns Pulaski County Bass Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 yes 3
Michael R Johnson Pulaski County Bass Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 3
Herb Engelhart Southern KY Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 3
Michael Chelinsky Bottomline Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 4
Jeff Brady Bottomline Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 4
Pete Bayerle Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 4
John Steven Sowers KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 4
Jeff Martin KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 4
Shawn Chris Robinson KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 139 4
Total Fish Caught 35  $     885.00
Total Fish Released 35
Total Weight 60.47 Lbs.
Big Bass 3.81
Big Bass Winner Dennis J Wheeler

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2010-region-2-qualifier/