Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2011 Angler of the Year Standings

Anglers

Pl Name Evnt Club F i sh Wgt Pnlty B/F Total Pts
1 Steven Taylor 4 Madisonville Bass Club 16 / 16 40.70 4.11 40.70 1183
2 Kenneth Davis 4 Team Buckeye 15 / 15 29.98 4.46 29.98 1174
3 Dennis J Wheeler 4 Team Buckeye 12 / 12 22.93 2.43 22.93 1165
4 Rodney Bridgman 4 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 13 / 13 19.74 19.74 1161
5 Karl Snyder 4 Team Buckeye 8 / 7 25.05 0.50 24.55 1024
6 Bryan Snyder 4 Team Buckeye 5 / 5 9.51 9.51 858
7 David Taylor 3 Fish Hedz Bass Club 9 / 9 18.98 18.98 728
8 Randy Findley 3 Bottomline Bassmasters 8 / 8 12.16 12.16 726
9 Mark Speagle 2 Gallatin Co Bass Club 7 / 7 16.56 4.80 16.56 592
10 Don Tomlinson 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 6 / 6 13.47 13.47 583
11 Timothy Lanham 2 Bottomline Bassmasters 7 / 7 13.84 13.84 582
12 Kenneth Patterson 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 6 / 6 9.42 2.88 9.42 581
13 Tom Hill 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 6 / 6 9.89 1.05 9.89 579
14 Gerald Smith 3 Mid State Bassmasters 4 / 4 7.77 7.77 575
15 James R Blair 3 Madisonville Bass Club 1 / 1 1.49 1.49 1.49 572
16 Earl T Maines 2 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 5 / 5 15.49 15.49 441
17 Gary Farley 2 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 5 / 5 11.69 11.69 439
18 Lonnie Jones 2 Gallatin Co Bass Club 5 / 5 9.68 9.68 436
19 Mark Cooper 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 5 / 5 11.44 11.44 435
John Dixon 2 Barren Bassmasters 5 / 5 11.44 11.44 435
21 Larry Gault 2 Team Buckeye 4 / 4 10.15 4.60 10.15 431
22 Ken Grant 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 3 / 3 5.74 5.74 426
23 Tim Hennemann 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 5 / 5 13.15 3.77 13.15 300
24 Brian Hickey 1 Fish Hedz Bass Club 5 / 5 14.79 14.79 299
Shane Nethery 1 Fish Hedz Bass Club 4 / 4 10.17 10.17 299
Chad Ramsey 1 Fish Hedz Bass Club 5 / 5 12.55 12.55 299
Aaron Singleton 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 8.85 8.85 299
28 Harry Barber 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 5 / 5 12.61 12.61 296
Billy Osborne 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 1 / 1 4.69 4.69 4.69 296
30 Gregory Hoskinson 1 Fish Hedz Bass Club 3 / 3 4.36 4.36 294
Paul T. Stone 1 Team Buckeye 3 / 3 3.73 3.73 294
32 Jason Vanhook 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 1 / 1 3.50 3.50 3.50 293
33 William Lowther 1 Mid State Bassmasters 5 / 5 7.66 7.66 292
34 Rex Crane 1 Gallatin Co Bass Club 2 / 2 2.52 2.52 291
Mark Wenger 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 1 / 1 2.86 2.86 2.86 291
36 Fred Williams 1 Gallatin Co Bass Club 1 / 1 1.79 1.79 1.79 287
37 Scott Jones 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 1 / 1 1.04 1.04 1.04 284
38 David Sowers 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141

Co-Anglers

Pl Name Evnt Club F i sh Wgt Pnlty B/F Total Pts
1 Michael Ray Tester 4 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 1 2 /11 33.26 0.50 3.31 32.76 1194
2 Tim Blythe 4 Mid State Bassmasters 1 4 /14 25.54 25.54 1188
3 Steve Renner Mr. 4 Team Buckeye 1 0 /10 21.34 1.61 21.34 1176
4 Pete Bayerle 4 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 1 0 /9 19.67 0.50 0.96 19.17 1173
5 John Thorpe 4 Madisonville Bass Club 9 / 9 20.19 3.30 20.19 1036
6 Rick Stringer 4 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 7 / 7 8.06 8.06 879
7 Michael Chelinsky 3 Bottomline Bassmasters 5 / 4 8.45 0.50 7.95 732
8 Daniel L Hayes Jr 3 Team Buckeye 4 / 4 4.82 1.36 4.82 726
9 Kenneth Scott Stevens 4 KBF Statewide Bass Club 1 / 1 1.58 1.58 1.58 724
10 Tim Levering Mr. 2 Team Buckeye 3 / 3 8.12 3.95 8.12 586
11 Nathan Neighbors 2 Barren Bassmasters 5 / 4 14.47 0.50 13.97 444
12 Philip Stidom 2 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 2 / 2 3.03 3.03 440
Jerry L. Turner 2 Gallatin Co Bass Club 5 / 5 6.18 6.18 440
14 Rob Jones 2 KBF Statewide Bass Club 3 / 3 8.04 3.93 8.04 439
15 Tom Whittington 2 Barren Bassmasters 3 / 3 7.26 7.26 438
16 Jason Turner 2 Gallatin Co Bass Club 2 / 2 5.45 3.93 5.45 437
17 Mike Conway 2 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 2 / 2 4.20 4.20 433
Herb Engelhart 2 Southern KY Bassmasters 2 / 2 2.14 2.14 433
Barry W Ward 2 Mid State Bassmasters 2 / 2 1.99 1.99 433
20 Greg Stevens 2 Barren Bassmasters 1 / 1 2.01 2.01 2.01 431
21 Timothy Frohlich Jr. 1 Team Buckeye 4 / 4 7.16 7.16 299
22 Ronald Rowlett 1 Pulaski County Bass Anglers 5 / 5 11.15 11.15 298
23 Gregory Weber 1 Bottomline Bassmasters 4 / 4 6.52 6.52 297
24 Tracy Helton 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 4 / 4 4.51 4.51 295
25 John Steven Sowers 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 2 / 2 2.62 2.62 294
26 James S. Burns 1 Pulaski County Bass Anglers 1 / 1 1.66 1.66 1.66 293
27 Johnny Cooper 1 Lake Cumberland Bass Club 1 / 1 3.88 3.88 3.88 292
Mike W. Sullivan 1 Gallatin Co Bass Club 2 / 2 6.53 3.67 6.53 292
29 Dylan Baker 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 1 / 1 0.97 0.97 0.97 291
30 Kermit Caudill 1 Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 1 / 1 2.60 2.60 2.60 290
31 Charles Tim Tester 1 Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 145
32 David Padgett 1 Gallatin Co Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Jared Sims 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Joey Von Hoene 1 KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
35 Jayme Grundy 1 Lake Malone Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 143

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2011-aoy/