Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2011 Region 4 Qualifier

7/24/11 – Rough River

 

Anglers

Pl Name Club F i sh Wght Pnlty Total Pnts Qual
1 Steven Taylor Madisonville Bass Club 5 / 5 12.51 12.51 300 yes
2 Shane Nethery Fish Hedz Bass Club 4 / 4 10.17 10.17 299 new
3 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club 4 / 4 9.31 9.31 298 new
4 Pete Bayerle Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 4 / 3 6.61 0.50 6.11 297 yes
5 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye 3 / 3 5.87 5.87 296 yes
6 Rodney Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club 3 / 3 4.69 4.69 295 new
7 Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass Club 3 / 3 4.36 4.36 294 yes
8 Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye 3 / 3 3.46 3.46 293 yes
9 Karl Snyder Team Buckeye 2 / 1 3.08 0.50 2.58 292 yes
10 Rex Crane Gallatin Co Bass Club 2 / 2 2.52 2.52 291 new
11 James R Blair Madisonville Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 145
Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye 0 / 0 0.00 0.00 145
Total Fish Caught 33
Total Fish Released 31
Total Weight 62.58

Co-Anglers

Pl Name Club F i sh Wght Pnlty Total Pnts Qual
1 Michael Ray Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 2 / 2 5.51 5.51 300 yes
2 Michael Chelinsky Bottomline Bassmasters 3 / 3 3.55 3.55 299 yes
3 Tim Blythe Mid State Bassmasters 2 / 2 3.42 3.42 298 yes
4 Rick Stringer Lake Cumberland Bass Club 3 / 3 3.09 3.09 297 yes
5 Philip Stidom Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 2 / 2 3.03 3.03 296 new
6 John Thorpe Madisonville Bass Club 1 / 1 2.12 2.12 295 yes
7 Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club 2 / 2 2.08 2.08 294 yes
8 James S. Burns Pulaski County Bass Anglers 1 / 1 1.66 1.66 293 new
9 Steve Renner Mr. Team Buckeye 1 / 1 1.61 1.61 292 yes
10 Daniel L Hayes Jr Team Buckeye 1 / 1 1.36 1.36 291 yes
11 Charles Tim Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0 145
Barry W Ward Mid State Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 145
Kenneth Scott Stevens KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0 145 yes
Total Fish Caught 16
Total Fish Released 16
Total Weight 21.92

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2011-region-4-qualifier/