Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2012 KBF State Tournament Qualified

Kentucky Bass Federation, Inc.
2012 Qualified for KBF State Tournament
1/1/2012 thru   12/31/2012
Anglers
Pl F Name L Name Evnt Club F i sh Wgt Pnlty B/F Total Pts *
1 MARK COOPER 6 HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 14 / 14 34.34   4.74 34.34 1777 *
2 GERALD SMITH 6 PORT OLIVER BASS CLUB 18 / 17 38.76 0.50 5.31 38.26 1776 *
3 DAVID TAYLOR 5 FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB 21 / 21 43.29   3.06 43.29 1494 *
4 TIM HENNEMANN 5 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 18 / 16 32.44 1.00 3.44 31.44 1490 *
5 RANDY FINDLEY 5 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 20 / 20 44.96   4.71 44.96 1482 *
6 BRYAN SNYDER 5 TEAM BUCKEYE 14 / 14 24.24   4.78 24.24 1482 *
7 KARL SNYDER 5 TEAM BUCKEYE 10 / 10 13.57   1.16 13.57 1322 *
8 PETE BAYERLE 4 HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 18 / 18 57.93   7.21 57.93 1195 *
9 JOHN DIXON 4 BARREN BASSMASTERS 18 / 18 42.27   4.33 42.27 1188 *
10 MARK WENGER 4 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 10 / 10 20.81   5.31 20.81 1178  
11 PAUL STONE 4 TEAM BUCKEYE 7 / 7 13.97   3.66 13.97 1177 *
12 DENNIS WHEELER 4 TEAM BUCKEYE 7 / 7 11.96   3.36 11.96 1177  
13 STEVEN TAYLOR 4 MADISONVILLE BASS CLUB 11 / 11 23.62   2.58 23.62 1171  
14 DONNIE CATO 4 MADISONVILLE BASS CLUB 11 / 11 21.10   3.35 21.10 1044 *
15 JAMES BLAIR 4 MADISONVILLE BASS CLUB 4 / 4 6.13   2.09 6.13 1036 *
16 MICHAEL JOHNSON 4 LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 10 / 10 21.76   2.31 21.76 1029  
17 KEITH SIMMONS 4 TEAM BUCKEYE 5 / 5 9.25   1.50 9.25 1028  
18 JOHN COMBS 4 BARREN BASSMASTERS 4 / 4 5.55   1.35 5.55 1014  
19 MARK SPEAGLE 4 GALLATIN CO BASS CLUB 6 / 6 7.81     7.81 889  
20 ROB PARKS 4 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 6 / 6 7.72   2.38 7.72 887  
21 REX CRANE 4 GALLATIN CO BASS CLUB 3 / 3 4.24   1.88 4.24 883  
22 JAMES BURNS 4 LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 6 / 6 12.37   3.36 12.37 873  
23 RODNEY BRIDGMAN 4 LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 5 / 5 7.08     7.08 872  
24 GREG HOSKINSON 2 FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB 4 / 4 7.87   3.62 7.87 599 *
25 GARY FARLEY 2 LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 9 / 9 17.66     17.66 596 *
26 KAORU O`BRIAN 2 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 9 / 9 12.50     12.50 595 *
27 BRIAN HICKEY 2 FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB 10 / 10 21.29   3.58 21.29 592 *
28 SCOTT JONES 2 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 6 / 6 20.09   4.82 20.09 588 *
29 MIKE STONE 2 TEAM BUCKEYE 6 / 6 14.93   3.84 14.93 588 *
30 SHAWN DARBY 2 TEAM BUCKEYE 5 / 5 7.84     7.84 446 *
31 MICHAEL CARTER 2 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 3 / 3 7.92     7.92 443 *
32 RICHARD COBB 1 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 5 / 5 28.72   4.84 28.72 300 *
33 JEFF DELK 1 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 5 / 5 16.80   5.38 16.80 300 *
34 MIKE SULLIVAN 1 GALLATIN CO BASS CLUB 5 / 5 13.22   3.62 13.22 300 *
35 MIKE POWELL 1 TEAM BUCKEYE 5 / 4 9.88 0.50 4.05 9.38 300 *
36 MIKE BRAUN 1 PORT OLIVER BASS CLUB 5 / 5 16.09     16.09 299 *
37 WES COLE 1 HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 5 / 5 11.66   2.93 11.66 299 *
38 CRAIG MIDDLETON 1 HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 5 / 5 8.68     8.68 298 *
39 DON TOMLINSON 1 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 5 / 5 15.61     15.61 296 *
Co-Anglers
Pl F Name L Name Evnt Club F i sh Wgt Pnlty B/F Total Pts *
1 TOM MURLEY 5 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 7 / 7 13.67   2.45 13.67 1483 *
2 TIM BLYTHE 5 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 12 / 11 19.28 0.5 5.98 18.78 1340  
3 MICHAEL TESTER 5 HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 15 / 15 27.22   3.22 27.22 1335 *
4 GARY CATO 4 MADISONVILLE BASS CLUB 10 / 10 19.12   1.95 19.12 1194 *
5 RONALD ROWLETT 5 LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 10 / 10 22.8   8.08 22.8 1188 *
6 TOM WHITTINGTON 4 BARREN BASSMASTERS 9 / 9 16.37   4.12 16.37 1188 *
7 STEVEN WORMLEY 4 HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 8 / 8 17.56   1.03 17.56 1186 *
8 JOEY VONHOENE 4 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 4 / 4 8.84   3.79 8.84 1047 *
9 SHAWN MILLIGAN 4 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 3 / 3 7.42   3.13 7.42 1041 *
10 GREG STEVENS 4 BARREN BASSMASTERS 9 / 9 25.92   6.69 25.92 1040 *
11 DAVID COMER 4 BARREN BASSMASTERS 7 / 7 11.89   2.08 11.89 1035 *
12 RICK STRINGER 4 LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 6 / 5 6.37 0.5 0.9 5.87 1033  
13 TIMOTHY FROHLICH 3 TEAM BUCKEYE 3 / 3 5.83   2.19 5.83 747 *
14 JOHNNY COOPER 4 LAKE CUMBERLAND BASS CLUB 1 / 1 0.92   0.92 0.92 740  
15 STEVE RENNER 2 TEAM BUCKEYE 6 / 6 12.92   3.62 12.92 598 *
16 CHARLES TESTER 2 HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 6 / 6 8.87     8.87 597 *
17 ADAM FUGATE 2 TEAM BUCKEYE 2 / 2 2.88   2 2.88 595 *
18 CORY CRANE 2 GALLATIN CO BASS CLUB 1 / 1 0.95   0.95 0.95 448 *
19 TIMMY GRIBBINS 1 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 5 / 5 14.47   4.77 14.47 300 *
20 JERRY TURNER 1 GALLATIN CO BASS CLUB 5 / 4 6.25 0.5 1.5 5.75 300 *
21 CLIFF WILSON 1 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 4 / 3 4.56 0.5 1.77 4.06 300 *
22 DANIEL SLACK 1 FISH HEDZ BASS CLUB 3 / 3 3.13     3.13 300 *
23 CURTIS NIEDERMIER 1 MADISONVILLE BASS CLUB 1 / 1 4.27   4.27 4.27 300 *
24 FLOYD WILLIS 1 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 1 / 1 2.42   2.42 2.42 300 *
25 PHILIP STIDOM 1 HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 5 / 5 14.74   4.07 14.74 299 *
26 STEWART WEBER 1 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 3 / 3 8.73   4.36 8.73 299 *
27 BARRY WARD 1 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 3 / 3 4.06     4.06 299 *
28 DAVE NENTWICK 1 HOOKS & SINKERS BASS CLUB 3 / 3 6.71   2.44 6.71 298 *
29 MATT SCHULKERS 1 KBF STATEWIDE BASS CLUB 1 / 1 1.56   1.56 1.56 298 *

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/schedule-archives/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2012-kbf-state-tournament-qualified/