Return to 2009-2013 Youth Schedule/Results

2009 Youth Angler of the Year Standings

11-14 Age

Pl Name Evnt Club F i sh Wgt Pnlty B/F Total Pts Qualified
1 Nick Denham 4 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 3 / 3 6.59 3.50 6.59 1042 Barren River
2 Jesse McPherson 4 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 3 / 3 5.11 2.04 5.11 1041 Rough River
3 Austin Hagan 4 Ky Jr Bassmasters 2 / 2 4.45 3.01 4.45 892 Ky Barkley Lakes
4 Christian Perry 3 Ky Jr Bassmasters 3 / 3 3.97 1.42 3.97 891 Rough River
5 Ryan Dowell 3 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 3 / 3 4.80 0.94 4.80 742 Rough River
6 Wyatt McPherson 3 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 2 / 2 3.36 3.36 596 Nolin Lake
7 Gavin Wood 3 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 1 / 1 1.26 1.26 1.26 593 Rough River
8 Logan Allen 1 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 2 / 2 3.81 2.44 3.81 300 Rough River
Cade Waldrop 1 Ky Jr Bassmasters 2 / 2 5.65 4.21 5.65 300 Barren River
Cody Payne 1 Ky Jr Bassmasters 3 / 3 6.37 6.37 300 Ky Barkley Lakes
11 Matthew Ervin 1 Ky Jr Bassmasters 0 / 0 0 0 148 Wildcard # 1
12 Tray Powers 1 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0 147 Wildcard # 2

15 -18 Age

Pl Name Evnt Club F i sh Wgt Pnlty B/F Total Pts Qualified
1 Ethan Snyder 4 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 12 / 12 22.32 2.97 22.32 1192 Rough River
2 Jared Raymer 4 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 9 / 9 16.15 1.66 16.15 1185 Barren River
3 Andy Wright 4 Ky Jr Bassmasters 6 / 6 12.35 5.06 12.35 1170 Rough River
4 Tyler Stull 4 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 4 / 4 7.19 2.38 7.19 1022 Rough River
5 Donovan Jones 3 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 7 / 7 14.17 1.76 14.17 894 Rough River
6 Grant Moxley 3 Ky Jr Bassmasters 6 / 6 12.22 2.77 12.22 886 Ky Barkley Lakes
7 Stephen Compton 4 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 4 / 3 9.40 0.50 2.40 8.90 875 Rough River
8 Ashleigh Cato 4 West Ky Jr Bassmasters 3 / 3 7.09 3.68 7.09 872 Wildcard #1
9 Aaron Daugherty 4 Ky Jr Bassmasters 2 / 1 4.05 0.50 2.60 3.55 868 Nolin Lake
Tyler Gibson 4 Ky Jr Bassmasters 2 / 2 3.15 2.14 3.15 868 Nolin Lake
11 Curt Lindsey 3 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 4 / 4 9.98 3.66 9.98 731 Ky Barkley Lakes
12 Rusty Warren 3 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 4 / 3 9.87 0.50 3.73 9.37 725 Ky Barkley Lakes
13 Jordan Decker 3 Ky Jr Bassmasters 2 / 2 2.35 1.39 2.35 724 Nolin Lake
14 Kyle Ball 3 Ky Jr Bassmasters 2 / 2 3.60 2.06 3.60 719 Wildcard # 2
15 Jacob Heibert 3 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 2 / 2 3.21 1.65 3.21 718 Wildcard # 3
16 Dustin Grimes 3 Ky Jr Bassmasters 3 / 3 7.47 3.97 7.47 586 Barren River
17 Tyler Casey 2 Ky Jr Bassmasters 4 / 4 7.79 2.36 7.79 577 Wildcard # 4
18 Joe Manley 2 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 3 / 2 7.40 0.50 3.58 6.90 444 Barren River
19 Zack Dipofi 2 Ky Jr Bassmasters 2 / 2 5.42 2.88 5.42 442 Barren River
20 Lance Freeman 1 Ky Jr Bassmasters 5 / 5 18.49 5.40 18.49 300 Ky Barkley Lakes
21 Devon Yahn 1 Ky Jr Bassmasters 3 / 2 8.86 0.50 3.91 8.36 297 Ky Barkley Lakes
22 Tyler Brown 1 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 1 / 1 1.82 1.82 1.82 296 Rough River
23 Brook Rucker 1 Ky Jr Bassmasters 2 / 2 4.54 3.19 4.54 295 Barren River
24 Micah Chessor 1 Ky Jr Bassmasters 3 / 3 7.49 3.02 7.49 294 Ky Barkley Lakes
25 Brian Padgett 1 Ky Jr Bassmasters 2 / 2 3.73 3.73 293 Barren River
26 Bryer Cardwell 1 Ky Jr Bassmasters 2 / 2 3.57 3.57 292 Wildcard # 5
27 Drew Wathen 1 Meade County Jr. Bass Club 0 / 0 0 0 141 Wildcard #6

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/youth/youth-scheduleresults/2009-youth-angler-of-the-year-standings/