Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2010 Region 3 Qualifier

5/23/10 – Barren River Lake

 

Anglers

PL Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual Winnings Reg
1 Steven Taylor Bardstown Bassmasters Y Y 5 / 5 11.88 11.88 300 yes  $ 310.00 3
2 Mike Braun Mid State Bassmasters Y 4 / 4 8.02 8.02 299 new  $ 253.00 4
3 Chad Ramsey Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 3 / 3 7.17 7.17 298 new  $ 206.00 4
4 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye Y 4 / 4 6.86 6.86 297 yes 2
5 Alan Brewer Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 3 / 3 6.71 6.71 296 new 2
6 Brandon Card KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 4 / 4 6.38 6.38 295 new 4
7 Gary Morrison Mid State Bassmasters Y 3 / 3 6.10 6.10 294 yes 4
8 Lonnie Jones Gallatin Co Bass Club Y 3 / 3 6.09 3.66 6.09 293 new 2
9 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 5.87 4.60 5.87 292 new 4
10 Tim Hennemann KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 3 / 3 5.09 5.09 291 new 4
11 Rodney Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 3 / 3 4.77 4.77 290 new 2
Mike Williams KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 3 / 3 4.77 4.77 290 new 4
13 Charles Don Newman KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 3 / 3 4.64 4.64 288 yes 4
14 Stewart Weber Bottomline Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 3.97 3.97 287 4
15 Don Tomlinson KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 2 / 2 3.78 3.78 286 4
16 Tommy G. Hall KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 2 / 2 3.76 3.76 285 4
17 Heath Martin Bardstown Bassmasters Y 4 / 4 3.72 3.72 284 yes 3
18 Terry Davis Team Buckeye Y 2 / 2 3.26 3.26 283 2
19 Donnie Cato, President Madisonville Bass Club Y 2 / 2 3.19 1.71 3.19 282 yes 1
20 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye Y Y 2 / 2 2.87 2.87 281 2
21 Karl Snyder Team Buckeye Y Y 2 / 2 2.77 2.77 280 yes 2
22 Mark Cooper KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 2 / 2 2.45 2.45 279 4
23 Michael Bean Southern KY Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 2.13 2.13 278 3
24 Earl T Maines Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y Y 2 / 2 2.12 2.12 277 yes 2
25 John Dixon Barren Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 2.10 2.10 276 3
26 Doug Gregory Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 1 / 1 1.86 1.86 1.86 275 2
27 Billy Osborne Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 1 / 1 1.67 1.67 1.67 274 2
28 James R Blair Madisonville Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.30 1.30 1.30 273 1
29 Randy Findley Bottomline Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 1.19 1.19 1.19 272 4
30 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski County Bass Anglers Y 1 / 1 1.14 1.14 1.14 271 3
31 Charles Grim Pulaski County Bass Anglers Y 1 / 1 1.12 1.12 1.12 270 3
Brian Wilson Pittsburg Marine Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 134 2
John Combs Barren Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 134 3
32 Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 134 4
David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 134 yes 4
Benjamin Dowdy KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 134 4
Total Fish Caught 75
Total Fish Released 75
Total Weight 128.75
Avg per Fish 1.72

Co-Anglers

PL Name Club BF SP F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual Winnings Reg
1 James K Freeman KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 3 / 3 8.56 3.63 8.56 300 yes  $ 218.00 4
2 Pete Bayerle Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 5 / 4 7.43 0.50 2.58 6.93 299 new  $ 168.00 4
3 Mike Conway Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 3 / 3 6.45 6.45 298 new  $ 129.00 2
4 Kermit Caudill Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 3 / 3 5.83 5.83 297 new 2
5 Rick Stringer Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 5 / 5 5.58 5.58 296 yes 2
6 Jeff Martin KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 3 / 3 5.05 1.81 5.05 295 new 4
7 David Sowers KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 4 / 4 4.90 4.90 294 yes 4
8 Tyler Moberly KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 2 / 2 4.26 3.27 4.26 293 new 4
9 Herb Engelhart Southern KY Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 4.14 4.14 292 new 3
10 Chris Kerfoot KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 2 / 2 3.96 3.96 291 new 4
11 Drew Roberts Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 2 / 2 3.60 3.60 290 new 2
12 James Doug Carrico Bardstown Bassmasters Y 3 / 3 2.97 2.97 289 3
13 Michael Ray Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.76 2.76 288 yes 4
14 Michael R Johnson Pulaski County Bass Anglers Y 1 / 1 2.67 2.67 2.67 287 yes 3
15 Thomas Combs Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 1 / 1 2.45 2.45 2.45 286 yes 2
16 Gregory Weber Bottomline Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 2.42 2.42 285 yes 4
17 Michael David Young Southern KY Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 2.40 2.40 284 3
18 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.07 2.07 283 yes 2
19 Tom Whittington Barren Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 1.70 1.70 1.70 282 yes 3
20 James Brewer Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 1 / 1 1.69 1.69 1.69 281 2
21 Brian Rhineheimer Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.64 1.64 1.64 280 2
22 Tim Blythe Mid State Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 1.62 1.62 1.62 279 yes 4
23 Ricky Cayton Gallatin Co Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.58 1.58 1.58 278 2
24 Greg Stevens Barren Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 1.42 1.42 1.42 277 3
25 Dan Hayes Team Buckeye Y 1 / 1 1.37 1.37 1.37 276 2
26 Michael Chelinsky Bottomline Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 1.24 1.24 1.24 275 yes 4
27 Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club Y 1 / 1 0.98 0.98 0.98 274 1
Arthur Gilmore Madisonville Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0 136 1
Gerald Weber Bardstown Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 136 yes 3
28 James S. Burns Pulaski County Bass Anglers Y 0 / 0 0 0 136 yes 3
Rodney Hoffman Southern KY Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0 136 3
Total Fish Caught 56
Total Fish Released 55
Total Weight 90.24
Avg per Fish 1.61

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2010-region-3-qualifier/