Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2011 Region 1 Qualifier

6/12/11 – Barkley Lake

 

Anglers

Pl Name Club F i sh Wght Pnlty Total Pnts Qual
1 Earl T Maines Lake Cumberland Bass Club 5 / 5 15.49 15.49 300 new
2 Brian Hickey Fish Hedz Bass Club 5 / 5 14.79 14.79 299 new
3 Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club 5 / 5 14.48 14.48 298 new
4 Steven Taylor Madisonville Bass Club 5 / 5 14.09 14.09 297 yes
5 Harry Barber KBF Statewide Bass Club 5 / 5 12.61 12.61 296 new
6 Karl Snyder Team Buckeye 3 / 3 11.55 11.55 295 yes
7 Mark Cooper KBF Statewide Bass Club 5 / 5 11.44 11.44 294 new
John Dixon Barren Bassmasters 5 / 5 11.44 11.44 294 new
9 Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters 5 / 5 11.15 11.15 292 new
10 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye 5 / 5 10.91 10.91 291 yes
11 Larry Gault Team Buckeye 4 / 4 10.15 10.15 290 new
12 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club 5 / 5 9.67 9.67 289
13 Don Tomlinson KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 9.12 9.12 288 yes
14 Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye 3 / 3 6.02 6.02 287 yes
15 Rodney Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club 3 / 3 5.79 5.79 286
16 Ken Grant KBF Statewide Bass Club 3 / 3 5.74 5.74 285
17 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye 2 / 2 3.62 3.62 284
18 James R Blair Madisonville Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141 yes
Randy Findley Bottomline Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141 yes
Total Fish Caught 72
Total Fish Released 72
Total Weight 178.06

Co-Anglers

Pl Name Club F i sh Wght Pnlty Total Pnts Qual
1 Nathan Neighbors Barren Bassmasters 5 / 4 14.47 0.50 13.97 300 new
2 John Thorpe Madisonville Bass Club 4 / 4 11.53 11.53 299 yes
3 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski County Bass Anglers 5 / 5 11.15 11.15 298 new
4 Michael Ray Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 3 / 2 9.47 0.50 8.97 297 yes
5 Tim Blythe Mid State Bassmasters 4 / 4 8.20 8.20 296 yes
6 Rob Jones KBF Statewide Bass Club 3 / 3 8.04 8.04 295 new
7 Tom Whittington Barren Bassmasters 3 / 3 7.26 7.26 294 new
8 Steve Renner Mr. Team Buckeye 4 / 4 7.03 7.03 293 yes
9 Mike W. Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass Club 2 / 2 6.53 6.53 292 new
10 Pete Bayerle Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 2 / 2 5.99 5.99 291 yes
11 Michael Chelinsky Bottomline Bassmasters 2 / 1 4.90 0.50 4.40 290 new
12 Mike Conway Lake Cumberland Bass Club 2 / 2 4.20 4.20 289 new
13 Tim Levering Mr. Team Buckeye 1 / 1 2.39 2.39 288 yes
14 Greg Stevens Barren Bassmasters 1 / 1 2.01 2.01 287 new
15 Rick Stringer Lake Cumberland Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 143 yes
Kenneth Stevens KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 143 yes
Jayme Grundy Lake Malone Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 143
Total Fish Caught 41
Total Fish Released 38
Total Weight 103.17

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2011-region-1-qualifier/