Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2011 State Championship

10/1/11-10/2/11, Ohio River – Craigs Creek

 

Anglers

Pl. Name Club Big Bass Ranger Cup F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 Kenneth Davis Team Buckeye 6 / 6 8.30 1.55 8.30
2 Rex Crane Gallatin Co Bass Club 4 / 3 8.25 0.50 3.85 7.75
3 Gregory Hoskinson Fish Hedz Bass Club 6 / 6 7.56 1.51 7.56
4 Brian Hickey Fish Hedz Bass Club 4 / 4 6.01 1.52 6.01
5 Shane Nethery Fish Hedz Bass Club 5 / 5 5.92 5.92
6 Bryan Snyder Team Buckeye 5 / 5 5.60 5.60
7 Rodney Bridgman Lake Cumberland Bass Club 5 / 5 5.32 5.32
8 Kenneth Patterson KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 5.31 1.05 5.31
9 Mark Cooper KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 5.28 1.88 5.28
10 Earl T Maines Lake Cumberland Bass Club 3 / 3 5.08 1.61 5.08
11 Aaron Singleton KBF Statewide Bass Club 4 / 4 4.69 0.98 4.69
12 David Taylor Fish Hedz Bass Club 4 / 4 4.62 0.90 4.62
13 Timothy Lanham Bottomline Bassmasters 3 / 3 4.52 1.70 4.52
14 Karl Snyder Team Buckeye 3 / 3 3.86 1.07 3.86
15 Mark Speagle Gallatin Co Bass Club 3 / 3 3.57 3.57
16 Gerald Smith Mid State Bassmasters 2 / 2 2.56 1.53 2.56
17 Fred Williams Gallatin Co Bass Club 2 / 2 2.44 2.44
18 Pete Bayerle Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 2 / 2 2.23 1.16 2.23
19 Lonnie Jones KBF Statewide Bass Club 2 / 2 2.08 2.08
20 Larry Gault Team Buckeye 2 / 2 1.79 1.79
21 Tom Hill KBF Statewide Bass Club 1 / 1 1.78 1.78 1.78
22 John Dixon Barren Bassmasters 1 / 1 1.68 1.68 1.68
23 Scott Jones KBF Statewide Bass Club 1 / 1 1.18 1.18 1.18
24 Steven Taylor Madisonville Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
24 James R Blair Madisonville Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
24 William Lowther Mid State Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
24 Tim Hennemann KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
24 Randy Findley Bottomline Bassmasters 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
24 Paul T. Stone Team Buckeye 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
24 Dennis J Wheeler Team Buckeye 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
total # Anglers 30
Total Fish Caught 76
Total Fish Released 75
Total Weight 99.63

Co-Anglers

Pl. Name Club Big Bass Ranger Cup F i sh Wght Pnlty B/F Total
1 Jerry L. Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club 7 / 7 8.41 8.41
2 Mike W. Sullivan Gallatin Co Bass Club 6 / 6 7.89 7.89
3 Rob Jones KBF Statewide Bass Club 5 / 5 7.44 1.34 7.44
4 Johnny Cooper Lake Cumberland Bass Club 3 / 3 4.37 4.37
5 James S. Burns Pulaski County Bass Anglers 2 / 2 3.58 3.58
6 Rick Stringer Lake Cumberland Bass Club 2 / 2 3.48 3.48
7 Steve Renner Mr. Team Buckeye 3 / 3 3.44 1.84 3.44
8 Timothy Frohlich Jr. Team Buckeye 2 / 2 3.3 3.3
9 Gregory Weber Bottomline Bassmasters 2 / 2 3.25 3.25
10 Joey Von Hoene KBF Statewide Bass Club 2 / 2 2.81 1.54 2.81
11 Tim Blythe Mid State Bassmasters 2 / 2 2.69 1.66 2.69
12 Mike Conway Lake Cumberland Bass Club 2 / 2 2.3 1.23 2.3
13 Ronald Rowlett Pulaski County Bass Anglers 2 / 2 2.23 2.23
14 Michael Ray Tester Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 2 / 2 2.04 1.07 2.04
15 Tim Levering Mr. Team Buckeye 1 / 1 2.03 2.03 2.03
16 Michael Chelinsky Bottomline Bassmasters 1 / 1 1.39 1.39 1.39
17 Tom Whittington Barren Bassmasters 1 / 1 1.13 1.13 1.13
17 David Padgett Gallatin Co Bass Club 1 / 1 1.13 1.13 1.13
19 Barry W Ward Mid State Bassmasters 1 / 1 0.91 0.91 0.91
20 Philip Stidom Hooks & Sinkers Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
20 Kenneth Scott Stevens KBF Statewide Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
20 Daniel L Hayes Jr Team Buckeye 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
20 John Thorpe Madisonville Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
20 Jason Turner Gallatin Co Bass Club 0 / 0 0.00 0.00
total # Co Anglers 24
Total Fish Caught 47
Total Fish Released 47
Total Weight 63.82

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2011-state-championship/