Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2011 Region 2 Qualifier

4/3/11 – Cumberland Lake

 

Anglers

Pl Name Club F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Tim Hennemann KBF Statewide Bass Club 5 / 5 13.15 3.77 13.15 300 new
2 Aaron Singleton KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 8.85 8.85 299 new
3 Randy Findley Bottomline Bassmasters 3 / 3 6.99 6.99 298 new
4 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye 2 / 2 6.63 4.46 6.63 297 new
5 Billy Osborne Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 1 / 1 4.69 4.69 4.69 296 new
6 Don Tomlinson KBF Statewide Bass Club 2 / 2 4.35 4.35 295 new
7 Paul T. Stone Team Buckeye 3 / 3 3.73 3.73 294 new
8 Jason Vanhook Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 1 / 1 3.50 3.50 3.50 293 new
9 Kenneth Patterson KBF Statewide Bass Club 1 / 1 2.88 2.88 2.88 292
10 Mark Wenger KBF Statewide Bass Club 1 / 1 2.86 2.86 2.86 291
11 Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters 2 / 2 2.69 2.69 290
12 Rodney Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club 2 / 2 2.63 2.63 289
13 Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye 1 / 1 2.43 2.43 2.43 288
14 Fred Williams Gallatin Co Bass Club 1 / 1 1.79 1.79 1.79 287
15 Steven Taylor Madisonville Bass Club 1 / 1 1.33 1.33 1.33 286
16 Tom Hill KBF Statewide Bass Club 1 / 1 1.05 1.05 1.05 285
17 Scott Jones KBF Statewide Bass Club 1 / 1 1.04 1.04 1.04 284
18 Earl T Maines Lake Cumberland Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Karl Snyder Team Buckeye 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
John Dixon Barren Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Lonnie Jones Gallatin Co Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Larry Gault Team Buckeye 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Ken Grant KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Mark Cooper KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
David Sowers KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Gary Farley Lake Cumberland Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 141
Total Fish Caught 32
Total Fish Released 32
Total Weight 70.59

Co-Anglers

Pl Name Club F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total Pnts Qual
1 Tim Blythe Mid State Bassmasters 4 / 4 7.99 7.99 300 new
2 Timothy Frohlich Jr. Team Buckeye 4 / 4 7.16 7.16 299 new
3 Tim Levering Mr. Team Buckeye 2 / 2 5.73 3.95 5.73 298 new
4 Michael Ray Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 2 / 2 5.36 3.31 5.36 297 new
5 Rick Stringer Lake Cumberland Bass Club 4 / 4 4.97 4.97 296 new
6 Tracy Helton Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 4 / 4 4.51 4.51 295 new
7 John Steven Sowers KBF Statewide Bass Club 2 / 2 2.62 2.62 294 new
8 Kenneth Scott Stevens KBF Statewide Bass Club 1 / 1 1.58 1.58 1.58 293 new
9 Steve Renner Mr. Team Buckeye 1 / 1 1.50 1.50 1.50 292
10 Dylan Baker Billy`s Great Outdoors BC 1 / 1 0.97 0.97 0.97 291
11 Pete Bayerle Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 1 / 1 0.96 0.96 0.96 290
12 Tom Whittington Barren Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Greg Stevens Barren Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
John Thorpe Madisonville Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Jason Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Rob Jones KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Mike Conway Lake Cumberland Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Herb Engelhart Southern KY Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Daniel L Hayes Jr Team Buckeye 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Nathan Neighbors Barren Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
David Padgett Gallatin Co Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Jared Sims KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Joey Von Hoene KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Philip Stidom Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 144
Total Fish Caught 26
Total Fish Released 26
Total Weight 43.35

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2011-region-2-qualifier/