2024 KBF Tournament Schedule

2024 KBF Liability Waiver

2024 Members YTD Totals: Updated Jan. 7, 2024

#   Division Date Time Lake Ramp Results
1   Sou Central Fall 11/04/2023 Safelight – 3:30pm EST Cumberland Conley Results
2   Sou Central Fall 11/18/2023 Safelight – 3:30pm EST Cumberland Conley Results
3   Sou Central Fall 12/02/2023 Safelight – 3:30pm EST Cumberland Conley Results
4   Sou Central Fall 12/09/2023 Safelight – 3:30pm EST Cumberland Conley Results
5   Sou Central 03/16/2024 8am EST – 3:30pm EST Cumberland Conley Results
6   Central Div 03/17/2024 6:30am CST – 3:00pm CST Barren River Port Oliver Results
7   Tues WKDY Div 03/19/2024 6:30am CST – 3:00pm CST Barren River Port Oliver Results
8   Sou Central 04/06/2024 Safelight – 3:30pm EST Cumberland Conley Results
9   Northern Lake 04/06/2024 6:30am EST – 3pm EST Williamstown Marina Results
10   Central Div 04/14/2024 6:30am – 3:00pm EST Green River St Park Results
11   Tues WKDY Div 04/16/2024 6:30am EST – 3pm EST Green River St. Park Results
12   Eastern Div 04/21/2024 7am EST – 3pm EST Grayson Main Results
13   Sou Central 04/27/2024 Safelight – 3:30pm EST Cumberland Conley Results
14   Northern River 04/28/2024 6am EST – 3pm EST Ohio River Big Bone Results
15   Sou. Central 05/04/2024 6am EST – 3pm EST Cumberland Conley Results
16   Northern Lake 05/04/2024 6am EST – 2pm EST Williamstown Marina Results
17   Eastern Div 05/05/2024 7am EST – 3pm EST Grayson Main Results
18   Northern Lake 05/18/2024 6am EST – 2pm EST Williamstown Marina Results
19   Central Div 05/18/2024 Safelight – 3:3-pm EST
Green River St. Park Results
20   Tues WKDY Div 05/21/2024 6:30am EST – 3pm EST Green River St. Park Results
21   Northern River 06/02/2024 6am EST – 3pm EST Ohio River Big Bone Results
22   Eastern Div 06/02/2024 6am EST – 3pm EST Ohio River Greenup Results
23   Northern Lake 06/08/2024 6a, EST – 2pm EST Williamstown Marina Results
24   Central Div 06/08/2024 5am CST – 2:30pm CST Barren River Port Oliver Results
25   Tues WKDY Div 06/11/2024 5am CST – 2:30pm CST Barren River Port Oliver Results
26   Northern River 06/23/2024 6am EST – 3pm EST Ohio River Augusta Results
27   Cent River Div 06/29/2024 7am EST – 3pm EST Ohio River Carrollton Results
28   Easterm Div 07/14/2024 6am EST – 3pm EST Ohio River Greenup Results
29   Northern River 07/21/2024 6:15am EST – 3pm EST Ohio River Big Bone Results
30   Central River 07/27/2024 6am EST – 2pm EST Ohio River Craigs Creek Results
31   Central River 08/10/2024 6am EST – 2pm EST Ohio River Carrollton Results
32   Central River 08/24/2024 6:30am EST – 2:30pm EST Ohio River Craigs Creek Results
               
    KBF St. Tournament 09/07/2024   Green River Site 1 Day 1
    KBF St. Tournament 09/08/2024   Green River Site 1 Day 2
              Total
               
    District #3 10/26/2024 TBF National Semi-Final Green River Site 1 Day 1
    District #3 10/27/2024 TBF National Semi-Final Green River Site 1 Day 2
              Total

List of Directors that Manage each Division

Division Director Phone # email
Central Steven Taylor 502-314-8011 steventaylor@wareinc.com
Central River Kevin Newman 859-957-9408 neal67@yahoo.com
Eastern Michael Carter 606-541-9049 ntwodeep@icloud.com
Northern Lake Charlie Points 895-962-1113 charlie@knotmarine.com
Northern River Karl Snyder 513-919-1019 karlkingfisher@aol.com
South Central Bobby Kidwell 859-455-6486 ntwodeep@icloud.com
Tues Wkdy Ronald Rowlett 606-219-9284 rrowlett1764@outlook.com

Should you have any Questions concerning the Scheduled Tournament, Please contact the Director of that Divison to answer any and all questions you may have.

Permanent link to this article: https://kybassfed.com/kbf-tournament-schedule/