Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2010 State Championship

10/2/10-10/3/10 – Green River Lake

 

Anglers Name Club BF SP F is h Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 Heath Martin Bardstown Bassmasters Y 10 / 10 30.63 5.03 30.63 $375.00
2 Steven Taylor Bardstown Bassmasters Y Y 10 / 10 28.17 4.79 28.17 $300.00
3 Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 10 / 10 22.48 22.48 $250.00
4 Tom Hill KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 10 / 10 21.66 21.66 $200.00
5 William Lowther Mid State Bassmasters Y Y 10 / 10 20.90 3.87 20.90 $170.00
6 Chad Ramsey Fish Hedz Bass Club Y Y 9 / 9 18.49 18.49 $140.00
7 Kyle Raymer Mid State Bassmasters Y 10 / 10 17.32 17.32 ALT
8 Scott Jones KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 10 / 10 17.23 17.23
9 Tommy G. Hall KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 8 / 8 17.16 17.16
10 Karl Snyder Team Buckeye Y Y 9 / 9 16.73 4.54 16.73
11 Gary Morrison Mid State Bassmasters Y Y 9 / 9 16.67 5.16 16.67
12 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye Y Y 9 / 9 16.64 16.64
13 Mike Williams KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 10 / 10 16.05 16.05
14 Michael Bean Southern KY Bassmasters Y Y 7 / 7 15.29 4.66 15.29
15 Brandon Card KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 10 / 10 14.98 14.98
16 Stewart Weber Bottomline Bassmasters Y 9 / 9 14.47 14.47
17 Charles Don Newman KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 6 / 6 11.15 3.99 11.15
18 Don Tomlinson KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 7 / 7 11.00 11.00
19 Mark Wenger KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 5 / 5 11.00 5.46 11.00
20 Jason Vanhook Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y Y 7 / 7 10.94 10.94
21 Shawn Harris Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 5 / 5 10.94 2.06 10.94
22 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club Y 6 / 6 10.45 10.45
23 John Dixon Barren Bassmasters Y 4 / 4 10.04 10.04
24 Vernon Sowers KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 5 / 5 9.59 9.59
25 Tim Hennemann KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 7 / 7 9.49 9.49
26 Randy Findley Bottomline Bassmasters Y 5 / 5 9.42 9.42
27 Lonnie Jones Gallatin Co Bass Club Y 6 / 6 9.22 1.40 9.22
28 David Sowers KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 6 / 5 8.77 0.50 8.27
29 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters Y Y 5 / 5 7.18 7.18
30 Earl T Maines Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y Y 4 / 4 7.05 3.31 7.05
31 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski County Bass Anglers Y Y 4 / 4 7.01 7.01
32 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye Y Y 5 / 5 6.68 6.68
33 Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters Y 4 / 4 5.54 5.54
34 Benjamin Dowdy KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 2 / 2 5.54 5.54
35 Mark Cooper KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 4 / 4 5.49 5.49
36 Donnie Cato, President Madisonville Bass Club Y Y 2 / 2 4.81 2.96 4.81
37 Alan Brewer Billys Greatoutdoors #2 Y 3 / 3 4.30 4.30
38 Rodney Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.93 2.93
39 Charles Grim Pulaski County Bass Anglers Y 1 / 1 2.12 2.12 2.12
40 Kraig Grayson KBF Statewide Bass Club Y Y 4 / 4 7.44 7.44
40 Mike Braun Mid State Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0
Co-Anglers Name Club BF SP F is h Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 James K Freeman KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 8 / 8 18.70 3.41 18.70 $250.00
2 Gregory Weber Bottomline Bassmasters Y 8 / 8 13.29 2.74 13.29 $200.00
3 Kermit Caudill Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 8 / 8 12.85 12.85 $150.00
4 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club Y 9 / 9 10.24 10.24 $115.00
5 Tyler Moberly KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 7 / 7 10.24 10.24 $91.00
6 Barry W Ward KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 6 / 6 9.87 2.00 9.87 $76.00
7 Michael Chelinsky Bottomline Bassmasters Y 5 / 5 8.52 8.52
8 Gerald Weber Bardstown Bassmasters Y 4 / 4 8.02 3.53 8.02
9 Brian Rhineheimer Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 4 / 4 7.44 2.96 7.44
10 Daniel Manypenny River City Bass Club Y 4 / 4 7.34 1.84 7.34
11 Thomas Combs Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 5 / 5 6.97 6.97
12 Joe Rush Billy`s Great Outdoors BC Y 4 / 4 6.93 6.93
13 Pete Bayerle Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 5 / 5 5.81 1.15 5.81
14 Johnny Cooper Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 3 / 3 5.39 2.34 5.39
15 Tom Whittington Barren Bassmasters Y 4 / 4 4.94 4.94
16 Ricky Cayton Gallatin Co Bass Club Y 3 / 3 4.93 2.07 4.93
17 Mike W. Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass Club Y 4 / 4 4.81 0.94 4.81
18 Michael R Johnson Pulaski County Bass Anglers Y 2 / 2 4.78 4.78
19 Daniel L Hayes Jr Team Buckeye Y 2 / 2 4.46 2.27 4.46
20 Kenneth Scott Stevens Bardstown Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 4.09 2.32 4.09
21 Chris Kerfoot KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 3 / 3 3.84 1.81 3.84
22 Mike Conway Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 2 / 2 3.47 1.90 3.47
23 Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye Y 2 / 2 3.32 3.32
24 Tyler Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 2 / 2 3.11 3.11
25 Herb Engelhart Southern KY Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 3.06 3.06
26 James Doug Carrico Bardstown Bassmasters Y 2 / 2 2.86 2.86
27 Rick Stringer Lake Cumberland Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.62 2.62
28 Greg Stevens Barren Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 2.47 2.47 2.47
29 Shawn Chris Robinson KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 2 / 2 2.28 2.28
30 Michael David Young Southern KY Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 2.16 2.16 2.16
31 Michael Ray Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.89 1.89 1.89
32 Tim Blythe Mid State Bassmasters Y 1 / 1 1.66 1.66 1.66
33 Charles Tim Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club Y 1 / 1 1.57 1.57 1.57
34 Gary Cato Madisonville Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0
Jeff Brady Bottomline Bassmasters Y 0 / 0 0 0
DQ Jonathan Durham KBF Statewide Bass Club Y 0 / 0 0 0
Total Fish Caught 378
Total Fish Released 377
Total Weight 686.90
Avg Wgt per Angler 8.92
Avg Wgt per Fish 1.82

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2010-state-championship/